Welcome to Western Pennsylvania’s most comprehensive festival list.

It is always changing and growing, so check back regularly. Keep in mind that this list does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the essentials of a festival (food, entertainment, etc.). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Here are the counties that the Western Pennsylvania Festival Schedule reflects:

corrected huntingdon

COUNTIES:

Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Cameron, Centre, Clarion, Clearfield, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Fulton, Greene, Huntingdon, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, McKean, Mercer, Potter, Somerset, Venango, Warren, Washington, Westmoreland

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

************************************************************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

************************************************************

pennsylvania

2018 Pennsylvania Festival Schedule

FEBRUARY

2/23-2/25 – Oil Country Bluegrass Festival – Oil City
2/23-2/24 – Pittsburgh Winter Beerfest
2/24 – Winter Ice House Park Festival – Conneaut Lake

MARCH

3/16-3/17 – Clarion River Jam Bluegrass Festival – Clarion
3/17-3/18 – Pennsylvania Maple Festival – Meyersdale
3/17-3/18* – Maple Harvest Festival – Petersburg

3/21-3/25 – Pennsylvania Maple Festival – Meyersdale
3/23-3/25 – Pittsburgh Arts & Crafts Spring Fever Festival – Monroeville

3/31-4/1* – Asbury Woods Maple Festival – Erie

APRIL

4/6-4/8 – Pittsburgh Fringe Festival
4/7 – CranFest Folk and Food Festival – Cranberry Township
4/7 – Erie Micro Brew Festival
4/7-4/8 – Beaver County Maple Festival – Fallston

4/14 – Fun and Grub DrinkFest aPalooza – Pittsburgh
4/14 – Wine and Taco Fest – Pittsburgh
4/15 – North Hills Brew Fest – Pittsburgh

4/21* – Tartan Day – Pittsburgh
4/21 – Wine Festival – New Castle
4/21-4/22* – Ramp Festival – Mt. Morris
4/21-4/22* – Spring Thaw Wine and Food Festival – Somerset

4/26-4/28 – Chainsaw Carvers Rendezvous – Ridgway
4/27-4/28 – Brewski Festival – Seven Springs
4/28 – Mayfest of Huntingdon

MAY

5/4-5/5* – Potter-Tioga Maple Festival – Coudersport
5/5* – Native Plant Festival – Boalsburg
5/5 – Pittsburgh Wine Festival
5/5 – Grove of Gaia Fest – Pittsburgh
5/5-5/6 – Beaver County History Weekend Celebration – Ambridge
5/6-5/12 – The Greek Food Festival at Saint Nicholas – Pittsburgh

5/12* – Apple Blossom Festival – Avalon
5/12 – Millvale Music Festival

5/17-5/19 – Domefest – Bedford
5/17-5/20 – Downtown Edinboro Art and Music Festival
5/18-5/20 – National Road Festival – Various Locations in Somerset, Fayette and Washington Counties
5/18-5/20 – Clarion BBQ Festival
5/18-5/20 – Pike Days Festival – Scenery Hill
5/19 – Spirit of the River: Ohiopyle Wine, Music & Art Benefit Festival – Ohiopyle
5/19 – Bellefonte Big Spring Festival
5/19 – Pittsburgh Taco Festival
5/19* – Spring Pet Fest – Cranberry Township
5/19-5/20 – Sheep and Fiber Fest – Waynesburg
5/19-5/20 – Blair County Arts Festival – Altoona
5/19-5/20 – Pennsylvania Polka Festival – Monroeville
5/19-5/20* – Claysville National Pike Festival
5/20 – North Hills Food Truck Festival – Pittsburgh

5/24-5/27* – Greensburg Community Days
5/25-5/26 – Fryburg Mayfest
5/25-5/27* – Red, White, and Brew Festival – Uniontown
5/25-5/27 – Greater Pittsburgh Food Truck Festival – Washington
5/26* – Hogtoberfest – Punxsutawney
5/26 – Geranium Festival – Connellsville
5/26 – Delaney Chevrolet Westsylvania Jazz & Blues Festival – Indiana
5/26-5/27 – Flickerfest – Kane
5/28* – Memorial Day Celebration – Pittsburgh

5/30-6/2 – Erie’s Wild Rib Cook Off and Music Festival

JUNE

6/1-6/2 – Happy Valley Music Fest – State College
6/1-6/3 – Darlington Days
6/1-6/3* – Canal Days Festival – Saltsburg
6/1-6/3 – Polkafest – Johnstown
6/1-6/3 – Troika Russian Festival – Erie
6/1-6/3* – Mars New Year – NEXT IN 2019
6/1-6/10 – Three Rivers Arts Festival – Pittsburgh
6/2* – Strawberry Festival – Allison Park
6/2 – Great Eastern Arts Festival – Everett
6/2 – Beers of the Burgh Festival – Pittsburgh
6/2 – Bellefonte Children’s Fair
6/2* – Tri-Town Homecoming – Dawson
6/3 – Mammoth Fest – Mount Pleasant Township

6/4-6/9* – All Saints Greek Food Festival – Canonsburg
6/6-6/9 – New Galilee Carnival (former Potato Festival)
6/8-6/9* – Riverfest – Rices Landing
6/8-6/9* – Strawberry Festival – McConnellsburg
6/8-6/9* – Oil Region Indie Music Festival – Oil City
6/8-6/10 – Italian Festival at Cascade Park – New Castle
6/8-6/10* – Strawberry Days – Grove City
6/8-6/10 – Bantam Jeep Heritage Festival – Butler
6/9* – Ethnic Festival and Spring Craft Show – Irwin
6/9* – Strattanville Fireman’s Day
6/9* – Open Streets Sharpsburg
6/9 – BBQ and Music Festival – Meadville
6/9* – Garrison Day Show and Sale – Beaver
6/9-6/10 – Jimmy Stewart Airport Festival – Indiana
6/9-6/10 – Pittsburgh PrideFest
6/10* – Kids’ Fest – Edinboro

6/12-6/15* – Pittsburgh Greek Festival at Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church
6/13-6/16 – Smoked Country Jam – Cross Fork
6/14-6/16* – Lake City Fire Company Carnival
6/14-6/16* – National Road Chainsaw Carving Festival – Addison
6/14-6/17* – Miner’s Memorial Day Festival – Windber
6/15* – Strawberry Festival – Ridgway
6/15-6/16* – Laurel Highlands Bluegrass Festival – Ligonier
6/15-6/17* – Western Pennsylvania Italian Festival – Monroeville
6/15-6/17 – Pittsburgh International JazzLive Festival
6/15-6/17* – St. Therese Church Festival – Johnstown
6/15-6/17* – St. Bruno Parish Festival – South Greensburg
6/16* – Coalport Street Fair
6/16 – Wine Time at the Colony – Saxonburg
6/16-6/17* – Blairsville Riverfront Music Festival
6/16-6/17 – Franklin Blues and Barbecue Festival
6/16-6/17 – Whispering Pines Summer Festival in the Woods – Cabot

6/21 – Wheels and Wings – Ebensburg
6/21-6/24 – Thunder in the Valley – Johnstown
6/21-6/24* – Brookville Laurel Festival
6/22-6/23 – Plum Community Festival
6/22-6/24 – Pennsylvania Rib Fest – Greensburg
6/22-6/24* – Bullskin Opry Bluegrass Festival – Mount Pleasant
6/22-6/24 – Greek Food Festival – Oakmont
6/23 – PA Firefly Festival – Tionesta
6/23 – Bloom and Berry Bash – Clearfield
6/23* – Parker Community Day
6/23 – An American Celebration – Ambridge
6/23-6/24* – Fayette Heritage and Arts Festival – Connellsville
6/23-6/24 – Cross Fork Snake Hunt
6/23-6/24* – Pioneer Frolic – Sandy Lake
6/24* – Parker Community (Pioneer) Day
6/24 – Lavender Festival – Chalk Hill

6/26-7/4 – 4th of July Festival – Franklin
6/27-6/30 – Creation Festival – Mt. Union
6/29-6/30* – Charleroi Community Day
6/29-7/1* – Rockin’ Rib Festival – Connellsville
6/29-7/1 – Ellwood City Festival
6/29-7/1* – Back to the 50’s Weekend – New Castle – DISCONTINUED
6/29-7/1* – Weekend in the Wilds – Emporium
6/29-7/2* – Ford City Summerfest
6/30-7/1* – Heritage Days – Greenville
6/30-7/4* – 4th of July Celebration – Warren
6/30-7/7* – McSummerFest – McDonald

JULY

7/1-7/7* – Punxsutawney Groundhog Festival
7/2-7/4* – Midland 4th of July Celebration
7/2-7/7 – Cresson Volunteeer Fire Company Carnival
7/4* – Three Ridges Fourth of July Festival – Donegal Township
7/4 – Brockway 4th of July Celebration
7/4* – Marienville July 4th Celebration
7/4* – Canonsburg July 4th Celebration

7/4-7/8 – Remington Ryde Bluegrass Festival – Centre Hall
7/5-7/8* – Whiskey Rebellion Festival – Washington
7/5-7/8 – Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Festival – Latrobe
7/6-7/7* – Sandy Lake Community FUN Days
7/6-7/8* – Summer Festival – Emlenton
7/6-7/8* – Panegyri Greek Festival – Erie
7/7 – Park Fest – Hopewell Township
7/7 – Centerville Strawberry Festival
7/7* – Marianna Community Day
7/7-7/8* – Highmark’s Italian StrEAT Festival – Pittsburgh
7/7-7/8* – New Salem VFD Hog Roast
7/7-7/8 – Bark Peeler’s Festival – Galeton
7/7-7/8* – Hermitage Arts Festival
7/7-7/8* – Red, White and Blueberry Festival – Reynoldsville
7/8* – Arts on the Riverwalk – New Castle
7/8 – High Country Arts and Crafts Fair – Penfield
7/8-7/14* – Curwensville Days
7/8-7/14* – Pleasantville Community Festival

7/10-7/14 – North East Firemen’s Cherry Festival – North East
7/10-7/15* – Philipsburg Heritage Days
7/12-7/14* – Cranberry Township Community Days
7/12-7/15* – Western Pennsylvania Balloon Quest – New Castle
7/12-7/15 – Central Pennsylvania Festival of the Arts – State College
7/13-7/14* – Townville Old Home Days
7/13-7/14 – HOTAfest – Titusville
7/13-7/14 – Deutschtown Music Festival – Pittsburgh
7/13-7/14* – Pittsburgh Summer Beerfest
7/13-7/15 – Grass Roots Music Festival – Slippery Rock
7/13-7/15 – Slovenefest – Enon Valley
7/13-7/15* – Lemont Fest
7/13-7/15* – Summer Engine Show – Saegertown
7/14* – Whitaker Community Day
7/14* – Ambridge Rotary Club Car Cruise & CommUnity Festival
7/14* – Enon Valley Community Days
7/14* – Alloutpraise! Christian Music Festival – Donegal
7/14* – Old Fashioned Day in the Park – Mercer
7/14* – Volunteer Firefighters Jubilee – Alcola
7/14 – Northern Cambria Regional Heritage Festival – Northern Cambria
7/14* – Independence Day of Celebration – Independence Township

7/16-7/21* – The Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Carnival – Saxonburg
7/17-7/21* – Greek Festival – Ambridge
7/19-7/21* – Houtzdale Days
7/19-7/21 – Horse Trading Days – Zelienople
7/19-7/21* – Shannock Valley Community Festival – Rural Valley
7/19-7/22* – Oil Heritage Festival – Oil City
7/19-7/22 – Our Lady of Mount Carmel Festival – Crabtree
7/20-7/21* – Coleman Station Bluegrass Festival – Friedens
7/20-7/21* – Petrolia Music and Arts Festival
7/20-7/22 – Jackson Heritage Festival – Jackson Township
7/20-7/22 – Waterford Days
7/20-7/22 – East Brady Riverfest
7/21 – West PA Book Festival – Mercer
7/21 – WaterFire Sharon
7/21* – One Whirl Yoga Fest – Pittsburgh

7/25-7/28* – St. Mary’s Ukie Fest – McKees Rocks
7/25-7/29 – Big Dub Festival – Artemas
7/27 – Children’s Festival – New Castle
7/27-7/29* – UFO Festival – Kecksburg
7/28 – Ebensburg Homecoming
7/28 – Beer on the Bay – Erie
7/28* – Summerfest – Ligonier
7/28* – Tasting in the Wilds – Ridgway
7/29* – Rain Day Festival – Waynesburg
7/29* – Concordia Summer Festival – Cabot

AUGUST

8/2-8/4* – Dan Rice Days – Girard
8/2-8/5 – Fort Armstrong Folk Festival – Kittanning
8/2-8/5* – Antique Tractor Festival – Stoystown
8/3* – Meat, Bones, & Blues – New Wilmington
8/3-8/4* – Rusyn Food Festival – Ambridge
8/3-8/4 – Flood City Music Festival – Johnstown
8/3-8/4 – Thunder in the City Classic Car and Bike Show – Meadville
8/3-8/5* – Woodmen’s Show – Coudersport
8/3-8/5 – Rib and Wing Festival – Seven Springs
8/3-8/5* – Wills Mountain Festival – Bedford
8/4 – Brush Valley Day
8/4 – Vandergrift Arts Festival
8/4-8/5 – The Regatta at Lake Arthur – Portersville
8/4-8/5* – St. Leo’s Summer Festival – Ridgway
8/5 – Taste of Franklin

8/8-8/11* – Holy Trinity Parish Festival – Robinson Township
8/9-8/11* – Festa Italiana – Bradford
8/9-8/11* – Kettle Creek Music Festival – Cross Fork
8/9-8/12* – Mountain Top Fire Company Homecoming – Sandy Ridge
8/10-8/11 – Titusville Oil Festival
8/10-8/11 – Bellefonte Arts and Crafts Fair
8/10-8/12 – Mt. Jewett Swedish Festival
8/10-8/12* – St. Paul’s Italian Festival – Erie
8/10-8/12 – San Rocco Festa – Aliquippa
8/10-8/12 – National Pike Steam, Gas and Horse Association Show – Brownsville
8/11 – Vicary Day – Freedom
8/11 – Community Day – Richland Township
8/11* – Hogz-n-Dogz – Irwin
8/11* – Rocking the Cliff – Ford Cliff
8/11 – Knotweed Festival – Blairsville
8/11-8/12* – Rock the Yough – Connellsville – CANCELED
8/11-8/18* – Knox Horsethief Days
8/12* – Lammas Day Festival – New Derry
8/12 – Festa Italiana di Vandergrift

8/14-8/18 – North Washington Rodeo
8/16-8/19 – Tionesta Indian Festival
8/16-8/19 – Bloomfield Little Italy Days – Pittsburgh
8/16-8/19* – Presentation of Christ Greek Food Festival – East Pittsburgh
8/16-8/19 – Potter County Bowhunter Festival – Ulysses
8/17-8/18 – Greek Festival – Monessen
8/17-8/19* – River Regatta – Bridgewater
8/18 – Clearfield Art on the River Today Festival – Clearfield
8/18 – Rock in River Festival – Franklin
8/18* – Derrick Day – Custer City
8/18 – The Music For MS Roots Music Festival – Allison Park
8/18 – WaterFire Sharon
8/18-8/19* – The Garlic Festival – Hollsopple
8/18-8/19 – Laurel Hill Bluegrass Festival – Somerset
8/18-9/23 (Weekends) – Pittsburgh Renaissance Festival – West Newton

8/21-8/23 – International Village – McKeesport
8/23-8/26* – Crook Farm Country Fair and Old Time Music Festival – Bradford
8/24-8/25 – The Dam Show – Austin
8/24-8/25* – Corn Festival – Youngsville – CANCELED
8/24-8/26* – Fayette County Italian Festival – Uniontown
8/24-8/26 – Kinzua Heritage Arts and Music Festival – Russell
8/24-8/26* – Zabawa Polish Summer Festival – Erie
8/24-8/26* – Great American Banana Split Celebration – Latrobe
8/24-8/26 – Seven Springs Wine Festival
8/25* – Rouse SummerFest – Youngsville
8/25 – The Lantern Fest – North East
8/25 – Food Truck Festival with Art and Craft Fair – Martinsburg
8/25* – Knock and Howl Bigfoot Festival – Indiana
8/25* – South Fayette Community Day
8/25-8/26* – Frontier Heritage Festival – Mt. Morris
8/25-8/26 – Yoga in the Wilds – Ridgway
8/25-8/26* – California Riverfest
8/25-8/26 – The Art Festival on Walnut Street – Pittsburgh

8/29-9/1* – Seven Fields Community Carnival
8/29-9/2* – Holy Trinity’s Taste of Greece – Pittsburgh
8/30-9/2* – Armstrong County Labor Day Weekend Extravaganza – Ford City
8/31-9/2* – Cambria City Ethnic Festival – Johnstown
8/31-9/3 – Arts and Crafts Labor Day Festival – Greensburg

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/2* – Music In The Mountains – Ohiopyle
9/1-9/2* – Log House Arts Festival – Johnstown
9/1-9/3 – Forest Hills Labor Day Festival
9/2* – Germania Old Home Day – Galeton
9/3* – Buhl Day – Hermitage

9/5-9/9* – Farmers and Threshermens Jubilee – New Centerville – My Review
9/7* – Pour at the Park – Allison Park
9/7-9/8* – Pickin’ in the Park – Windber
9/7-9/8* – Ukrainian Food Festival – Carnegie – My Review
9/7-9/8* – Endless Mountains Jam – Emporium
9/7-9/8* – FoxFest – Pittsburgh – My Review
9/7-9/9 – Pittsburgh Irish Festival – West Homestead – My Review
9/7-9/9* – West Newton Community FestivalMy Review
9/7-9/9* – Mountain Craft Days – Somerset – My Review
9/8 – Sandyvale Wine Festival – Johnstown
9/8* – Autumn Mum Festival – Connellsville – My Review
9/8 – Lake Latonka Fall Festival – Mercer
9/8* – Johnsonburg Autumn Harvest Festival
9/8 – Wine Time at the Colony – Saxonburg
9/8 – The Scenery Hill Heritage Festival – Scenery Hill
9/8* – Lottsville Heritage Day
9/8* – Fall Festival – Castle Shannon
9/8* – DukeFest – Franklin
9/8-9/9 – Northern Appalachian Folk Festival – Indiana
9/8-9/9* – Hempfield Township Community DaysMy Review
9/8-9/9* – Saxonburg Festival of the Arts
9/8-9/9* – Red Eagle Pow Wow – McDonald
9/8-9/9 – Wild Wind Folk Art and Craft Festival – Pittsfield
9/9* – Hoodlebug Summerfest – Homer City

9/14-9/15 – Western Pennsylvania Food Truck Festival – Greensburg
9/14-9/16* – Erie Irish Festival
9/14-9/16* – Avonmore Harvest Jubilee
9/14-9/16* – Evans City Oktoberfest
9/14-9/16* – Bavarian Fall Fest – St. Marys
9/14-9/16* – Pittsburgh Lebanese Festival – Carnegie
9/14-9/16 – Peanut Butter Festival – New Bethlehem
9/14-9/16* – Pennsylvania Bavarian Oktoberfest – Canonsburg
9/15* – Apple Dumpling Festival – Beaver Falls
9/15* – Paws and Claws Fest – Vandergrift
9/15* – Beaver Wine Festival
9/15* – New Kensington Corridor of Innovation Art and Music Festival
9/15 – Heritage Festival – Murrysville
9/15 – Pink Day – Leechburg
9/15 – BBQ and Blues Fest – Hopewell Township
9/15* – Cranberry Festival – Seneca
9/15-9/16 – Whispering Pines Fall Festival in the Woods – Cabot
9/15-9/16 – Kinzua Bridge State Park Fall Festival – Mt. Jewett
9/15-9/16 – Covered Bridge Festival – Washington/Greene counties
9/15-9/16 – Smicksburg Apple Festival
9/15-9/16 – New Germany Festival of Arts and Crafts – Summerhill
9/15-9/16* – September by the River – Freeport
9/15-9/16 – Green Tree Octoberfest
9/15-9/16 – Flax Scutching Festival – Stahlstown
9/16* – Homegrown Harvest Festival – Edinboro

9/21-9/22* – Pennsylvania Fiber ArtsFest – Huntingdon
9/21-9/23* – Clymer Days Festival
9/21-9/23* – Cassville Oktoberfest
9/21-9/23* – Central Pennsylvania Ragtime and American Music Festival – Rockhill Furnace
9/21-9/23 – Scottdale Fall Festival
9/21-9/23* – Bass Harvest Music Festival – Artemas
9/22 – Butler Fall Festival
9/22 – Ligonier Highland Games
9/22 – All Fired Up and Kicking Ash BBQ Competition and Festivals – Emporium
9/22 – VillageFest – Slippery Rock
9/22 – WaterFire Sharon
9/22* – Erie VegFest
9/22 – Del Grosso’s Italian Food and Heritage Festival – Tipton
9/22-9/23 – Penn’s Colony Festival – Saxonburg
9/22-9/23 – Derry Railroad Days
9/22-9/23* – FestiFall – Point Marion
9/22-9/23* – McConnells Mill Heritage Festival – Portersville
9/23* – Pittsburgh Pierogi Festival – West Mifflin
9/23 – Wildbird Recovery Fall Migration Festival – Valencia
9/23* – Alameda Septemberfest – Butler

9/28-9/30 – Glass and Ethnic Festival – Mount Pleasant
9/28-9/30 – Marienville Oktoberfest
9/29* – Rural Valley Pumpkin Fest – Rural Valley
9/29* – Fall Festival Flickerwood – Kane
9/29* – Dunbar Community Fest
9/29 – Ebensburg PotatoFest
9/29* – Monessen Fall Festival
9/29 – Downtown Indiana Oktoberfest
9/29* – Bridgewater Pumpkinfest
9/29* – Galeton Fall Festival
9/29-9/30* – Cecil Township Fall Festival
9/29-9/30 – Burrell Township Tractor Parade and Fall Festival
9/29-9/30 – Del Grosso’s Harvestfest – Tipton
9/29-9/30 – Penn’s Colony Festival – Saxonburg
9/29-10/7 (Various Events) – Autumn Leaf Festival – Clarion
9/29-10/21* (Weekends) – Autumnfest – Seven Springs
9/30* – Apple Cider Festival – Patton

OCTOBER

10/5-10/6 – Springs Folk Festival
10/5-10/6* – ZombieTown USA: Zombie Festival – Altoona
10/5-10/7* – PumpkinFest – Confluence
10/5-10/7 – Applefest – Franklin
10/5-10/7 – Smicksburg Fall Festival
10/6* – Autumn Festival – Portage Township
10/6* – Gobbler’s Knob Wine Festival – Punxsutawney
10/6* – Oktoberfest – Cabot
10/6* – Octoberfest – Scott Township
10/6* – Mars Applefest
10/6-10/7 – Delmont Apple’n Arts Festival
10/6-10/7* – Hickory Apple Festival – Hickory
10/6-10/7 – Erntedankfest: A Harvest Thanksgiving Festival – Ambridge
10/6-10/14 (Weekends) – Bedford’s Fall Foliage Festival
10/7 – Laurel Highlands Harvest Festival and Chili Cook-Off – Chalkhill

10/12-10/14 – Fort Ligonier Days – Ligonier
10/12-10/14 – Pumpkin Festival – Houston
10/12-10/14 – Johnny Appleseed Festival – Sheffield
10/12-10/14* – Conneaut Lake Fall Pumpkin Festival
10/12-10/14* – Flaming Foliage Festival – Renovo
10/13* – Hartslog Day Heritage Festival – Alexandria
10/13* – Fall Festival – Clearfield
10/13* – Baytree Farm Fall Spectacular – Emlenton
10/13* – First Fork Festival – Sinnemahoning
10/13* – Baden Fall Festival
10/13 – Fall Harvest Festival and Craft Show – New Wilmington
10/13 – Fall Festival and Pumpkin Float – Penfield
10/13-10/14* – Country Fall Festival – Zelienople/Harmony
10/13-10/14* – Harvest Festival – Waynesburg
10/14 – Foxburg Food, Art & Wine Festival

10/19-10/21* – Fulton Fall Folk Festival – Various Locations
10/19-10/21 – Pennsylvania Arts & Crafts Christmas Festival – Washington
10/20 – Hopewell Fallfest
10/20 – Applebutter Fest – Freedom
10/20-10/21 – Old Bedford Village Pumpkinfest – Bedford
10/20-10/21 – Bullskin Township Heritage Day – Scottdale

10/26* – Haunted Fest – Pittsburgh
10/27 – Fall Festival – Bellefonte
10/27-10/28 – Pennsylvania Arts & Crafts Christmas Festival – Washington
10/27-10/28* – Fall Harvest Festival – Petersburg

NOVEMBER

11/2-11/4* – Christmas in the Village – Eldersville
11/3-11/4 – Clearfield Veterans Day PowWow
11/4* – Festival of American Arts and Crafts – Uniontown

11/10* – Brewfest – New Castle
11/10-11/11* – German Christmas Market – Harmony

11/16* – Light Up Night – Pittsburgh
11/17-12/16 (weekends) – “It’s a Wonderful Life” Festival – Indiana

11/22-11/25* – Beaver County Festival of Trees – Beaver Falls
11/23* – Beaver Light-Up Festival

11/30-12/2 – Dickens of a Christmas – Ebensburg
11/30-12/2* – Beaver County Festival of Trees – Beaver Falls
11/30-12/2* – Festival of Trees – Cooksburg

DECEMBER

12/1* – Dickens of a Christmas Celebration – Wellsboro

12/7-12/8 – Bellefonte Victorian Christmas
12/8* – Christmas in the Wilds – Emporium

12/31 – First Night – Pittsburgh

JANUARY (2019)

1/11-1/12* – January Ice Jam – Butler
1/11-1/13* – Fire and Ice Festival – Somerset

1/18-1/20* – Warren County Winterfest – Clarendon

1/26* – Winterfest – Treasure Lake
1/26-1/27* – Clearfield YMCA Winterfest – Penfield

1/31-2/2* – Groundhog Day Weekend Celebration – Punxsutawney

FEBRUARY

2/2* – Groundhog Wine Trail Festival – Clearfield
2/2* – Franklin on Ice