;

Cleveland Festivals

Your festival event guide for the greater Cleveland Area, including Cuyahoga, Geauga, Lake, Lorain, Medina, Portage and Summit Counties.

Welcome to a comprehensive festival listing page and guide for Cleveland, Ohio and the greater area. Once area festivals are confirmed on the main Ohio Festival Schedule, they are copied over to this page to make it easier to plan your weekend festival adventures. Please keep in mind that you should not see area festivals that have been canceled or have not yet been confirmed.

Other areas of Ohio with Festival Schedule Pages include Cincinnati and Columbus.

Otherwise, for other areas of the state or all of Ohio, please refer back to the Ohio Festival Schedule.

Festivals listed here include music festivals, art festivals, food festivals, town festivals, church festivals, cultural festivals and more, but they do not include craft shows, machinery shows, bazaars, county fairs and some other events that can be found on the Fairs, Shows, Expos, Bazaars Page.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: This listing is licensed, allowing you to share it on your own website or other form of media AS LONG AS you reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2024 Cleveland Festival Schedule

Follow Ohio Festivals on Facebook

****

MAY

5/4-5/5 – Century Village Viking Fest – Burton

5/11 – The Kent Flea and Makers Market I – Kent

5/16-5/19 – St. Paschal Baylon Spring Fling Festival – Highland Heights
5/17-5/19 – Lorain County Mongo Spring Music Fest – Elyria
5/17-5/19 – Tropidelic’s Sunny Days – Garrettsville
5/18 – World Bee Day – Berea/Middleburg Heights
5/18 – Honoring the Traditions Powwow – Seville
5/18 – Mayfest – Berea – My Review
5/18 – Music Festival and Craft Show at SNPJ Farm – Kirtland
5/18 – Kent Craft Beer Fest – Kent
5/18-5/19 – HorseFest – Kirtland
5/18-5/19 – Downtown Willoughby Rib Burn Off – Willoughby – My Review
5/18-5/19 – Cleveland Asian Festival – Cleveland – My Review
5/19 – Mill Street May Makers’ Market – Medina
5/19 – A Gathering in the Village: Spring Handmade Street Market – Seville

5/23-5/26 – Blossom Time Festival – Chagrin Falls
5/24-5/27 – Berea’s National Rib Cook-off – Berea/Middleburg Heights – My Review
5/24-5/27 – Tremont Greek Festival – Cleveland – My Review
5/25-5/26 – The Civil War Encampment – Burton – My Review
5/25-5/26 – Reggae Fest Cleveland – Cleveland

5/30-6/2 – St. Mary Magdalene Homecoming Festival – Willowick
5/31-6/2 – Spring Badfish – Garrettsville
5/31-6/2 – Church of St. Clare Parish Festival – Lyndhurst

JUNE

6/1 – Pride in the CLE – Cleveland
6/1 – East 200th Street Stroll – Euclid
6/1 – Peninsula Flea at Heritage Farms I – Peninsula
6/1-6/2 – Art and Wine Festival – Kent
6/1-6/2 – Art in the Village – Lyndhurst
6/2 – Parma South’s Strawberry Festival – Parma Heights

6/6-6/9 – Rib N Rock Cook Off – Parma – My Review
6/6-6/9 – St. Francis of Assisi Parish Festival – Gates Mills
6/7 – Oddmall: The Great Grassman Gathering – Akron
6/7-6/8 – Summerfest: Spirit of Macedonia FunFest – Macedonia
6/7-6/9 – Bedford Strawberry Festival – Bedford – My Review
6/7-6/9 – Pyro Arts and Music Festival – Garrettsville
6/8 – Parade the Circle – Cleveland – My Review
6/8 – The Kent Flea and Makers Market II – Kent
6/8 – Bauman Orchards Strawberry Festival I – Rittman
6/8 – Art on Main – Ravenna
6/8 – Akron Zoo Brew at the Zoo I – Akron
6/8 – The Hooley – Cleveland – My Review
6/8-6/9 – Art by the Falls – Chagrin Falls – My Review
6/9 – Heart and Home Marketplace in Medina Public Square: Summer – Medina
6/9 – Mill Street June Makers’ Market – Medina
6/9 – Larchmere Rock the Blocks – Cleveland

6/13-6/15 – Summer in the City Festival – Middleburg Heights
6/13-6/15 – Kirtland Kiwanis Strawberry Festival – Kirtland
6/14-6/15 – Cleveland’s Juneteenth Freedom Fest – Cleveland
6/14-6/16 – Spring Classic Fest – Garrettsville
6/14-6/16 – Riverfront Irish Festival – Cuyahoga Falls – My Review
6/15 – Bauman Orchards Strawberry Festival II – Rittman
6/15 – Downtown Willoughby Cruise-In – Willoughby
6/15 – Bath Art Festival – Akron
6/15 – Peninsula Flea at Heritage Farms II – Peninsula
6/15 – Juneteenth Festival – Oberlin – My Review
6/15 – Sharon Showcase on the Circle – Sharon Center/Wadsworth – My Review
6/15 – Cleveland Ohio Yoga Fest – Cleveland
6/15 – Cleveland Food Truck Fest – Berea/Middleburg Heights

6/18-6/22 – Blue Tip Festival – Wadsworth – My Review
6/20 – CLE Market I – Avon Lake
6/20-6/22– Strongsville City Club Rib Burnoff – Strongsville
6/20-6/22 – Tri-C Jazz Fest – Cleveland
6/20-6/23 – St. Ambrose Summer Festival – Brunswick
6/20-6/23 – St. Demetrios Greek Festival – Rocky River – My Review
6/21 – Summer Solstice Celebration – Lakewood
6/21-6/22 – Ohio Scottish Games and Celtic Festival – Berea/Middleburg Heights – My Review
6/21-6/22 – Community Unity Days – Mayfield Heights
6/21-6/23 – Brecksville Home Days – Brecksville
6/22 – Westside Flea I – North Olmsted
6/22 – Dunham Day at Dunham Tavern Museum – Cleveland
6/22 – BAYarts Art and Music Festival – Bay Village – My Review
6/22 – Wildwood Fine Arts and Wine Festival – Mentor
6/22-6/23 – German Family Society’s Bierfest – Kent
6/23 – CLE Market: Rocky River I – Rocky River

6/28-6/29 – Tremont Food Truck Festival – Cleveland
6/28-6/30 – Lorain International Festival – Lorain – My Review
6/28-6/30 – Garrettsville SummerFest – Garrettsville
6/29 – The Margarita Showdown – Burton
6/29 – Lorain County Pride Fest – Oberlin – My Review
6/29 – Mayfield Village Independence Day Celebration – Mayfield
6/29 – Larchmere Porchfest – Cleveland – My Review
6/29-6/30 – Boston Mills Artfest Show 1 – Boston
6/30 – Vintage Marketplace at the Falls I – Olmsted Falls

JULY

7/3 – Victory Park Freedom Festival – North Ridgeville
7/3-7/6 – Fairport Mardi Gras – Fairport Harbor
7/3-7/6 – Rib, White and Blue – Akron
7/4 – Old Glory Day – Chardon
7/4 – Grindstone Festival – Berea
7/4 – Fairlawn Independence Day Event – Fairlawn
7/4 – Aurora July 4th Festival – Aurora
7/6 – Peninsula Flea at Heritage Farms III – Peninsula
7/6-7/7 – Boston Mills Artfest Show 2 – Boston

7/11-7/13 – Summit County Italian American Festival – Akron – My Review
7/11-7/14 – Home Days on the Green – Broadview Heights
7/12-7/14 – Cain Park Arts Festival – Cleveland Heights
7/12-7/14 – St. John Vianney Summer Festival – Mentor
7/12-7/14 – Sts. Peter and George Egyptian Festival – Westlake – My Review
7/13 – The Kent Flea and Makers Market III – Kent
7/13 – Sunflower Wine Festival – Rocky River
7/13 – Art on the Hill Festival – Mantua
7/13 – Latin Festival – Westlake
7/13 – Kent Blues Fest – Kent
7/13 – Maple Splash Festival – Burton
7/13 – FarmFest – Kirtland – My Review
7/13 – Reggae in the Harbor – Fairport Harbor
7/14 – Cesky Den (Czech Day) – Chagrin Falls
7/14 – CLE Market: Rocky River II – Rocky River

7/18 – CLE Market II – Avon Lake
7/18-7/21 – Grateful Fest – Garrettsville
7/18-7/21 – St. Paul Grecian Festival – North Royalton – My Review
7/19-7/20 – Wizardly World of Kent – Kent – My Review
7/19-7/21 – Painesville Party in the Park – Painesville – My Review
7/19-7/20 – The Summer Market – Lorain – My Review
7/19-7/21 – Cleveland Irish Cultural Festival – Berea/Middleburg Heights – My Review
7/19-7/21 – Rotary Rib Burn-Off – Bedford
7/19-7/21 – Festa Italiana – Cuyahoga Falls – My Review
7/19-7/21 – St. Joseph’s Ox Roast Fair – Mantua – My Review
7/20 – Willoughby ArtsFest – Willoughby – My Review
7/20 – The Feast of Santo Stefano del Lupo – Akron
7/20 – Summer Meltdown Festival – Lakewood
7/20 – Peninsula Flea at Heritage Farms IV – Peninsula
7/20 – Your Peace Vibe Faire – Medina
7/21 – Medina Art in the Park – Medina
7/21 – Taste of Tremont – Cleveland
7/21 – Valley City Frog Jump Festival – Valley City – My Review
7/21 – Mill Street July Makers’ Market – Medina

7/24-7/27 – Strongsville Homecoming Festival – Strongsville – My Review
7/25 – Taste of Akron – Akron
7/25-7/28 – Fairview Park Summerfest – Fairview Park – My Review
7/25-7/28 – Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Festival – Cleveland Heights – My Review
7/25-7/28 – Holy Family Festival – Parma
7/26-7/28 – Akron African American Festival – Akron
7/27 – Westside Flea II – North Olmsted
7/27 – Country Fest Cleveland – Burton
7/27 – Portage Lake’s Kiwanis Pirate Days Festival – New Franklin
7/27 – Our Lady Queen of Peace Family Fest – Grafton – My Review
7/27-7/28 – Akron Arts Expo – Akron
7/27-7/28 – Taste of St. Casimir’s Polish Food Festival – Cleveland – My Review
7/27-7/28 – Serbian Festival – Akron – My Review
7/28 – Solon Summer Festival – Solon
7/28 – St. Justin Martyr Parish Summer Festival – Wickliffe
7/28 – Vintage Marketplace at the Falls II – Olmsted Falls

7/29 – Sad Summer Festival: Cleveland – Cleveland

AUGUST

8/1-8/3 – St. Joseph’s Lake Breeze Festival – Avon Lake
8/2-8/3 – Lebanon Blues Festival – Lebanon
8/2-8/3 – Independence Home Days – Independence – My Review
8/2-8/3 – Vintage Ohio Wine Fest (and a Little Brew, too) – Kirtland
8/2-8/4 – St. John the Baptist Summer Festival – Cincinnati
8/2-8/4 – Grassfire Festival – Garrettsville
8/3 – Lakewood Arts Festival – Lakewood – My Review
8/3 – JAM by the Sand (formerly Jerry Garcia’s Birthday Celebration) – Fairport Harbor
8/3 – Copley Heritage Day – Copley
8/3 – Peninsula Flea at Heritage Farms V – Peninsula
8/3-8/4 – Puerto Rican Parade and Cultural Festival – Cleveland – My Review
8/3-8/4 – Twins Days Festival – Twinsburg – My Review
8/4 – Chardon Arts Festival – Chardon – My Review
8/4 – The FEST – Wickliffe

8/9-8/11 – North Ridgeville Corn Festival – North Ridgeville – My Review
8/9-8/11 – Lorain County Music Fest – Elyria
8/9-8/11 – Ohio Celtic Festival – Painesville Township – My Review
8/10 – Raccoon (Geauga) County Music Festival – Burton
8/10 – The Kent Flea and Makers Market IV – Kent
8/10 – Brewfest Waterfront District – Lorain
8/10 – Chardon Brewfest – Chardon
8/10 – South Town Music Festival – Medina
8/10 – Last Stop Willoughby (Train) Festival – Willoughby – My Review
8/11 – Obzinky (Harvest Festival) – Chagrin Falls
8/11 – Cleveland International Kite Festival – Cleveland
8/11 – Akron Pickle Fest – Akron
8/11 – Richfield Community Day – Richfield
8/11 – An Affair on the Square Craft Fest – Medina
8/11 – Feast of the Assumption West – Broadview Heights – My Review

8/15 – CLE Market III – Avon Lake
8/15-8/18 – Feast of the Assumption – Cleveland – My Review
8/16-8/17 – Mentor CityFest – Mentor
8/16-8/18 – Valley City Street Fair – Valley City – My Review
8/16-8/18 – Cleveland Donauschwaben Sommer Oktoberfest – Olmsted Township – My Review
8/16-8/18 – Cleveland Area Pagan Pride Days – Bedford – My Review
8/17 – Westside Flea III – North Olmsted
8/17 – Brew and BBQ Bash – Streetsboro
8/17 – Dog Days of Summer Festival – Kent
8/17 – Peninsula Flea at Heritage Farms VI – Peninsula
8/17 – Highland Square PorchRokr Festival – Akron
8/17 – Art-A-palooza – Green
8/17 – Bainbridge Rox – Chagrin Falls
8/17 – Whiskey Island Paddlefest – Cleveland
8/17-8/18 – Props and Pistons Festival – Akron
8/17-8/18 – St. Maron Food Festival – Independence – My Review
8/18 – Mill Street August Makers’ Market – Medina
8/18 – Bark in the Park – Bay Village

8/22-8/25 – North Olmsted Homecoming Festival – North Olmsted – My Review
8/24 – Water Lantern Festival – Cleveland
8/24 – Akron Pride Festival – Akron
8/24-8/25 – Northeast Ohio Steampunk Festival – Burton
8/24-8/25 – Cleveland Garlic Festival – Cleveland – My Review
8/24-8/25 – Art on the Green – Hudson
8/25 – One World Day – Cleveland
8/25 – Mutt Strut – Kirtland
8/25 – West Geauga Unity Day – Chesterland
8/25 – Vintage Marketplace at the Falls III – Olmsted Falls

8/30-9/1 – Akron Pizza Fest – Akron
8/30-9/1 – Labor Day BBQ and Music Festival – Barberton
8/30-9/2 – Cleveland Oktoberfest I – Berea/Middleburg Heights – My Review
8/31 – VetFest – North Ridgeville
8/31-9/1 – Akron Food Truck Festival – Akron

SEPTEMBER

9/1 – Hungarian Festival (formerly Hungarian Scout Festival) – Parma – My Review

9/6-9/7 – German Central’s Oktoberfest – Parma
9/6-9/7 – Cleveland Oktoberfest II – Berea/Middleburg Heights – My Review
9/6-9/8 – Mantua Potato Festival – Mantua – My Review
9/6-9/8 – German Family Society Oktoberfest – Kent
9/6-9/8 – Lyndhurst Home Day – Lyndhurst
9/7 – Lakewood Community Festival – Lakewood – My Review
9/7 – Dayton Nurseries Fall Family Day – Norton
9/7 – Harbor Hogs and Hot Rods – Fairport Harbor
9/7-9/8 – Art in the Park Festival – Kent – My Review
9/7-9/8 – Oddmall Uncensored – Akron
9/8 – Berea Arts Fest – Berea – My Review

9/12 – Outlaw Music Festival – Cuyahoga Falls
9/12-9/15 – Ohio Mushroom Festival – Garrettsville
9/13-9/14 – Crocker Park Wine Festival – Westlake
9/13-9/15 – Everybody’s Favorite Barbecue and Hot Sauce Festival: Cleveland – Cleveland
9/14 – Skunkfest – North Ridgeville – My Review
9/14 – Summit Fest – Akron
9/14 – Westside Flea IV – North Olmsted
9/14 – Rocky River Fall Arts Festival – Rocky River – My Review
9/14 – Slovenian Sausage Festival – Kirtland
9/14 – Waterloo Arts Fest – Cleveland – My Review
9/14 – The Kent Flea and Makers Market V – Kent
9/14-9/15 – Chalk Festival – Cleveland
9/14-9/15 – Village Peddler Festival – Kirtland
9/15 – Barlow Farm Fall Fest – Hudson

9/19-9/22 – Ravenna Balloon A-Fair – Ravenna
9/20-9/22 – Elyria Apple Festival – Elyria – My Review
9/20-9/22 – Cuyahoga Falls Oktoberfest – Cuyahoga Falls
9/21 – Cleveland Pickle Fest – Cleveland – My Review
9/21 – Bauman Orchards Fall Festival I – Rittman
9/21 – FireFish Festival – Lorain – My Review
9/21 – Firestone Fest – Akron
9/21 – Cleveland Dragon Boat Festival – Lorain – A Friend’s Review
9/21 – Main Street Kent Oktoberfest – Kent
9/22 – Grape Festival at SNPJ Farm – Kirtland

9/28 – Bauman Orchards Fall Festival II – Rittman
9/28 – Crocker Park Food Truck Challenge – Westlake
9/28 – Twisted WilderFest – Green
9/28 – Music on the Porches – Peninsula
9/28-9/29 – Geneva Grape Jamboree – Geneva – My Review
9/28-9/29 – Pumpkin Pandemonium I – Peninsula
9/28-9/29 – Barberton Mum Fest – Barberton – My Review
9/29 – Mill Street September Makers’ Market – Medina
9/29 – University Heights Fall Festival – University Heights
9/29 – St. John Cantius Polish Festival – Cleveland – My Review

9/30-10/6 – Pumpkin Pandemonium II – Peninsula

OCTOBER

10/3-10/6 – Con on the Cob – Richfield
10/4-10/6 – Norton Cider Festival – Norton
10/4-10/6 – St. Stanislaus Polish Festival – Cleveland – My Review
10/5 – Bauman Orchards Fall Festival III – Rittman
10/5 – Solon Fall Festival – Solon
10/5 – Aurora Fall Festival – Aurora
10/5 – Grafton Fall Festival – Grafton
10/5 – Akron Zoo Brew at the Zoo II – Halloween Bash – Akron
10/6 – A Gathering in the Village: Fall Handmade Street Market – Seville
10/6 – Falls Day in the Park – Olmsted Falls
10/6 – German Day Fest – Parma

10/7-10/13 – Pumpkin Pandemonium III – Peninsula
10/12 – The Kent Flea and Makers Market VI – Kent
10/12 – Spooky Pooch Parade – Lakewood – My Review
10/12 – Wild Maple Music Festival (formerly Love Fest) – Chardon
10/12-10/13 – Apple Butter Festival – Burton
10/13 – Mill Street October Makers’ Market – Medina

10/14-10/20 – Pumpkin Pandemonium IV – Peninsula
10/18-10/20 – St. Leo the Great Fall Festival – Cleveland
10/19 – Cleveland Donauschwaben Oktoberfest Fall Festival – Olmsted Township
10/20 – Nightmare on Front Street Craft Beer and Art Festival – Cuyahoga Falls

10/21-10/27 – Pumpkin Pandemonium V – Peninsula

NOVEMBER

11/2 – Cleveland Donauschwaben Bierfest – Olmsted Township

DECEMBER

12/7 – Cleveland Donauschwaben Krampus Fest – Olmsted Township

JANUARY (2025)

FEBRUARY

MARCH

3/1 – Rescue Rock Off – Mentor

MORE FESTIVALS COMING SOON!

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Other