2021 Wisconsin Festival Schedule

Your festival event guide for Milwaukee, Madison, Kenosha, Green Bay, Eau Claire, La Crosse, Racine, Appleton, Waukesha and all of Wisconsin.

Welcome to Wisconsin’s most comprehensive festival listing. I’ve added the state of Wisconsin so that you could find all of the music festivals, food festivals, cultural festivals, art festivals, unique festivals, historical festivals, wine and beer festivals and more in such cities as Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire, Kenosha, Appleton, Racine, Waukesha, Oshkosh and everywhere in-between in Wisconsin. I’m constantly working hard to make this the state’s best collection of festivals!

If you want festival listings for specific areas of Wisconsin, I currently have a listing for the Eau Claire, Madison and Milwaukee Areas.

Check back often and tell your friends because this page is always changing!

Keep in mind that the Festival Schedule does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the 3 essentials of a festival (food, vendors and entertainment). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2021 Wisconsin Festival Schedule

Follow Wisconsin Festivals on Facebook

****
Looking for festivals in other states?
Florida * Georgia * Illinois * Indiana * Kentucky * Michigan * New York

Ohio * Pennsylvania * Tennessee * West Virginia
****

****

CORONAVIRUS UPDATE

While I am doing my best to update festival postponement dates, cancellations or note alternative versions, some festivals listed as going on may have been canceled or changed without my knowledge.

Always check festival information before attending as things are constantly changing and I know what it’s like to arrive at a festival location and find nothing.


Stay strong, be safe and let’s festival on together!

****

OCTOBER

10/21-10/24 – Wisconsin Book Festival – Madison
10/22 – Uncorked: Milwaukee Wine Festival – Milwaukee
10/23* – Granville Harvest Fest – Milwaukee
10/23 – Delavan Oktoberfest – Delavan
10/23 – Milwaukee Public Market Harvest Festival – Milwaukee
10/23 – Oak Creek Fall Festival and Harvest Market – Oak Creek
10/23 – The Great Pumpkin Chuckin Fest – Union Grove
10/23-10/24 – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest VI – Colgate

10/29-10/31 – Jack O’ Lantern Days – Fish Creek
10/30 – Autumn Festival – Burlington
10/30 – Dia de los Muertos Festival – Milwaukee
10/30-10/31 – Medford Harvest Days – Medford
10/30-10/31 – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest VII – Colgate

NOVEMBER

11/5 – Flannel Fest I – Appleton
11/6 – Flannel Fest II – Madison
11/6* – Brodhead Jaycees Holiday Market – Brodhead
11/6* – Milton Malts and Hops Fest – Milton
11/6* – Polish Christmas Bazaar – Madison
11/6* – Pow Wow Honoring Veterans – Eau Claire

11/12-11/13 – Manitowoc’s Holiday Faire Extraordinaire – Manitowoc
11/12-11/13 – Christmas in the Village – Ripon
11/13-11/14 – Winter Art Fair Off the Square – Madison
11/14 – Brookfield East FFA Holiday Arts and Craft Fair – Brookfield

11/19-11/21 – Christmas by the Bay – Sturgeon Bay
11/19-11/21 – Holiday Folk Fair International – West Allis – VIRTUAL

11/26-11/27 – Holly Days – Egg Harbor
11/26-11/28 – Country Christmas I – Pewaukee
11/26-11/28 – Sister Bay Christkindlmarkt I – Sister Bay
11/26-11/28 – Rotary Lights I – La Crosse

11/29-12/5 – Country Christmas II – Pewaukee
11/29-12/5 – Rotary Lights II – La Crosse

DECEMBER

12/1-12/5* – Miller Valley’s Holiday Lites I – Milwaukee
12/3* – Platteville Hometown Christmas I – Platteville
12/3-12/5 – Janesville’s Jolly Jingle – Janesville
12/3-12/5 – Old World Christmas Market I – Elkhart Lake
12/3-12/5 – Sister Bay Christkindlmarkt II – Sister Bay
12/3-12/5* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show I – Chilton
12/3-12/5 – Let it Glow Holiday Festival – Elkhorn
12/4* – Holiday Craft and Vendor Fair – Lake Geneva
12/4 – Mosinee Christmas Craft Show, Festival and Parade – Mosinee
12/4 – Mountain Top Beer Fest – Elkhorn
12/4 – Union Grove Holiday Gift and Craft Fair – Union Grove
12/4 – Christkindl Festival – Black River Falls
12/4 – Christmas in Florence – Florence
12/4-12/5* – St. Croix Falls Rivertown Holiday – St. Croix Falls
12/4-12/5 – East Troy Lights I – East Troy

12/6-12/12* – Miller Valley’s Holiday Lites II – Milwaukee
12/6-12/12 – East Troy Lights II – East Troy
12/6-12/12 – Rotary Lights III – La Crosse
12/6-12/12 – Country Christmas III – Pewaukee
12/6-12/12 – Old World Christmas Market II – Elkhart Lake
12/10* – Platteville Hometown Christmas II – Platteville
12/10-12/12 – New Glarus Christkindli Market – New Glarus
12/10-12/12 – Sister Bay Christkindlmarkt III – Sister Bay
12/10-12/12* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show II – Chilton

12/13-12/19* – Miller Valley’s Holiday Lites III – Milwaukee
12/13-12/19 – East Troy Lights III – East Troy
12/13-12/19 – Rotary Lights IV – La Crosse
12/13-12/19 – Country Christmas IV – Pewaukee
12/17* – Platteville Hometown Christmas III – Platteville
12/17* – Baraboo Christmas Night Market – Baraboo
12/17-12/19* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show III – Chilton

12/20-12/26* – Miller Valley’s Holiday Lites IV – Milwaukee
12/20-12/26 – East Troy Lights IV – East Troy
12/20-12/26 – Rotary Lights V – La Crosse
12/20-12/26 – Country Christmas V – Pewaukee
12/24-12/26* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show IV – Chilton

12/27-12/31 – Rotary Lights VI – La Crosse
12/27-12/31 – East Troy Lights V – East Troy
12/27-1/1 – Country Christmas V – Pewaukee
12/31* – Dropping of the Carp/Carpfest – Prairie du Chien
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Under Glass – Milwaukee – CANCELED
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Sartori Big Cheese Drop – Plymouth
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Cherry Drop – Sister Bay

JANUARY (2022)

1/1* – Cool Fool Kite Festival – Milwaukee

1/14-1/16* – Hot Chocolate Fest – Burlington
1/15* – Town of Delavan Winterfest – Delavan
1/16* – Isthmus Beer and Cheese Fest – Madison
1/16* – Bear Moon Pow Wow – Franklin

1/21* – Winter Fest – Wausau
1/22* – Winter Brew Fest – Wausau
1/22* St. Paul’s Winter Carnival – Stevens Point
1/22-1/23* – Legendary Waters Powwow – Red Cliff

1/28-1/29* – Lake Superior Ice Festival – Superior
1/28-1/30* – Schnee Days Winter Festival – Elkhart Lake
1/29* – Fire and Ice Winter Festival – Elm Grove
1/29-1/30* – Knickerbocker Ice Festival – Lake Mills

FEBRUARY

2/2-2/6* – Winterfest – Lake Geneva
2/4-2/5* – Winterfest – Balsam Lake
2/4-2/6* – Iola Winter Carnival – Iola
2/4-2/6* – Hot Air Affair – Hudson
2/4-2/6* – Scandihoovian Winter Festival – Mount Horeb
2/4-2/6* – Fish Creek Winter Festival – Fish Creek
2/5* – Fond Du Lac Brewfest – Fond Du Lac
2/5* – Balsam Lake Winterfest – Balsam Lake
2/5* – Winter Wine and Cherry Fest – Fish Creek
2/5-2/6* – Madison Winter Festival – Madison

2/10-2/12* – Luck Winter Carnival – Luck
2/11-2/12* – Fire and Ice Weekend – Sturgeon Bay
2/11-2/12* – Midwinter Gypsy Swing Fest – Madison
2/11-2/13* – Sturgeon Spectacular – Fond du Lac
2/12* – Manitowoc Jaycee’s Brewfest – Manitowoc
2/12* – Sweets and Treats Fest – Waukesha
2/12-2/13 – Sky Circus on Ice Kite Festival on Lake Delavan – Delavan

2/19* – Celebrate CommUNITY – Fond du Lac
2/19-2/20 – Cedarburg Winter Festival – Cedarburg

2/25-2/26* – Winter Fest – Chetek
2/26* – Frozen Tundra Wine Fest – Kewaunee – CANCELED
2/26* – Flannel Fest Craft Beer Experience – Janesville

MARCH

3/4-3/5* – World’s Longest Weenie Roast – Cable
3/5* – Pleasant Winter Wobbler Beer Festival – Mount Pleasant
3/5* – Belle City Brewfest – Racine
3/5* – Shamrock Shuffle – Milwaukee
3/5-3/6* – Indian Summer Festival’s Winter Powwow – West Allis

3/19* – New Dublin Irish Fest – New London

3/26* – Maple Syrup Family Day – Richfield
3/26* – On Wisconsin Spring Pow Wow – Madison
3/26 – Roar off the Shore Brewfest – Luxemburg
3/26-3/27* – Glenna Farms MapleFest – Amery

APRIL

4/9* – Gitchee Gumee Brewfest – Superior
4/9* – Phelps Maple Syrup Fest – Phelps
4/9* – Springfield Testicle Festival – Dane
4/9* – Menominee Sturgeon Feast and Celebration Pow Wow – Keshena
4/10* – Polish Spring Festival – Monona

4/15-4/17* – Maple Fest – Hurley
4/16* – Lake Geneva Festival of Wine – Lake Geneva
4/16* – Bockbierfest – Okauchee

4/21-4/23* – Eau Claire Jazz Festival – Eau Claire
4/21-4/24* – Taste of Rome – Rome
4/22-4/24* – Between the Bluffs Beer, Wine and Cheese Festival – La Crosse
4/22-4/24* – Every Day Is Earth Day Festival – Egg Harbor
4/23* – Dells Rare Barrel Affair – Wisconsin Dells
4/23* – Dairy State Cheese and Beer Festival – Kenosha
4/23* – Wisconsin Grilled Cheese Championship – Dodgeville
4/24* – Taylor County Maple Fest – Medford

4/29-5/1* – Fish-N-Fun Festival – Montello
4/30* – AIRO Pow-Wow – Stevens Point
4/30* – Spring Extravaganza – Elkhorn
4/30-5/1* – Delavan’s Cinco de Mayo Fest – Delavan

MAY

5/5-5/7* – Mosinee Community Days/Arts Festival – Mosinee
5/5-5/8* – Horicon Marsh Bird Festival – Horicon
5/5-5/8* – Milwaukee Maifest at Estabrook Beer Garden – Milwaukee
5/6* – St. Croix River Valley Fall Sampler – St. Croix Falls
5/6-5/8* – Jazz on the Vine – Elkhart Lake
5/7* – Imagine Alley Garden Art Fest – Racine
5/7* – River Prairie Festival – Altoona

5/12-5/14* – Chequamegon Bay Birding and Nature Festival – Ashland
5/13* – Baraboo Spring Night Market – Baraboo
5/13-5/15* – Maifest – Germantown
5/13-5/15* – Syttende Mai Festival (Norwegian Heritage) – Stoughton
5/14* – Baraboo Spring Fair on the Square – Baraboo
5/14* – Isthmus Uncorked – Madison
5/14 – Portage County Cultural Festival – Stevens Point
5/14* – Muscoda Morel Mushroom Festival – Muscoda
5/14* – Holy Trinity Greek Festival – Fond du Lac
5/14-5/15* – Milwaukee Pug Fest – Franklin
5/14-5/15* – Three Rivers Traditional Pow Wow – La Crosse
5/14-5/15* – Bayshore Spring Art and Artisan Fair – Glendale

5/19* – A Taste of Hudson – Hudson
5/20-5/21* – Scottie Rally and Parade of Scots – Baileys Harbor
5/20-5/21* – Chippewa Falls SpringFest – Chippewa Falls
5/20-5/22* – Civil War Living History Days – Milton
5/20-5/23* – East Troy Corn and Brat Roast – East Troy
5/21* – Fiesta Latina – West Bend
5/21* – Canni Fest – Milwaukee
5/21* – Festival of Spring – Oshkosh
5/21* – Dundas Testicle Festival – Kaukauna/Dundas
5/21* – Spring Food Truck Festival – Elkhorn
5/21-5/22* – Automotion Classic Car Show – Wisconsin Dells
5/21-5/22* – Family Kite Festival – Milwaukee
5/21-5/22* – Save the Grandstand Art and Craft Festival – Portage
5/22* – Wurst Times Festival – Madison
5/22* – Wisconsin Micro-Brewers Beer Fest – Chilton

5/27-5/28* – Wally’s Music Fest – Milton
5/27-5/28* – Arcadia Broiler Dairy Days – Arcadia
5/27-5/29* – Deerfield Firefighter’s Festival – Deerfield
5/27-5/29* – Marshfield Dairyfest – Marshfield
5/27-5/29* – World’s Largest Brat Fest – Madison
5/27-5/29* – Dan Jansen Family Fest – Greenfield
5/27-5/30* – Burlington Jamboree – Burlington
5/28* – Memorial Day Arts and Crafts Show and Sidewalk Sales – Eagle River
5/28* – Frühling Fest – Milwaukee
5/28* – Falls Memorial Fest – Menomonee Falls
5/28-5/29* – Sturgeon Bay Fine Art Fair – Sturgeon Bay
5/28-5/29* – Jacksonport Maifest Celebration – Jacksonport
5/28-5/30* – Celebrate De Pere – De Pere
5/28-5/30* – Ho-Chunk Nation’s Traditional Memorial Day Pow Wow – Black River Falls
5/29* – Garden Music Festival – Nekoosa

JUNE

6/2-6/5* – PrideFest Milwaukee – Milwaukee
6/2-6/5* – Sol and NOVA Pride Fest – Sheboygan
6/3-6/4* – MC Classic Rock Fest – Gleason
6/3-6/4* – Park Art Fair – New Richmond
6/3-6/4* – Sun Drop Dayz – Shawano
6/3-6/4* – Taylor Old Fashioned Days – Taylor
6/3-6/5* – Abby Festival – Abbotsford
6/3-6/5* – Thorp Dairy Days – Thorp
6/3-6/5* – Aquafest I – Rice Lake
6/3-6/5 – Festa Italia – Fitchburg
6/3-6/5* – June Dairy Days – West Salem
6/3-6/5* – Verona Hometown Days – Verona
6/3-6/5* – Great Wisconsin Cheese Festival – Little Chute
6/4* – June Bloom Arts and Crafts Festival – Minocqua
6/4* – Beer Barons’ World of Beer Festival – Glendale
6/4*- Fruit Fest Madison – Madison
6/4* – Lakefest – Delavan
6/4* – Loop Day – Burlington
6/4* – Burgers and Brew – Middleton
6/4* – Cows on the Concourse – Madison
6/4* – Milwaukee Highland Games and Scottish Fest – Wauwatosa
6/4-6/5* – Monument Square Art Festival – Racine
6/4-6/5* – Darien Arts Festival – Darien
6/4-6/5* – Strawberry Moon Traditional Pow Wow – Mole Lake
6/4-6/5* – Pinecrest Village’s Civil War Days – Manitowoc
6/4-6/5* – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market I – Hubertus
6/4-6/5* – Carp Fest – Two Rivers
6/4-6/5* – Pirate Family Daze – Port Washington
6/5* – Dragon Art Fair – DeForest
6/5* – Haitifest – Milwaukee
6/5* – Good Old Summertime Art Fair – Kenosha
6/5* – Wisconsin Wine and Cheese Fest at Old Wisconsin – Eagle
6/5 – West Allis A La Carte Street Festival – West Allis
6/5* – Brewtown Rumble – Milwaukee

6/6-6/12* – Aquafest II – Rice Lake
6/7* – Summer Brew Ha-Ha – Baraboo
6/8* – NEWaukee Night Market I – Milwaukee
6/9* – Cheese Derby – Hilbert
6/9-6/12* – Sparta Butterfest – Sparta
6/9-6/12* – Cinder City Days – Altoona
6/9-6/12* – Pea Soup Days – Somerset
6/9-6/12* – St. Roman’s Festival – Milwaukee
6/9-6/12* – Mount Horeb Summer Frolic – Mount Horeb
6/10-6/11* – Steel Bridge Songfest – Sturgeon Bay
6/10-6/11* – Polkafest – New Glarus
6/10-6/11* – Up North Beerfest – Eagle River
6/10-6/11* – Action in Jackson – Jackson
6/10-6/12* – Octonto Copperfest – Oconto
6/10-6/12* – Thiensville-Mequon Lions LionFest – Thiensville
6/10-6/12* – Okauchee Lions Day Feast and Festival – Okauchee
6/10-6/12* – MotoAmerica Superbike Series and Vintage MotoFest – Plymouth
6/10-6/12* – Spring Door County Lighthouse Festival – Multiple Locations
6/10-6/12* – Walleye Weekend – Fond du Lac
6/10-6/12* – BrillionFest – Brillion
6/10-6/12* – Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church’s Greek Fest Milwaukee – Wauwatosa
6/10-6/12* – Milwaukee Polish Fest – Milwaukee
6/11* – Art Fair on the Courthouse Lawn – Rhinelander
6/11* – Osceola Rhubarb Fest – Osceola
6/11* – Wine, Stein and Dine at Racine Zoo – Racine
6/11* – Beer, Bacon and Cheese – New Glarus
6/11* – Black River Falls Art Festival – Black River Falls
6/11* – Rock the Dock – Stevens Point
6/11* – Taste of Glenna Farms – Amery
6/11* – Hartland Spring Fling – Hartland
6/11* – Von Stiehl Winery BrewVino Steer Roast – Algoma
6/11* – Manitowoc’s Garden Faire Extraordinaire – Manitowoc
6/11* – Goat Fest and the Roofing of Goats Parade – Sister Bay
6/11* – Founders Day Celebration – Galesville
6/11* – Music Festival at Schumacher Farm Park – Waunakee
6/11* – Walk in the Woods Art Fair – St. Germain
6/11-6/12* – Jersey Street Music Festival – Horicon
6/11-6/12* – Point Basse Pioneer Fest – Nekoosa
6/11-6/12* – Marquette Waterfront Festival – Madison
6/11-6/12* – Baileys Harbor Blessing of the Fleet Festival – Baileys Harbor
6/12* – Locust Street Festival of Music and Art – Milwaukee

6/15-6/19* – Chilton Summer Festival – Chilton
6/16* – Summer Solstice Celebration – Green Bay
6/16-6/18* – Porterfield Country Music Festival – Marinette
6/16-6/18* – Mukwonago Lions Summerfeste – Mukwonago
6/16-6/19* – Prairie Villa Rendevous – Prairie du Chien
6/16-6/19* – Cranberry Blossom Festival – Wisconsin Rapids
6/16-6/19* – Oregon Summer Fest – Oregon
6/16-6/19* – Granville Blues and Jazz Festival – Milwaukee
6/16-6/19* – Cottage Grove Firemen’s Festival – Cottage Grove
6/16-6/19* – Lake Martha Days – Osseo
6/17-6/18* – Northwoods Blues Festival – Chippewa Falls
6/17-6/18 – Czech-Slovak Festival – Phillips
6/17-6/18* – Onalaska Community Days – Onalaska
6/17-6/18* – Cashton’s Live on Main Music Festival – Cashton
6/17-6/19* – Clayton Cheese Days – Clayton
6/17-6/19* – Dorchester Days – Dorchester
6/17-6/19* – St. Bernadette Parish Festival – Milwaukee –
6/17-6/19* – Gilman June Dairy Days – Gilman
6/17-6/19* – Willard Polka Fest and Rummage Sale – Willard
6/17-6/19* – St. Mary’s Family Fun Festival – Waukesha
6/17-6/19* – Withee Days – Withee
6/17-6/19* – Solstice Festival – Manitowish Waters
6/17-6/19* – Lakefront Festival of Art – Milwaukee
6/18* – Door County Beer Festival – Baileys Harbor
6/18* – ArtJune – Baraboo
6/18* – Laona’s Summer Festival – Laona
6/18* – Waupaca Strawberry Fest – Waupaca
6/18* – Wisconsin Beer Lovers Festival – Glendale
6/18* – Coon Creek Trout Fest – Coon Valley
6/18* – HartFest – Wautwatosa
6/18* – Duck Creek Wine-Spirit Fest I – Denmark
6/18* – Milwaukee Food Truck and Craft Beer Festival – Milwaukee
6/18* – Summer Soulstice Music Festival – Milwaukee
6/18* – Richfield Art at the Mill – Richfield
6/18* – Food Truck and Craft Beer Festival – Waukesha
6/18* – Cars and Guitars Car Show – Green Bay
6/18* – Norskedalen Midsummer Fest – Coon Valley
6/18* – Milwaukee Juneteenth Celebration – Milwaukee
6/18* – Juneteenth Festival – Madison
6/18* – Moches ChickenFest – North Lake
6/18* – Central Wisconsin Pride – Aniwa
6/18* – Summer Solstice Festival – Sauk City
6/18* – Fyr Bal Spring into Summer Festival – Ephraim
6/18* – Taste of Wisconsin – Beaver Dam
6/18* – Leinenkugel’s Family Reunion – Chippewa Falls
6/18-6/19* – Summer Solstice Celebration – Turtle Lake
6/18-6/19* – Crawford County Dairy Days – Soldiers Grove
6/18-6/19* – Gleason Heritage Days – Gleason
6/18-6/19* – Downtown Racine German Fest – Racine
6/19* – Garlic Fest – Milwaukee
6/19* – Juneteenth Celebration – Superior
6/19* – Cuban Day Street Festival – Oak Creek

6/23-6/25* – Country Fest – Cadott
6/23-6/25* – Summerfest I – Milwaukee
6/23-6/25* – Northern Round-Up – Gleason
6/23-6/26* – Clear Lake Heritage Days – Clear Lake
6/24* – Allen Grove Blues Fest – Darien
6/24-6/25* – Celebrate Onalaska – Onalaska
6/24-6/25* – Cool City Classic Car Cruise and Show – Two Rivers
6/24-6/25* – Pewaukee Kiwanis Beach Party/Lake Country Clean Water Festival – Pewaukee
6/24-6/25* – Cheese Curd Festival – Ellsworth
6/24-6/25* – Beach Bash – Two Rivers
6/24-6/26* – Kimissis Tis Theotokou Greek Festival – Racine
6/24-6/26* – Musky Festival – Hayward
6/24-6/26* – Kettle Moraine Days – Eagle
6/24-6/26* – Jelly Belly Summer Carnival – Pleasant Prairie
6/24-6/26* – Sheboygan Greek Festival – Sheboygan
6/24-6/26* – Auburndale Music Fest – Auburndale
6/24-6/26* – Minong Summer Days – Minong
6/25* – Door County Wine Fest – Sturgeon Bay
6/25* – Open Door Pride – Sturgeon Bay
6/25* – Town and Country Days – Lake Mills
6/25* – Northwoods Pride Festival – Rhinelander
6/25* – Shake the Lake – Madison
6/25* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Blues and BBQ Car Show – St. Croix Falls
6/25* – Family Reunion Music Festival – Racine
6/25* – Fur-Ever Fest – Shell Lake
6/25* – Cheese Capital Family Music Festival – Plymouth
6/25 – Uncork Summer Food, Wine and Music Festival – Ellison Bay
6/25* – Blues, Brews and Food Truck Festival – New Glarus
6/25-6/26* – Times of Future Past Festival – Kewaunee
6/25-6/26* – Strawberry Festival – Cedarburg
6/25-6/26* – Menomonie Base Ball Festival – Menomonie
6/25-6/26* – Spring Green Art Fair – Spring Green
6/26* – Iola Historical Society Strawberry Fest and Antiques Appraisal Fair – Iola
6/26* – Taste of Conover – Conover
6/26* – St. Germain Independence Celebration – St. Germain
6/26* – Armenian “Madagh” Picnic – Racine

6/29-7/3* – Riverfest – La Crosse
6/30-7/2* – Mid-Western Rodeo – Manawa
6/30-7/2* – Sprecher Fest – Glendale
6/30-7/2* – Summerfest II – Milwaukee
6/30-7/3* – Hudson Booster Days – Hudson
6/30-7/3* – Whitewater 4th of July Celebration – Whitewater
6/30-7/3* – East Troy 4th of July Carnival – East Troy
6/30-7/3* – Family 4th Fest – Greendale

JULY

7/1* – Elkhorn Star Spangled Celebration – Elkhorn
7/1-7/3* – Elkhart Lake Fireman’s 4th of July Celebration – Elkhart Lake
7/1-7/3* – Forest County Festival – Crandon
7/1-7/3* – Gordon Good Neighbor Days – Gordon
7/1-7/3* – Riverfront Rendezvous – Stevens Point
7/1-7/3* – Franklin Civic Celebration – Franklin
7/1-7/3* – Milton 4th of July Celebration – Milton
7/1-7/3* – Waupaca Fourth of July Celebration – Waupaca
7/1-7/3* – Monona Community Festival – Monona
7/1-7/3* – Oneida 4th of July Pow-Wow – Oneida
7/1-7/3* – New Berlin 4th of July Festival – New Berlin
7/1-7/3* – Freedom Fest – Balsam Lake
7/2-7/3* – Red Cliff Traditional Pow Wow – Red Cliff
7/2-7/3* – Baileys Harbor 4th of July Celebration – Baileys Harbor
7/3* – Lake Sherwood’s 4th of July Celebration – Nekoosa
7/3* – Fire on the River – Sauk City
7/3* – Tomahawk Arts and Crafts Fair – Tomahawk
7/3* – Libertyfest – Twin Lakes
7/3* – Oconto Water Fest – Oconto
7/3* – City of Altoona Independence Day Celebration – Altoona
7/3* – Egg Harbor Independence Day Celebration – Egg Harbor
7/3* – Fireworks Kite Festival – Milwaukee
7/4* – Sturgeon Bay Celebrates – Sturgeon Bay
7/4* – 4th of July Celebration – Eagle River
7/4* – Galesville Lions Club 4th of July Celebration – Galesville
7/4* – 4th of July Pow Wow Days – Tomahawk
7/4* – Omro Hometown 4th of July Celebration – Omro
7/4* – Festival Foods Fire over the Fox – Green Bay
7/4* – Mosinee July 4th Festival and Parade – Mosinee
7/4* – Brown Deer 4th of July Celebration – Brown Deer
7/4* – Ducktona Family Festival – Sheboygan Falls
7/4* – Lake Nebagamon Fourth of July Celebration – Lake Nebagamon
7/4* – SubFest – Manitowoc
7/4* – Sub Fest at Fourth on the Shore – Manitowoc
7/4* – Glendale Fourth of July Celebration – Glendale
7/4* – Festival Food BaraBooms – Baraboo
7/4* – Conover Lions 4th of July Picnic in the Park – Conover
7/4* – Hilbert 4th of July Picnic and Parade – Hilbert
7/4* – Superior 4th of July Celebration – Superior
7/4* – Whitefish Bay 4th of July – Whitefish Bay
7/4* – Cable 4th of July Celebration – Cable
7/4* – New London 4th of July Celebration and Fireworks – New London

7/6* – NEWaukee Night Market II – Milwaukee
7/7-7/9* – Summerfest III – Milwaukee
7/7-7/9* – Country Boom – West Salem
7/7-7/9* – Iola Car Show and Swap Meet – Iola
7/7-7/10* – La Fête De Marquette – Madison – My Review
7/7-7/10* – Bastille Days – Milwaukee – My Review
7/7-7/10* – Wausau Balloon and Rib Fest – Wausau
7/7-7/10* – New Richmond Fun Fest – New Richmond
7/7-7/10* – Hodag Country Music Festival – Rhinelander
7/7-7/10* – Lifest Christmas Music Festival – Oshkosh
7/8-7/9* – Delafield Block Party – Delafield
7/8-7/10* – Neillsville Heritage Days – Neillsville
7/8-7/10* – Bear River Pow Wow – Lac du Flambeau
7/8-7/10* – Taste N Glow Balloon Fest – Marathon City
7/8-7/10* – St. Lucy’s Festival – Racine
7/8-7/10* – New Holstein Firemen’s Picnic – New Holstein
7/8-7/10* – Wa Du Shuda Days – New Lisbon
7/8-7/10* – Sussex Lions Daze – Sussex
7/8-7/10* – Monticello Homecoming – Monticello
7/8-7/10* – Taste and Glow Balloon Fest – Wausau
7/8-7/10* – Asia Fest of Milwaukee – West Allis
7/8-7/10* – St. John Vianney Parish Festival – Brookfield
7/8-7/10* – Centuria Memory Days – Centuria
7/9* – Big Top Parade – Baraboo
7/9* – Chetek Brew and Rib Fest – Chetek
7/9* – Mill Street Festival – Plymouth
7/9* – Cherry De-Lite Festival – Forestville
7/9* – Marinette Logging and Heritage Festival – Marinette
7/9* – Lake Country Art Festival – Delafield
7/9* – ShawanoFest – Shawano
7/9* – Mukwonago Croatian Fest – Mukwonago
7/9* – Namekagon Art and Music Fest – Seeley
7/9* – African Cultural Festival – Milwaukee
7/9* – Burger Bash Arts and Crafts Show – Eagle River
7/9 – Driftless Music Festival – Viroqua
7/9-7/10* – Art Fair Off the Square – Madison
7/9-7/10* – Art Fair on the Square – Madison
7/9-7/10* – ChalkFest Wausau – Wausau
7/9-7/10* – Whitefish Bay Art Fest – Whitefish Bay
7/9-7/10* – Brussels Belgian Days – Brussels
7/9-7/10* – Bristol Renaissance Faire I – Kenosha
7/10* – Homegrown Music Festival – West Bend
7/10* – Faire on the Green – Oshkosh
7/10* – Eid Festival – Greenfield
7/10* – St. Elias Mediterranean Festival – La Crosse

7/12* – Phelps Picnic in the Park – Phelps
7/14-7/16* – Country Jam USA – Eau Claire
7/14-7/16* – Rock Fest – Cadott
7/14-7/17* – Elkhorn Ribfest – Elkhorn
7/14-7/17* – Pulaski Polka Days – Pulaski
7/14-7/17* – Dominic Days – Brookfield
7/14-7/17* – Paperfest – Combined Locks
7/14-7/17* – Country Thunder – Twin Lakes
7/15-7/16* – Endeavor Broiler Fest – Endeavor
7/15-7/16* – Hatfield Carpfest – Hatfield
7/15-7/17* – Colby Cheese Days – Colby
7/15-7/17* – Sts. Constantine and Helen Tosa Greek Fest – Wauwatosa
7/15-7/17* – LCO Honor the Earth Pow Wow – Hayward
7/15-7/17* – Lakewood Mardi Gras – Lakewood
7/15-7/17* – Edgerton Tobacco Heritage Days – Edgerton
7/15-7/17* – Festa Italiana – Milwaukee
7/15-7/17* – Stockbridge Picnic and Parade – Stockbridge
7/15-7/17* – The Badger State Rumble – Montello
7/15-7/17* – Lucky Days Festival – Luck
7/15-7/17* – Whittlesey Festival – Medford
7/15-7/17* – Wannigan Days River Spirit Celebration – St. Croix Falls
7/16* – Artarama – Eagle River
7/16* – Dog Days of Summer – Milwaukee
7/16* – Dory Fire Dept. Picnic – Lakewood
7/16* – Milwaukee Croatian Fest – Franklin
7/16* – Rail Fair – La Crosse
7/16* – Ashland Bay Days – Ashland
7/16* – Port Fish Day – Port Washington
7/16* – Rosholt Thresheree and Antique Tractor Pull – Rosholt
7/16* – Lautenbach’s Summer Harvest-Fest – Fish Creek
7/16* – Acoustic Fest – Manitowoc
7/16* – Stockholm Art Fair – Stockholm
7/16* – Crandon Lions Summerfest – Crandon
7/16* – Lake Mills Arts Festival – Lake Mills
7/16* – Duck Creek Wine-Spirit Fest III – Denmark
7/16* – Southwest Music Festival (Hometown Festival Week) – Platteville
7/16* – Ladysmith Northland Mardi Gras – Ladysmith
7/16-7/17* – Bristol Renaissance Faire II – Kenosha
7/16-7/17* – Mount Horeb Art Fair – Mount Horeb
7/16-7/17* – Midsummer Festival of the Arts – Sheboygan
7/17* – Northwestern Mutual Kite Festival – Milwaukee
7/17* – Milwaukee Armenian Fest – Greenfield
7/17* – Presque Isle Days – Presque Isle
7/17* – Bergstrom-Mahler Museum of Glass Arts Festival – Neenah
7/17* – Airport Day – New Holstein

7/19* – Eau Claire Downtown Hoedown – Eau Claire
7/21* – A Taste of Germantown – Germantown
7/21-7/24* – Waunafest – Waunakee
7/21-7/24* – Sovereign State Days – Winneconne
7/21-7/24* – The Great Folle Avoine Fur Trade Rendezvous – Danbury
7/22* – New London Wine and Beer Outdoor Tasting – New London
7/22-7/23* – La Crosse Storytelling Festival – La Crosse
7/22-7/23* – Armstrong Creek Polish Heritage Days – Armstrong Creek
7/22-7/24* – Union Thresheree – Symco
7/22-7/24* – Holland Fest – Cedar Grove
7/22-7/24* – Lionsfest (South Milwaukee Heritage Days) – South Milwaukee
7/22-7/24* – Shake the Lake Music Festival – Delavan
7/22-7/24* – UFO Days – Elmwood
7/22-7/24* – One Fest – Chippewa Falls
7/22-7/24* – Rumblefest Auto Show – Medford
7/22-7/24* – Two Rivers Snowfest – Two Rivers
7/22-7/24* – Butternut Pioneer Days – Butternut
7/22-7/24* – Brownstone Block Party – Washburn
7/23* – River Bluff Daze Festival – Ferrysville
7/23* – Brady Street Festival – Milwaukee
7/23* – Hometown Festival Art and Craft Fair (Hometown Festival Week) – Platteville
7/23* – Carlsville Day – Carlsville
7/23* – Lakefest – Pell Lake
7/23* – Art Fair on the Green – La Crosse
7/23* – Hartland Party in the Park – Hartland
7/23* – Kentuck Day Festival – Crandon
7/23* – Karner Blue Butterfly Festival – Black River Falls
7/23* – AtwoodFest – Madison
7/23-7/24* – Greek Fest Plus – Madison
7/23-7/24* – Midwest Fire Fest – Cambridge
7/23-7/24* – Art in the Park – Appleton
7/23-7/24* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Jazz Festival – St. Croix Falls
7/23-7/24* – Iron River Lions Blueberry Festival – Iron River
7/23-7/24* – Roma Lodge Italian Festival – Racine
7/23-7/24* – Williams Bay Fine Art and Fine Craft Fest – Williams Bay
7/23-7/24* – Bristol Renaissance Faire III – Kenosha
7/24* – Holy Spirit Parish’s SpiritFEST – Stevens Point

7/28-7/31* – New Glarus 175th Anniversary Celebration Weekend – New Glarus
7/28-7/31* – The Midsummer Bluegrass Music Festival – Manitowish Waters
7/29-7/30* – Parkfest – Lyndon Station
7/29-7/30* – St. Mary’s Summer Festival – Tomahawk
7/29-7/30* – Maxwell Street Day and Vintage Square – Burlington
7/29-7/30* – Prairie Dog Blues Festival – Prairie du Chien
7/29-7/30* – Alma Swiss Heritage Days – Alma
7/29-7/30* – Elkhorn Corn and Brat Days – Elkhorn
7/29-7/30* – Hub City Days – Marshfield
7/29-7/30* – Taste of Lake Country – Pewaukee
7/29-7/31* – Flambeau Rama – Park Falls
7/29-7/31* – German Fest – Milwaukee
7/29-7/31 – Taste of Wisconsin – Kenosha
7/29-7/31* – Scandinavia Corn Roast – Scandinavia
7/29-7/31* – Tribute Island Music Festival – Kenosha
7/29-7/31* – Port Washington LionFest – Port Washington
7/29-7/31* – Iron County Heritage Days I – Hurley
7/29-7/31* – Cheech’s Deecefest Family Music Festival – La Crosse
7/30* – Forest Fest – Eagle River
7/30* – Milwaukee Brewfest – Milwaukee
7/30* – Deerbrook Rumble – Gleason
7/30* – Celebrate Plover – Plover
7/30* – Big Foot Lions Club Lobster Boil and Steak Fry – Fontana-On-Geneva Lake
7/30* – Fire Fest – New Glarus
7/30* – Wienerfest North – Lakewood
7/30-7/31* – Bristol Renaissance Faire IV – Kenosha
7/30-7/31* – Hmong Wausau Festival – Wausau
7/31* – Fireman’s Picnic – Three Lakes
7/31* – Tallman Arts Festival – Janesville
7/31* – Jewish Food Festival – Mequon
7/31* – Starving Artist Fair – Racine
7/31* – Puerto Rican Festival – Milwaukee
7/31* – Milwaukee Taco Fest – Milwaukee
7/31* – St. John-Sacred Heart Parish Car Show and Picnic – Sherwood
7/31* – St. Mesrob Armenian Fest – Racine

AUGUST

8/1-8/7* – Iron County Heritage Days II – Hurley
8/2* – National Night Out – Eau Claire
8/3* – Loon Day – Mercer
8/3-8/6* – MC Country Fest – Gleason
8/4* – Music on Maxwell Street – West Bend
8/4-8/7* – Mile of Music – Appleton
8/5-8/6 – Sugar Maple Music Festival – Madison
8/5-8/6* – Johnsonville Brat Days – Sheboygan
8/5-8/6* – Fiesta Waukesha – Waukesha
8/5-8/6* – Oxbeaux – Eau Claire
8/5-8/6* – Whitewater Maxwell Street Days – Whitewater
8/5-8/6* – Pigs in the Pines: Bacon, BBQ and Bands – St. Germain
8/5-8/7* – Mishicot Riverfest – Mishicot
8/5-8/7* – Blues on the Chippewa – Durand
8/5-8/7* – Menominee Waterfront Festival – Menominee
8/5-8/7* – Outlander Music and Arts Festival – Manitowoc
8/5-8/7* – DeerFest – West Bend
8/5-8/7* – Menominee Nation Contest Powwow – Keshena
8/5-8/7* – Musky Jamboree Weekend – Boulder Junction
8/5-8/7* – Grand View Firehouse 50 – Grand View
8/5-8/7* – Ice Age Days – Rib Lake
8/6* – Art Attack – Merrill
8/6* – National Mustard Day – Middleton
8/6* – Taste of the Town – Stevens Point
8/6* – Milwaukee Dragon Boat Festival – Milwaukee
8/6* – Center Street Daze Festival – Milwaukee
8/6* – Duck Creek Wine-Spirit Fest III – Denmark
8/6* – Black Arts Fest MKE – Milwaukee
8/6* – Cleveland Dairyland Festival – Cleveland
8/6* – Jacksonport Cherry Fest – Jacksonport
8/6* – Waupun Fine Art and Craft Fair – Waupun
8/6* – Family Night in the Park – Eau Claire
8/6 – Ellison Bay Goes Hog Wild – Ellison Bay
8/6* – Border War Beer Fest – Kenosha
8/6-8/7* – Bristol Renaissance Faire V – Kenosha
8/6-8/7* – Bear Creek Sauerkraut Festival – Bear Creek
8/6-8/7* – Pike River Rendezvous – Kenosha
8/7* – Cars and Crafts in the Park – Turtle Lake

8/8* – Downtown Night – Elkhart Lake
8/10* – German-American Heritage Festival – Stockbridge
8/11-8/12* – Symco Weekender – Symco
8/11-8/13* – Ashley for the Arts – Arcadia
8/11-8/13* – Moon Dance Music Festival – Gleason
8/11-8/13* – Burning Cow Music Festival – Sturgeon Bay
8/11-8/14* – Watertown Riverfest – Watertown
8/11-8/14* – Greendale Village Days – Greendale
8/12-8/13* – Rogers Street Days – Two Rivers
8/12-8/13* – Burger Fest and Balloon Rally – Seymour
8/12-8/13* – Waukesha Bluesfest – Delafield
8/12-8/14* – First City Days – Abbotsford
8/12-8/14* – Cobb Corn Roast – Cobb
8/12-8/14* – Newton Volunteer Firefighters Picnic – Newton
8/12-8/14* – LogJam Festival – Mosinee
8/12-8/14* – Williams Bay Corn and Brat Fest – Williams Bay
8/12-8/14* – Shanty Days – Algoma
8/12-8/14* – Irishfest La Crosse – La Crosse
8/12-8/14* – DAS Fest USA – Elkhorn
8/12-8/14* – Covered Bridge Days – Brodhead
8/12-8/14* – The Great American Lobster Fest – Milwaukee
8/13* – Thorp Summer Fest – Thorp
8/13* – Luck Fireman’s Corn Feed – Luck
8/13* – Susie the Duck Day – Lodi
8/13* – The Wildflower Art Festival – Brodhead
8/13* – Lutherdale Fest and Quilt Auction – Elkhorn
8/13* – Great Taste of the Midwest – Madison
8/13* – Frederic Festival – Frederic
8/13* – Cornucopia (Corny) Day – Cornucopia
8/13* – Testicle Festival at Arrowhead Saloon – Suring
8/13* – Pride Fair on the Square – Elkhorn –
8/13* – Johnson Creek Fireman’s Festival – Johnson Creek
8/13-8/14* – Art in the Park – Lake Geneva
8/13-8/14* – Luxembourg Fest – Belgium
8/13-8/14* – Bancroft Good Old Days – Bancroft
8/13-8/14* – Jerry Smith Sweet Corn Festival – Kenosha
8/13-8/14* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Bluegrass Festival – St. Croix Falls
8/13-8/14* – Charles E. Lewis Days – Lewis
8/13-8/14* – Green Lake Fine Art Show – Green Lake
8/13-8/14* – Milltown Fishermen’s Party – Milltown
8/13-8/14* – Steam Engine Show – Chilton
8/13-8/14* – Door County Classic and Wooden Boat Festival – Sturgeon Bay
8/13-8/14* – Buffalo Bill Wild West Show at Pinecrest Village – Manitowoc
8/13-8/14* – Bristol Renaissance Faire VI – Kenosha
8/14* – Yum Yum Fest – Madison
8/14* – Corn ‘N Tater Festival – Grand Marsh
8/14* – Milton Arts and Crafts on the Lawn and Chicken BBQ – Milton

8/17* – Paul Bunyan Fest – Eagle River
8/17* – NEWaukee Night Market III – Milwaukee
8/17-8/21* – Venetian Festival – Lake Geneva
8/18-8/20* – Blue Ox Music Festival – Eau Claire
8/18-8/20* – Milwaukee Irish Fest – Milwaukee
8/18-8/21* – Sweet Corn Festival – Sun Prairie
8/19-8/20* – Big Bull Falls Blues Fest – Wausau
8/19-8/20* – Monroe Balloon and Blues Festival – Monroe
8/19-8/20* – Voices of Peace Gospel Music Festival – Hilbert
8/19-8/21* – Valmy Thresheree and Antique Machinery Show – Valmy
8/19-8/21* – Badger Steam and Gas Engine Club Show – Baraboo
8/19-8/21* – St. Sava Orthodox Serbian Days – Milwaukee
8/19-8/21* – Neesh-La Contest Powwow – Wisconsin Dells
8/19-8/21* – Holmen Kornfest – Holmen
8/19-8/21* – St. Rita Festival – Racine
8/19-8/21* – North Hudson Pepper Fest – North Hudson
8/20* – Anderson’s Corn Roast – Lakewood
8/20* – Arts on the Square – Waupaca
8/20* – Brew City Cigar Festival – Glendale
8/20* – Harbor Park Jazz, Rhythm and Blues Festival – Kenosha
8/20* – Wine and Vine, Etc. – St. Francis
8/20* – Africa Fest – Madison
8/20* – Rock the Pride – Beloit
8/20* – Agora Art Fair – Fitchburg
8/20* – Donna Lexa Memorial Art Fair – Wales
8/20* – Picnic in the Park – Kenosha
8/20* – Music at the Forts – Danbury
8/20* – Bloody Mary Fest – Milwaukee
8/20* – Rhythm Remix (formerly Rhythm on the River) – Fort Atkinson
8/20* – Soar on the Shore – Algoma
8/20* – Gandy Dancer Music Festival – Mazomanie
8/20-8/21* – Moon Lake Threshing Bee – Clayton
8/20-8/21* – Camelot Frolics – Rome
8/20-8/21* – Bristol Renaissance Faire VII – Kenosha
8/20-8/21* – Butternut Community Fair – Butternut
8/20-8/21* – Oconomowoc Festival of the Arts – Oconomowoc
8/20-8/21* – Museum of Wisconsin Art Art and Chalk Fest – West Bend
8/21* – River Prairie Cultural Festival – Altoona
8/21* – Kenosha Pride – Kenosha
8/21* – Forest Junction Corn Roast and Picnic – Forest Junction
8/21* – Outreach’s Magic Festival: A Pride Celebration – Madison

8/25-8/27* – Bluegrass in the Pines – Rosholt
8/25-8/28* – Loyal Corn Festival – Loyal
8/25-8/28* – West Bend GERMANfest – West Bend
8/25-8/28* – Orton-Front Festival – Madison (Orton Park Fest and Marquette Riverfront Festival)
8/26-8/27* – Lake Superior Dragon Boat Festival – Superior
8/26-8/27* – Freedom Blues Fest – La Crosse
8/26-8/27* – Country in the Burg – Cedarburg
8/26-8/27* – Taste of Portage Market Fair – Portage
8/26-8/28* – Middleton Good Neighbor Festival – Middleton
8/26-8/28* – Artstreet – Green Bay
8/26-8/28* – Leon Gatorfest – Leon
8/26-8/28* – A Taste of Egypt Festival – Oak Creek
8/26-8/28* – Mexican Fiesta – Milwaukee
8/26-8/28* – DandiLion Daze – Muskego
8/26-8/28* – St. James Parish Festival – Mukwonago
8/26-8/28* – Great River Folk Festival – La Crosse
8/26-8/28* – Moosefest – Newton
8/26-8/28* – Paramount Music Festival – Port Washington
8/27* – St. Croix Falls Music Festival – St. Croix Falls
8/27* – Root Beer Bash – Glendale
8/27* – Dodgeville Dodgefest – Dodgeville
8/27* – Loganville Firemen’s Festival – Loganville
8/27* – Business in the Park and Car Show – Twin Lakes
8/27* – Death’s Door BBQ – Washington Island
8/27* – Summer Wine Up and Craft Beer Festival – Friendship
8/27-8/28* – Orton Park Festival – Madison
8/27-8/28* – Sunflower Festival – Merrill
8/27-8/28* – Festival of the Pines – Eau Claire
8/27-8/28* – Bristol Renaissance Faire VIII – Kenosha

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/4* – Wisconsin Harley-Davidson Rally – Oconomowoc
9/1-9/5* – Milwaukee Rally at West Bend Harley – West Bend
9/1-9/5* – Milwaukee Rally – Milwaukee
9/2-9/3* – Wisconsin State Cow Chip Throw and Festival – Prairie du Sac
9/2-9/3* – Volksfest German Ethnic Festival – Waupun
9/2-9/4* – Indian Summer Festival – Milwaukee
9/2-9/4* – Wisconsin Highland Games – Waukesha
9/2-9/4* – Old Time Farmfest – Fountain City – DISCONTINUED
9/2-9/4* – Wilhelm Tell Festival – New Glarus
9/2-9/4* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest I – Glendale
9/3* – Festival Italiano – Hurley
9/3* – Fall Crush Fest at Vines and Rushes Winery – Ripon
9/3* – Tomato Romp – Milwaukee
9/3* – Hudson Hometown Music Fest – Hudson
9/3* – Giving Tree Music Festival – Boulder Junction
9/3-9/4* – Fox Jazz Fest – Menasha
9/3-9/4* – Taste of Madison – Madison
9/3-9/4* – St. George Serbian Orthodox Church Serb Fest – Racine
9/3-9/4* – Third Ward Art Festival – Milwaukee
9/3-9/4* – Cheese-A-Palooza – Kenosha
9/3-9/4* – Hmong National Labor Day Festival – Oshkosh
9/3-9/4* – Riverfront Jazz Festival – Stevens Point
9/3-9/5* – Marina Fest – Sister Bay
9/3-9/5* – Los Dells Festival – Mauston
9/3-9/5* – Glidden Community Fair – Glidden
9/3-9/5* – Ho-Chunk Traditional Labor Day Pow Wow – Black River Falls
9/3-9/5* – Bristol Renaissance Faire IX – Kenosha
9/4* – End of Summer Bash – Three Lakes
9/4* – Wheels on Main – West Bend
9/4* – Alma Music and Arts Festival – Alma
9/4* – Belgian Kermis Festival – Brussels
9/4* – Fall Harvest Music Festival – Nekoosa
9/4* – Sausage Fest – Eagle River
9/4* – Labor Day Arts and Crafts Show – Eagle River
9/5* – Merrill Lion’s Car Show, Parade and Celebration – Merrill
9/5* – Laborfest Milwaukee – Milwaukee

9/7* – NEWaukee Night Market IV – Milwaukee
9/9* – Waupaca Rotary Oktoberfest – Waupaca
9/9-9/10* – North by Northwoods Music Crawl – Three Lakes
9/9-9/10* – Tosafest – Wauwatosa
9/9-9/10* – Chilimania – Edgerton
9/9-9/10* – Franksville Food Truck Fest – Caledonia
9/9-9/10* – Horse and Buggy Days – Weyauwega
9/9-9/10* – Kohler Falls Oktoberfest – Sheboygan Falls
9/9-9/10* – Mississippi Mayhem Vintage Motor Festival – West Salem
9/9-9/11* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest II – Glendale
9/9-9/11* – Granton Fall Festival – Granton
9/9-9/11* – Project North Festival – Rhinelander
9/9-9/11* – Osceola Community Fair – Osceola
9/9-9/11* – Beloit Heritage Days – Beloit
9/9-9/11* – Lake Geneva Taco Fest – Lake Geneva
9/9-9/11* – Prescott Daze – Prescott
9/9-9/11* – Darien Cornfest – Darien
9/9-9/11* – Wisconsin Sheep and Wool Festival – Jefferson
9/9-9/11* – Platteville Dairy Days Celebration – Platteville
9/9-9/11* – SEWAPCS Fall Harvest Days – Union Grove
9/9-9/11* – Wisconsin Sport Fest – Chippewa Falls
9/10* – Osceola Wheels and Wings – Osceola
9/10* – Cardboard Boat Race and Regatta – Racine
9/10* – New London Fall Fest – New London
9/10* – Buzzfest – Superior
9/10* – A Walk in the Woods Art Fair – Kenosha
9/10* – Puckaway Pigfest BBQ Competition – Montello
9/10* – Mural Fest and Car Show – Ashland
9/10* – Crafty Apple Festival – Chilton
9/10* – Thirsty Troll Brew Fest – Mount Horeb
9/10* – Fondue Fest – Fond du Lac
9/10* – Chowdown in Cheesetown – Plymouth
9/10* – Pride in the Park – La Crosse
9/10* – Point Basse Harvest Fair – Nekoosa
9/10* – International Fall Festival – Eau Claire
9/10* – Sputnikfest – Manitowoc
9/10* – McMillan Fire Department Fall Fest – Marshfield
9/10* – Mount Pleasant Day – Mount Pleasant
9/10* – Pardeeville Watermelon Festival – Pardeeville
9/10* – Wild Rice Fest and Pow Wow – Lac du Flambeau
9/10* – Old Settlers Oktoberfest – Paddock Lake
9/10* – Great Lakes Brew Fest – Racine
9/10* – Greenwood Summerfest and Car Show – Greenwood
9/10-9/11* – Artrageous Weekend – Wausau
9/10-9/11* – Frank Mots International Kite Festival – Milwaukee
9/10-9/11* – East Troy Bluegrass Festival – East Troy
9/10-9/11* – Mid-Lakes Thresheree at Pinecrest Village – Manitowoc
9/10-9/11* – Laura Ingalls Wilder Days – Pepin
9/10-9/11* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Grape Stomp – St. Croix Falls
9/10-9/11* – Trimborn Farm Harvest of Arts and Crafts – Greendale
9/11* – Heritage Fest at Schumacher Farm Park – Waunakee
9/11* – Downtown “Grand” Affair – Wisconsin Rapids
9/11* – New Glarus Family Fest – New Glarus

9/15-9/18* – Amery Fall Festival – Amery
9/15-9/18* – Blair Cheese Festival – Blair
9/16* – Downtown Beloit Oktoberfest – Beloit
9/16* – Baraboo Fall Night Market – Baraboo
9/16* – Falz Fest – Lake Geneva
9/16-9/17* – Central Wisconsin Concertina Festival – Merrill
9/16-9/17* – Wet Whistle Wine Fest – Algoma
9/16-9/17* – Oktoberfest at Elm Grove Village Park – Elm Grove
9/16-9/17* – Midwest Gypsy Swing Fest – Madison
9/16-9/17* – Irish Fest of the Fox Cities – Appleton
9/16-9/17* – Chippewa Falls Oktoberfest – Chippewa Falls
9/16-9/18* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest III – Glendale
9/16-9/18* – Wo-Zha-Wa Days Fall Festival – Wisconsin Dells
9/16-9/18* – Gemuetlichkeit Days – Jefferson
9/16-9/18* – Oktoberfest at The Biergarten Kenosha – Kenosha
9/16-9/18* – McFarland Family Festival – McFarland
9/16-9/18* – Wauktoberfest – Waunakee
9/16-9/18 – Green County Cheese Days – Monroe – NEXT 9/16/22-9/18/22
9/17* – Harvest Fest and Street Art Auction – Sturgeon Bay
9/17* – Pork in the Park – Merrill
9/17* – Colorama – St. Germain
9/17* – Essen Haus Oktoberfest – Madison
9/17* – Brew-B-Que – Lodi
9/17* – Scarecrow Fest – Delavan
9/17* – Prosit Tosa at the Wauwatosa Historical Society – Wauwatosa
9/17* – Hispanic Heritage Festival – Delavan
9/17* – Phelp Women’s Club Scarecrow Fest – Phelps
9/17* – Ferryville Fall Fest – Ferryville
9/17* – Fall Beer Taste – Sun Prairie
9/17* – Festi-Fall – Lakewood
9/17* – Rochester’s A Day in the Country – Rochester
9/17* – East End Family Fun Days – Superior
9/17* – Giant Pumpkin Festival and Artisan Market – Menominee
9/17* – Cambridge Barktoberfest – Cambridge
9/17* – Beer and Bacon Fest – Wausau
9/17* – Septemberfest – Ripon
9/17* – WI’s Best Bloody Mary Festival – Madison
9/17* – Party on the Pavement – Racine
9/17* – Neenah-Menasha Inter-Tribal Pow Wow – Neenah
9/17* – Bay View Bash – Milwaukee
9/17* – Egg Harbor AleFest – Egg Harbor
9/17* – Crandon Art in the Square – Crandon
9/17* – Lautenbach’s Fall Harvest Fest – Fish Creek
9/17* – Big Apple Fest – Oneida
9/17* – Fall Fun Fest at Pringle Nature Center – Bristol
9/17* – Dozynki Harvest Festival – Stevens Point
9/17* – Pointoberfest – Stevens Point
9/17* – Isthmus OktoBEERfest – Madison
9/17* – Madison Taco Festival – Madison
9/17* – Three Lakes Oktoberfest – Three Lakes
9/17* – Laona’s Fall Festival – Laona
9/17* – Party in the Prairie – Eau Claire
9/17* – Oktoberfest at Rondele Ranch – Harshaw
9/17-9/18* – Wine and Harvest Festival – Cedarburg
9/17-9/18 – Driftless Area Art Festival – Soldiers Grove – NEXT 9/17/22-9/18/22
9/17-9/18* – The Willy Street Fair – Madison
9/17-9/18* – Marshfield Maple Fall Fest – Marshfield
9/17-9/18* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest I – Colgate
9/17-9/18* – Grumpy Troll Brew Pub Oktoberfest – Mount Horeb
9/17-9/18* – Thresheree and Harvest Festival – Richfield
9/17-9/18* – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market II – Hubertus
9/17-9/18* – Gibbsville Orchard’s Harvest Festival – Sheboygan Falls
9/17-9/18* – Bacon Bash – River Falls
9/17-9/18* – Grape Stomp Festival at Dancing Dragonfly Winery – St. Croix Falls
9/18* – Beloit Autorama – Beloit
9/18* – Kites over Greendale – Greendale
9/18* – Sturgeon Fest – Milwaukee
9/18* – Francis de Sales German Fest – Lake Geneva

9/22* – Northwood Education Foundations September Fest – Minong
9/22-9/24* – Oktoberfest at the War Memorial – Milwaukee
9/22-9/25* – New Glarus Oktoberfest – New Glarus
9/22-9/25* – Oktoberfest of Greater Racine – Franksville
9/23-9/24* – Waukesha Oktoberfest – Waukesha
9/23-9/24* – New Richmond Heritage Days – New Richmond
9/23-9/24* – Cable Fall Fest – Cable
9/23-9/24* – Oktoberfest at The Schwabenhof – Menomonee Falls
9/23-9/24* – Birkie Trail Run Festival – Cable
9/23-9/25* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest IV – Glendale
9/23-9/25* – Cornish Festival – Mineral Point
9/23-9/25* – Harvest Fair – West Allis
9/23-9/25* – Red Cliff Cultural Days – Bayfield
9/23-9/25* – Old Farmers Antique Club Fall Harvest Festival – Friendship
9/23-9/25* – Milwaukee Oktoberfest – Milwaukee
9/23-9/25* – Warrens Cranberry Festival – Warrens
9/23-9/25* – Gays Mills Apple Festival – Gays Mills
9/24* – St. Stephens United Church of Christ Oktoberfest – Merrill
9/24* – Baileys Harbor Autumn Fest – Baileys Harbor
9/24* – Beef-A-Rama – Minocqua
9/24* – Baraboo Oktoberfest – Baraboo
9/24* – Appleton Oktoberfest – Appleton
9/24* – Duck Creek Fall Wine-Spirit Fest I – Denmark
9/24* – Land O’ Lakes Oktoberfest – Land O’ Lakes
9/24* – Phillips Fall Harvest Festival – Phillips
9/24* – Fromm Petfest – Milwaukee
9/24* – Equinox Music Festival – Milwaukee
9/24* – Hay Daze and Oktoberfest Biergarten – Greendale
9/24* – Twin Lakes Harvest Fest – Twin Lakes
9/24* – Community Fall Festival – Birchwood
9/24* – Barrels and Bluegrass Festival – New Richmond
9/24* – Monroe Street Festival – Madison
9/24* – Walker’s Point 5th Street Festival – Milwalkee
9/24* – Oconto Chamber Harvest Fest – Oconto
9/24* – Hayward Fall Festival – Hayward
9/24-9/25* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Harvest Festival – St. Croix Falls
9/24-9/25* – Spirit of the St. Croix Art Festival – Hudson
9/24-9/25* – Baker Orchard Fall Art Festival – Centuria
9/24-9/25* – Green Lake Harvest Fest – Green Lake
9/24-9/25* – St. Charles Fall Festival – Burlington
9/24-9/25* – Oktoberfest Germantown – Germantown
9/24-9/25* – Piala’s Fall Festival – Waukesha
9/24-9/25* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest II – Colgate
9/24-9/25* – Fall Living History Festival – Waupun
9/24-9/25* – River Prairie Giant Pumpkin Festival – Altoona
9/25* – Fondy Food Truck Festival – Fond du Lac
9/25* – Deerfield Apple Festival – Deerfield
9/25* – St. John’s Fall Festival – Rubicon
9/25* – St. Michael Fall Festival – Kewaskum

9/29-10/2* – La Crosse Oktoberfest USA – La Crosse
9/29-10/2* – Okauchee Oktoberfest – Okauchee
9/30* – Green Corn Celebration – Black River Falls
9/30* – Verona Fall Fest – Verona
9/30-10/1* – Chain O’ Lakes Blues Festival – Waupaca
9/30-10/1* – Al and Al’s Oktoberfest – Sheboygan
9/30-10/1* – Milwaukee Brewing Company Oktoberfest – Milwaukee
9/30-10/1* – East Troy Fall Fest – East Troy
9/30-10/2* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest V – Glendale
9/30-10/2* – Bayfield Apple Festival – Bayfield
9/30-10/2* – Oktoberfest Weekend at Estabrook Park – Milwaukee
9/30-10/2* – Windigo Fest – Manitowoc

OCTOBER

10/1* – Dallas Oktoberfest – Dallas
10/1* – Lincoln Lager Barleyfest – Merrill
10/1* – Thorp PumpkinFest – Thorp
10/1* – Ein Kleines Oktoberfest – Grafton
10/1* – Octoberfest – Shawano
10/1* – Antigo Oktoberfest – Antigo
10/1* – St. Croix Fall Autumnfest – St. Croix Falls
10/1* – Shorewood Fish and Feather Festival – Shorewood
10/1* – Black River Area Oktoberfest – Black River Falls
10/1* – Scandinavian Festival – New Berlin
10/1* – Green Bay Viking Festival – Green Bay
10/1* – Old Falls Village Oktoberfest – Menomonee Falls
10/1* – Apple Affair – Galesville
10/1* – The Lowdown Street Festival – Milwaukee
10/1* – Buechler Farms Fall Festival – Belgium
10/1* – Day of the Dead Festival – Brodhead
10/1* – Stone Lake Cranberry Festival – Stone Lake
10/1-10/2* – St. Anthony’s Church Fall Festival – Loyal
10/1-10/2* – Cranberry Fest – Eagle River
10/1-10/2* – St. Bronislava Fall Fest – Plover
10/1-10/2* – Mount Horeb Fall Village Market – Mount Horeb
10/1-10/2* – Nekoosa Giant Pumpkin Fest – Nekoosa
10/1-10/2* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest III – Colgate
10/1-10/2* – Gibbsville Orchard’s Harvest Festival – Sheboygan Falls
10/1-10/2* – Cedarburg Oktoberfest – Cedarburg
10/1-10/2* – St. Francis Fall Festival – Jefferson
10/1-10/2* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Oktober Wine Festival I – St. Croix Falls
10/2* – Thiensville-Mequon Lions Applefest – Thiensville
10/2* – Fall Festival of Color – Lake Mills
10/2* – Chainsaw Carving and Art Forest Festival – Racine
10/2* – West Allis Classic Car Show – West Allis

10/6* – Gathering on the Green Oktoberfest – Mequon
10/7 – Thorp Harvest Festival – Thorp
10/7-10/9* – Our Lady of Lourdes Milwaukee Oktoberfest – Milwaukee
10/8* – Baraboo Fall Fair on the Square – Baraboo
10/8* – Munson Bridge Harvest Fest – Withee
10/8* – OktoberFUNfest – Clear Lake
10/8* – Port Washington Fall Street Festival – Port Washington
10/8* – Craftoberfest – Green Bay
10/8* – Crooked Lake Oktoberfest – Crooked Lake
10/8* – Neshkoro Scarecrow Festival – Neshkoro
10/8* – Brooktoberfest – Brookfield
10/8* – Three Lakes Pumpkin Fest – Three Lakes
10/8* – Dundee Fall Color Car and Craft Show – Dundee
10/8* – East Tosa Chili’n On the Ave – Wauwatosa
10/8* – Harvest Fest – Wausau
10/8* – Beet Street Harvest Festival – Milwaukee
10/8-10/9* – Egg Harbor Pumpkin Patch Festival – Egg Harbor
10/8-10/9* – Central Wisconsin Indigenous Peoples’ Day – Wausau
10/8-10/9* – A Gathering of Rogues and Ruffians – Baraboo
10/8-10/9* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest IV – Colgate
10/8-10/9* – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market III – Hubertus
10/8-10/9* – Fall Fun Fest and Cider Pressing Party – Washington Island
10/8-10/9* – Lake Geneva Oktoberfest – Lake Geneva
10/9* – Autumn Harvest Celebration – Neillsville

10/14* – Janesville’s Town Square Celebration – Janesville
10/14-10/15* – Prairie du Chien Oktoberfest – Prairie du Chien
10/14-10/15* – New Richmond Applefest – New Richmond
10/14-10/16* – Sister Bay Fall Fest – Sister Bay
10/14-10/16* – Hunting Moon Pow Wow – Milwaukee
10/14-10/16* – Down the Rabbit Hole Festival – Somerset
10/15* – Madeline Island Family Fall Fest – La Pointe
10/15* – Elkhorn Oktoberfest – Elkhorn
10/15* – Madison Vegan Fest – Madison
10/15* – Dairy State Cheese and Beer Festival – Kenosha
10/15* – Crave”toberfest” – Campbellsport
10/15* – Milltown Pumpkin Festival – Milltown
10/15* – Mishicot Pumpkinfest – Mishicot
10/15-10/16* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Oktober Wine Festival II – St. Croix Falls
10/15-10/16* – Gibbsville Orchard’s Hallo-Apple-Ween Festival – Sheboygan Falls
10/15-10/16* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest V – Colgate
10/16* – St. Joseph’s Oktoberfest – Wauwatosa

10/20-10/23* – Wisconsin Book Festival – Madison
10/21* – Uncorked: Milwaukee Wine Festival – Milwaukee
10/22* – Granville Harvest Fest – Milwaukee
10/22* – Delavan Oktoberfest – Delavan
10/22* – Milwaukee Public Market Harvest Festival – Milwaukee
10/22* – Oak Creek Fall Festival and Harvest Market – Oak Creek
10/22* – The Great Pumpkin Chuckin Fest – Union Grove
10/22-10/23* – Frights and Fun Fest I – Lake Geneva
10/22-10/23* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest VI – Colgate

10/24-10/30* – Frights and Fun Fest II – Lake Geneva
10/28-10/30* – Jack O’ Lantern Days – Fish Creek
10/29* – Freakfest – Madison
10/29* – Autumn Festival – Burlington
10/29* – Dia de los Muertos Festival – Milwaukee
10/29-10/30* – Medford Harvest Days – Medford
10/29-10/30* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest VII – Colgate

NOVEMBER

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Other