Welcome to Indiana’s most comprehensive festival list.

It is always changing and growing, so check back regularly. Keep in mind that this list does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the essentials of a festival (food, entertainment, etc.). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

************************************************************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

************************************************************

indiana

2018 Indiana Festival Schedule

MAY

5/4-5/5 – MayFest – Shipshewana
5/4-5/5* – Pike County Azalea Blossom Festival – Petersburg – CANCELED
5/4-5/6 – Smokin’ on the Water BBQ Festival – Liberty
5/5 – Beer and BarreBQ – Fort Wayne
5/5 – Riley Wrangler’s Arts and Crafts Fair – Greenfield
5/5 – Morel Mushroom Festival – Nashville
5/5-5/6 – SolFest – Fort Wayne
5/5-5/26 – 500 Festival (Various Events) – Indianapolis

5/9-5/13 – Virginia Avenue Folk Fest – Indianapolis
5/9-5/13 – Fort Wayne Music Festival – Fort Wayne
5/11-5/13 – Hartford City Civil War Days – Hartford City
5/12 – Fair in the Air – Fair Oaks
5/12 – Bridgeton Art and Wine Fair – Bridgeton
5/12 – Indiana Wine Fair – Nashville
5/12 – Brick Street Market – Zionsville
5/12 – Spring Festival – Southport
5/12 – Wings Over Muscatatuck Bird Festival – Seymour

5/16-5/19 – Hartford City Heritage Days Festival – Hartford City
5/16-5/19 – Dillsboro Homecoming Festival – Dillsboro
5/17-5/20 – Indiana Dunes Birding Festival – Chesterton
5/18-5/19 – Harrodsburg Heritage Days Festival – Harrodsburg
5/18-5/20 – Arcadia May Festival – Arcadia
5/18-5/20 – Morristown Boys and Girls Club Carnival and Concert – Morristown
5/18-5/20 – Mayberry in the Midwest Festival – Danville
5/19 – Strawberry Festival – Shirley
5/19 – Buck Lake Ranch Blessing of the Bikes – Angola
5/19 – BLOOM Local Arts and Nature FEST – Leo-Cedarville
5/19 – Historic Newburgh Wine, Art and Jazz Festival – Newburgh
5/19* – Blues and BBQ Festival – Redkey – CANCELED
5/19 – Rock the Junction Craft Beer and Music Festival – Westfield
5/19 – Walton May Day Festival – Walton
5/19 – YCON Festival – Yorktown
5/19-5/20 – Spring Heritage Days Rendezvous – Rockport
5/19-5/20 – Broad Ripple Art Fair – Indianapolis
5/20 – Old Jasper Day and Strawberry Festival – Jasper
5/20 – Cherry Blossom Festival – Fort Wayne

5/23-5/26 – English Reunion Festival – English
5/24-5/27 – Tri-State Bluegrass Festival – Kendallville
5/24-5/28 – Abbey Road on the River – Jeffersonville
5/24-6/2 – Banks of the Wabash Festival – Terre Haute
5/25 – Strawberries on the Square – Franklin
5/25-5/27 – Spring Old Court Days – Madison
5/26 – Michigan City Food Truck Festival – Michigan City
5/26 – Riverfront Run Car Show – Madison
5/26 – Starlight Strawberry Festival – Floyds Knobs
5/26 – Swale Music Fest – Michigan City
5/26 – Southern Indiana Uncorked – Corydon
5/26-5/27 – Northern Indiana Lakes Festival – Warsaw
5/26-5/27 – Spirit of Vincennes Rendezvous – Vincennes
5/27-5/28 – Huron Memorial Day Festival – Mitchell

5/30-6/2 – The John Hartford Memorial Festival – Bean Blossom
5/30-6/2 – Dunkirk Glass Days Festival – Dunkirk
5/31-6/2 – Mentone Egg Festival – Mentone
5/31-6/2 – Fort Branch Community Festival – Fort Branch

JUNE

6/1 – Strawberry Festival – Kokomo
6/1 – Taste of Shelby County – Shelbyville
6/1-6/2 – Hoosier Hills Fiber Festival – Franklin
6/1-6/3 – Merom Bluff Chautauqua Festival – Merom
6/1-6/3 – Buck Lake Ranch Americana Music and Arts Festival – Angola
6/1-6/3 – Russiaville Summer Fest – Russiaville
6/1-6/3 – Rosedale Strawberry Festival – Rosedale
6/1-6/3 – Campbellsburg Country Festival (or the All-American Country Hoedown Festival) – Campbellsburg
6/2 – Chalk Walk/Family Arts Festival – Jasper
6/2 – CruZionsville – Zionsville
6/2 – The Keg Fest of Ale and Wine – Clarksville
6/2 – Monon Food Fest – Monon
6/2 – Spencer Pride Festival – Spencer
6/2* – Taste of Italy Italian Street Festival – Richmond
6/2 – Vintage Indiana Wine and Food Festival – Indianapolis
6/2 – Strawberry Fling Barn Party – Metamora
6/2-6/3 – Arab Fest – Fort Wayne
6/2-6/3 – Miami Indian All Nations Gathering – Rockville
6/3 – Evansville Food Truck Festival – Evansville
6/3-6/10 – Germanfest – Fort Wayne

6/4-6/9* – Middletown Lions Club Fair – Middletown
6/5-6/9 – New Haven Canal Days – New Haven
6/7-6/9 – St. Simon Festival – Indianapolis
6/7-6/9 – Crothersville Red, White and Blue Festival – Crothersville
6/7-6/10 – Queen of All Saints Parish Festival – Michigan City
6/7-6/10 – Our Lady of the Greenwood Parish Festival – Greenwood
6/7-6/10 – Cole Porter Festival – Peru
6/7-6/10 – Dyer Summer Fest – Dyer
6/8-6/9 – Corn Roast – Crown Point
6/8-6/9 – Heinrichsdorf Fest – St. Henry
6/8-6/9 – Sunman Firemen’s Festival – Sunman
6/8-6/9 – Wilbur Wright Birthplace Festival – Hagerstown
6/8-6/9 – RiverRoots Music and Folk Arts Festival – Madison
6/8-6/9 – Potato Creek and Lions Strawberry Festival – North Liberty
6/8-6/9 – Smoke on the Square – Hope
6/8-6/9 – Clay City Pottery Festival – Clay City
6/8-6/9 – Holy Rosary Italian Street Festival – Indianapolis
6/8-6/10 – St. Demetrios Greekfest – Hammond
6/8-6/10 – Strawberry Festival – Crawfordsville
6/8-6/10* – Good People Good Times Music Festival – Spencer
6/8-6/10 – La Fontaine Ashland Days Festival – La Fontaine
6/8-6/10 – St. Andrew’s Greek Festival – South Bend
6/8-6/10 – Rhapsody Arts and Music Festival – Elkhart
6/8-6/10 – Wakarusa Bluegrass Festival – Wakarusa
6/9 – Dog-A-Palooza – Fair Oaks
6/9 – Blooms and Berries Festival – Upland
6/9 – Water Tower Days Festival – Remington
6/9 – Arts in the Park Festival – Spencer
6/9 – Two Rivers Music Festival – Logansport
6/9 – Rising Sun’s Blues and BBQ – Rising Sun
6/9 – NWI Food Truck Fest – Portage
6/9 – Buffalo Community Daze – Buffalo
6/9 – Circle City IN Pride – Indianapolis
6/9-6/10 – Slamology Automotive and Music Festival – Indianapolis
6/9-6/10 – Gathering of Great Lakes Nations Pow Wow – Portland
6/9-6/10 – Eagle Creek Folk Music Festival – Indianapolis
6/9-6/16 – Bill Monroe Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival – Bean Blossom
6/10 – Family Arts Festival – Munster

6/13-6/16 – Turtle Days – Churubusco
6/13-6/16 – Knightstown Jubilee Days – Knightstown
6/13-6/17 – Celebrate Schererville Festival – Schererville
6/14 – Christ Church Cathedral Women’s Strawberry Festival – Indianapolis
6/14-6/16 – Haubstadt Sommerfest – Haubstadt
6/14-6/16 – St. Susanna Summer Festival – Plainfield
6/14-6/16* – Loogootee Summer Fest – Loogootee
6/14-6/17 – BBQ RibFest – Fort Wayne
6/15-6/16 – Food and Arts Festival – Crown Point
6/15-6/16 – Pioneer Days – Royal Center
6/15-6/16 – Ferdinand Heimatfest – Ferdinand
6/15-6/16 – Lexington Old Settlers Days – Scottsburg
6/15-6/16* – Springville Heritage Festival – Springville
6/15-6/17 – North Judson Mint Festival – North Judson
6/16 – TASTE of Tippecanoe – Lafayette
6/16 – Crown Beer Fest – Crown Point
6/16 – Derby Riverfest – Derby
6/16 – Sheridan Summerfest – Sheridan
6/16 – North Street Fitness Festival – Greenfield
6/16 – Riverfront Wine, Stein and Barrel – Madison
6/16* – Silver Lake Days – Silver Lake
6/16 – Brew-Ha-Ha – Indianapolis
6/16-6/17 – Flintknapping and Primitive Art Fest – Leavenworth
6/16-6/17 – Talbot Street Art Fair – Indianapolis
6/16-6/17 – Leeper Park Art Fair – South Bend

6/20-6/22 – Batesville Music and Arts Festival – Batesville
6/20-6/23 – Shipshewana Quilt Festival – Shipshewana
6/20-6/23 – Mermaid Festival – North Webster
6/20-6/24 – Huntington Heritage Days – Huntington
6/20-6/24 – St. Thomas More Fun Days Festival – Munster
6/21-6/23 – Judah Heritage Festival – Bedford
6/21-6/23 – Avilla Freedom Festival – Avilla
6/21-6/23 – Lagro Good Ole’ Days Festival – Lagro
6/21-6/24 – Fort Wayne Greek Festival – Fort Wayne
6/21-6/24 – Southeast Indiana F.A.R.M. Club’s Antique Machinery Show – Osgood
6/21-6/24 – Kirk’s Crossing Festival – Kirklin
6/22-6/23 – Woodburn Summerfest – Woodburn
6/22-6/23 – Smoke on the Square – Franklin
6/22-6/23 – Sweetwater GearFest – Fort Wayne
6/22-6/23 – Charlestown Founder’s Day – Charlestown
6/22-6/23 – Spirit of Monticello Festival – Monticello
6/22-6/24 – Elkhart Jazz Festival – Elkhart
6/22-6/24 – Indiana Fiddlers’ Gathering – Battle Ground
6/23 – Historical Summer Festival – Portage
6/23 – Taste of Bloomington – Bloomington
6/23 – Chardo-Neigh Wine and Music Festival – Bedford
6/23 – Midwest Rail Fest – Atlanta
6/23 – PUGFest – Fort Wayne
6/23* – HeART of Tipton Festival – Tipton – CANCELED and DISCONTINUED
6/23 – Fort Wayne Dragon Boat Races (formerly Riverpalooza) – Fort Wayne
6/23-6/24 – Indian Market and Festival – Indianapolis
6/23-6/24* – Fishers Freedom Festival – Fishers – DISCONTINUED
6/24 – Wanamaker Old Settlers Day Street Fair and Classic Car Show – Indianapolis

6/26-6/30 – Bremen Firemen’s Festival – Bremen
6/26-6/30 – Old Settlers Festival – Columbia City
6/28-6/30 – Haynes Apperson Festival – Kokomo
6/28-7/1 – Celestine Summer Street Festival/175th Celebration – Celestine
6/28-7/1 – ShrinersFest and Air Show – Evansville
6/28-7/4 – Covington 4th of July Celebration – Covington
6/29 – Old Fashioned Independence Day Celebration – Hope
6/29-6/30 – Limestone Heritage Festival – Bedford
6/29-6/30 – Brookville CanoeFest – Brookville
6/29-6/30 – Tacos, Tequila and Margaritas Festival – Indianapolis
6/29-7/1 – Broad Street Blues and BBQ Festival – Griffith
6/29-7/1 – Salamonie Summer Festival – Warren
6/29-7/4 – Shoals Catfish Festival
6/29-7/4* – Brownsburg Lions Club 4th of July Extravaganza – Brownsburg
6/30 – Leo-Cedarville Freedom Festival – Leo-Cedarville
6/30 – BuskerFest – Fort Wayne
6/30 – Pints in the Park – Highland
6/30 – Hendricks County Rib Fest – Avon
6/30 – Mishawaka Kamm Island Festival of Beers (formerly Craft Beer Mayfest) – Mishawaka
6/30 – Waynetown Freedom Fest – Waynetown
6/30 – Jeffersonville Pride Festival – Jeffersonville
6/30 – Fermentation Celebration – North Vernon
6/30 – Greenwood Freedom Festival – Greenwood
6/30 – Evansville Music Festival – Evansville
6/30-7/7 – Linton Freedom Festival – Linton

JULY

7/1-7/4* – Otwell 4th of July Celebration – Otwell
7/3 – Franklin Firecraker Festival – Franklin
7/3-7/4 – 4th of July Festival – Fowler
7/3-7/4 – CarmelFest – Carmel
7/3-7/4 – Pekin Fourth of July Celebration – Pekin
7/3-7/4 – Garrett Heritage Days – Garrett
7/4 – Wolcott Summer Festival – Wolcott
7/4 – Westfield Rocks the 4th – Westfield
7/4* – Yorktown 4th of July Festival – Yorktown
7/4 – July 4th Celebration – Peru
7/4 – Family 4th Fest – Danville
7/4 – Family 4th Fest – Porter
7/4-7/7 – Lights Over Morse Lake Festival – Cicero
7/4-7/8 – Cedar Lake Summerfest – Cedar Lake

7/5-7/8* – National Powwow – Danville -NEXT IN 2020
7/5-7/8 – Bean Blossom Southern Gospel Jubilee – Bean Blossom
7/6-7/7 – Angola Balloons Aloft – Angola
7/6-7/8 – Liberty 4th of July Festival – Liberty
7/6-7/8 – Madison Regatta – Madison
7/7 – Abraham Lincoln Freedom Festival – Rockport
7/7 – FabFortville Fireworks Festival – Fortville
7/7 – Corydon Capital Day – Corydon
7/7-7/8 – Canal Days Festival – Delphi

7/12-7/14 – Holy Spirit Parish Festival – Indianapolis
7/12-7/14 – Bristol Homecoming – Bristol
7/12-7/15 – St. John the Evangelist Festival – St. John
7/12-7/15 – NativityFest – Portage
7/13 – EnviroFest – Elkhart
7/13-7/14 – Artie Fest – Martinsville
7/13-7/14 – Freetown July Festival – Freetown
7/13-7/14 – Lapel Village Fair – Lapel
7/13-7/14 – NWVFD Fireman’s Picnic – New Washington
7/13-7/14 – Music Fest – Fremont
7/13-7/14 – Spiceland Freedom Days – Spiceland
7/13-7/15 – South Lake County Agricultural Historical Society Antique Power Steam Show – Crown Point
7/13-7/15 – SS Constantine and Helen Grecian Festival – Merrillville
7/13-7/21 – Three Rivers Festival – Fort Wayne
7/14* – The Big Red Barn Jam – La Porte
7/14 – Wabash Riverfest – West Lafayette
7/14 – Noblesville Street Dance – Noblesville
7/14* – Trails of Middlebury Celebration – Middlebury – CANCELED
7/14 – Batesville Fire-Rescue Summerfest – Batesville
7/14 – Valparaiso Wine Festival – Valparaiso
7/14-7/15 – All Saints Parish St. John Summer Festival – Guilford
7/14-7/21 – Circus City Festival – Peru

7/17 – Hagerstown Flying Circus – Hagerstown
7/18-7/22 – Festival of the Lakes – Hammond
7/19-7/21 – Pickle Festival – St. Joe
7/19-7/21 – St. Christopher Mid-Summer Festival – Indianapolis
7/19-7/22 – St. George Greek Festival – Schererville
7/20-7/21 – Oldenburg Freudenfest – Oldenburg
7/20-7/21 – Scott County MaterFest – Scottsburg
7/20-7/22 – Culver Lake Festival – Culver
7/20-7/22 – St. Elijah Serb Fest – Merrillville
7/21 – Turkey Run Pioneer Heritage Festival – Marshall
7/21 – Brownsburg Festival of the Arts – Brownsburg
7/21 – New Lisbon Old Time Days – New Lisbon
7/21 – Red Skelton Festival – Vincennes

7/26-7/28 – Swiss Days – Berne
7/27-7/28 – Frankfort Hot Dog Festival – Frankfort
7/27-7/28 – Bacon, Blues and Brew Festival – Batesville
7/27-7/28 – Bright Community Festival – Bright
7/27-7/28 – Fort Wayne Pride Fest – Fort Wayne
7/27-7/29 – Fingerstyle Guitar Festival – Nashville
7/27-7/29 – New Carlisle Hometown Days – New Carlisle
7/27-7/29 – Pierogi Fest – Whiting
7/27-7/29 – Bass Lake Festival – Bass Lake
7/28 – Dixie Day Festival – North Webster
7/28 – Tippecanoe Steam and Gas Power Show – West Lafayette
7/28 – Rock the Arts – Rensselaer
7/28 – SummerFest – Hartford City
7/28 – Stromboli Festival – Evansville
7/28 – Pennsy Trail Art Fair and Music Festival – Greenfield
7/28 – Indiana Microbrewers Festival – Indianapolis
7/28-7/29 – St. Martin Festival – Yorkville
7/28-7/29 – Vermont Settlement Festival – Orland

AUGUST

8/1-8/4 – Onion Days – Wolf Lake
8/2-8/4 – Oakland City Sweet Corn Festival – Oakland City
8/2-8/4 – Old Settlers Festival – Odon
8/2-8/4 – State Line Heritage Days – Union City
8/2-8/4 – Owensville Watermelon Festival – Owensville
8/2-8/4 – Van Buren Popcorn Festival – Van Buren
8/2-8/5 – Charley Creek ArtsFest – Wabash
8/2-8/5 – Amish Acres Arts and Crafts Festival – Nappanee
8/2-8/5 – Jasper Strassenfest – Jasper
8/3-8/4* – Dyer Corn Fest – Dyer
8/3-8/4 – Taste of Michigan City – Michigan City
8/3-8/4* – Knox County Watermelon Festival – Vincennes
8/3-8/4 – St. Thomas Parish Festival – Fortville
8/3-8/5 – Ole Hickory Days – Colfax
8/4 – Shipshewana Antique Festival – Shipshewana
8/4 – Sizzlin’ Summer Fest – West Lafayette
8/4 – Batesville Bash – Batesville
8/5 – Turkeypalooza – Valparaiso

8/8-8/11 – Schweizer Fest – Tell City
8/8-8/11 – North Manchester Fun Fest by the River – North Manchester
8/8-8/11 – Old Settlers Festival – Delphi
8/9-8/11 – Steam and Gas Show – LaGrange
8/9-8/12 – Denver Days Festival – Denver
8/9-8/12 – Gosport Lazy Days – Gosport
8/10-8/11 – Middlebury Summer Festival – Middlebury
8/10-8/11 – Andrews Summer Festival – Andrews
8/10-8/11 – Touch of Dutch – DeMotte
8/10-8/11 – Big Blue Barbeque – Shelbyville
8/10-8/11 – Pig Roast in the Park – Scottsburg
8/10-8/11 – Butler Days – Butler
8/10-8/12 – Mihsihkinaahkwa Pow Wow – Columbia City
8/11 – Taste of Cass County – Logansport
8/11-8/12 – St. Paul Picnic – New Alsace

8/16-8/19 – Greensburg Power of the Past – Greensburg
8/16-8/19 – Hobart Lakefront Festival – Hobart
8/16-8/19 – Winding Creek Bluegrass Festival – Russiaville
8/16-8/19 – Maumee Valley Antique Steam and Gas Assoc. Festival – New Haven
8/17-8/18 – Madison Ribberfest BBQ & Blues – Madison
8/17-8/18 – Augustravaganza – Indianapolis
8/17-8/18 – The Indiana Music Festival – Auburn
8/17-8/19 – Elwood Glass Festival – Elwood
8/17-8/19 – Osceola Bluegrass Festival
8/18 – WAMM Fest – Greenwood
8/18 – Cumberland Arts Festival – Cumberland
8/18 – Wabash Garden Fest – Wabash
8/18 – Kekionga Festival – Decatur
8/18 – BBQ and Brew Fest – Middlebury
8/18 – St. Anthony Firemen’s Fest and Car Show – St. Anthony
8/18 – Bicentennial Founders Day – Winchester
8/18 – Shirley Founders Day – Shirley
8/18 – Hola Latino Festival – Evanville
8/18 – Gas Boom Days – Redkey
8/18 – Goodstock Music Festival – Goodland
8/18 – Hagerstown Jubilee – Hagerstown
8/18-8/19 – Lubeznik Art and Artisan Festival – Michigan City
8/18-8/19 – Traditional Summer Powwow and Indian Market – Lebanon
8/18-8/19 – Mom, Baseball and Apple Pie Festival – Winchester
8/18-8/19 – Knobsfest – Floyds Knobs
8/18-8/19 – Yellowstone Trail Fest – Hamlet
8/19 – St. Nicholas Church Picnic – Sunman

8/22-8/25 – Antique Gas Engine and Tractor Show – Portland
8/23-8/25 – Bean Blossom Blues Fest – Bean Blossom
8/23-8/25 – Sellersburg Celebrates – Sellersburg
8/23-8/25* – Harvest Fest of Grabill – Grabill – CANCELED
8/23-8/25 – St. Ann Parish Festival – Indianapolis
8/23-8/26 – Whispering Beard Folk Festival – Friendship
8/23-8/26 – Swiss Wine Festival – Vevay
8/24-8/25 – Archway Days Festival – Centerville
8/24-8/25 – Taste of the Arts – Fort Wayne
8/24-8/25 – Birdseye Park and Fire Department Picnic – Birdseye
8/24-8/25 – Sulphur Springs Community Days – Sulphur Springs
8/24-8/25* – Bowling Green Old Settlers Picnic – Bowling Green
8/24-8/25 – Fiddler Fest – Newburgh
8/24-8/25 – Leota Country Frolic – Scottsburg
8/24-8/25 – Summer’s End Festival – Rossville
8/24-8/26 – Frog Follies – Evansville
8/24-8/26 – Indianapolis Greek Festival – Carmel
8/25 – Indiana Bacon Festival of Carroll County – Delphi
8/25 – Taste of Roanoke – Roanoke
8/25 – Greencastle Music Fest – Greencastle
8/25 – Feast of Lanterns – Indianapolis
8/25 – Amigos de Westfield – Westfield
8/25 – Hops and Vines – Franklin
8/25 – OUTfest – Lafayette
8/25 – David Rogers Country Fair – Wolcottville
8/25 – Carousel Fun Day – Logansport
8/25 – The Oakwood Fine Arts Festival – Syracuse
8/25 – Kouts Pork Fest – Kouts
8/25* – Immaculate Heart of Mary Kick-Off Fest – Indianapolis
8/25 – Middlebury Riverfest – Middlebury
8/25 – Taste of Montgomery County – Crawfordsville
8/25 – Bloomington Pridefest – Bloomington
8/25 – Beers Across the Wabash – Lafayette
8/25-8/26 – Aukiki River Festival – Kouts
8/25-8/26 – Michiana Renaissance Festival – Mishawaka
8/25-9/3 – Auburn Cord Duesenberg Festival – Auburn
8/26 – Taste of the Gardens – Elkhart

8/30-9/2 – Tri-State Bluegrass Festival – Kendallville
8/30-9/3* – Lowell Labor Day Festival – Lowell – CANCELED
8/31 – Wine and Brew Fest – Washington
8/31-9/1 – Steamboat Nights – Jeffersonville
8/31-9/1 – Latino Festival – Huntingburg
8/31-9/1 – Septemberfest – Dubois
8/31-9/1 – Chelsea Jubilee – Madison
8/31-9/3 – Farmers Pike Festival – New Castle
8/31-9/3 – Paragon Homecoming Festival – Paragon
8/31-9/3 – Rock ‘N’ Rail Street Festival – Griffith
8/31-9/3 – The Earl Park Fall Festival – Earl Park
8/31-9/3 – Little Italy Festival – Clinton
8/31-9/3 – Ligonier Marshmallow Festival – Ligonier
8/31-9/3 – Marshall County Blueberry Festival – Plymouth

SEPTEMBER

9/1 – Taste of Duneland – Chesterton
9/1-9/2 – Bloomington Garlic Festival – Bloomington
9/1-9/2 – Tecumseh Lodge Labor Day Pow Wow – Tipton
9/1-9/2 – Marengo 4Labor Day Celebration – Marengo
9/1-9/2 – Monterey Days Festival – Monterey
9/1-9/2 – Fourth Street Festival – Bloomington
9/1-9/3 – North Salem Old Fashion Days – North Salem
9/3 – St. Peter Labor Day Festival – Brookville
9/3 – St. Anthony Labor Day Festival – Morris

9/4-9/9 – Bean Blossom Biker Fest – Bean Blossom
9/6-9/8 – Roanoke Fall Festival – Roanoke
9/6-9/8 – Dale Fall Festival – Dale
9/6-9/8 – Tipton County Pork Festival – Tipton
9/6-9/8 – New Palestine Fall Festival – New Palestine
9/6-9/8 – Grabill Country Fair – Grabill
9/6-9/8 – Oktoberfest – Indianapolis
9/6-9/9 – Turkey Trot Festival – Montgomery
9/6-9/9 – Roann Covered Bridge Festival – Roann
9/7-9/8 – Pendleton Fall Festival – Pendleton
9/7-9/8 – Prince of Peace Catholic Schools Summer Festival – Madison
9/7-9/8 – Union City Arts Festival – Union City
9/7-9/8 – Darlington Fish Fry and Festival – Darlington
9/7-9/8* – Downtown Shelby Days – Shelbyville – DISCONTINUED
9/7-9/8 – Canaan Fall Festival and Pony Express Mail Run Celebration – Canaan
9/7-9/9 – Dan Patch Days – Oxford
9/7-9/9 – Mt. Vernon River Days – Mt. Vernon
9/7-9/9 – Cumberland Covered Bridge Festival – Matthews
9/7-9/9 – Paoli Fall Festival – Paoli
9/7-9/9 – SCI Kiwanis Balloon Fest – Bloomington
9/7-9/9 – Little Cousin Jasper Festival – Rensselaer
9/7-9/9 – Monrovia Festival – Monrovia
9/7-9/9 – Lions Club Fall Festival – Zionsville
9/8* – ParksFest – Evansville
9/8 – Valparaiso Popcorn Festival – Valparaiso
9/8 – Brewed IN the Fort Craft Beer Fest – Fort Wayne
9/8 – Heartnut Heritage Festival – Nineveh
9/8 – BBQ and Blues Festival – Spencer
9/8 – Sunman Fall Festival – Sunman
9/8 – Potterypalooza – Richmond
9/8* – Tippecanoe and Bluegrass Too! Festival – Lafayette
9/8 – St. Joan of Arc French Market Festival – Indianapolis
9/8 – CANvitational – Indianapolis
9/8 – Penrod Arts Fair – Indianapolis
9/8* – The Brown Girls Fall Festival – Attica
9/8 – St. Boniface GermanFest – Lafayette
9/8 – Eel River Arts Festival – North Manchester
9/8 – Mansfield Village Cornbread and Bean Day – Mansfield
9/8-9/9 – Door Village Harvest Festival – La Porte
9/8-9/9 – Bridgeton Mill Milling Days – Bridgeton
9/8-9/9 – Andersontown Powwow and Indian Market – Anderson
9/8-9/9 – St. Michael Fall Fest – Brookville
9/8-9/9 – Stone’s Trace Pioneer Festival – Ligonier
9/8-9/9 – Columbus Scottish Festival – Columbus

9/12-9/15 – Edinburgh Fall Festival – Edinburgh
9/13-9/16 – Nappanee Apple Festival – Nappanee
9/13-9/16 – Indy’s Irish Fest – Indianapolis
9/13-9/16 – Lanesville Heritage Weekend – Lanesville
9/14-9/15 – Back to the Fifties Festival – Lebanon
9/14-9/15 – Middlebury Fall Festival – Middlebury
9/14-9/15 – Middletown Fall Fun Fest – Middletown
9/14-9/15 – Greater Whiteland Community Day – Whiteland
9/14-9/15 – Middle Waves Music Festival – Fort Wayne
9/14-9/16* – Fleur de Lis Regatta – Jeffersonville
9/14-9/16 – Frankton Heritage Days Festival – Frankton
9/14-9/16 – Francesville Fall Festival – Francesville
9/15 – Gasthof Fall Festival and Quilt Auction – Montgomery
9/15 – Kenny Kent Lexus Jazz & Wine Festival – Evansville
9/15 – Global Fest – West Lafayette
9/15 – Brews Blues BBQ Fest – Burns Harbor
9/15* – Old Mill Festival – Noblesville
9/15 – Ferdinand Folk Festival – Ferdinand
9/15 – Colonel Vawter Day – Morgantown
9/15 – Bacon Fest – Portage
9/15 – World Cultural Festival – Valparaiso
9/15 – Sandhill Crane Festival and Car Show – Wheatfield
9/15 – Whitestown Brew Fest – Whitestown
9/15 – Clermont Rodeo Fall Parade and Festival – Clermont
9/15* – Art Squared – Indianapolis
9/15 – Apple Popcorn Festival – Brookston
9/15 – Sunflower Fair – La Porte
9/15-9/16 – Old Washington Street Festival – Muncie
9/15-9/16 – Attica Heritage Days – Attica
9/15-9/16 – Fountain City Lions Fall Festival – Fountain City
9/15-9/16* – Old Settlers’ Day Festival – Salem
9/15-9/16 – Johnny Appleseed Festival – Fort Wayne
9/15-9/16 – Kunstfest – New Harmony
9/15-9/16 – Apple Dumpling Days – Connersville
9/15-9/16 – Koh-Koh-Mah and Foster Living History Encampment – Kokomo
9/15-9/16 – Apple Butter Festival – Spencer
9/15-9/16 – Trail of Courage Living History Festival – Rochester
9/16 – Carmel PorchFest – Carmel
9/16 – St. Louis Fall Festival – Batesville
9/16 – Compass Park Festival – Franklin
9/16 – 20th Century Chevy Carfest – Washington

9/18-9/22 – Bluffton Free Street Fair – Bluffton
9/19-9/22 – Uncle Pen Days Festival – Bean Blossom
9/19-9/22 – Sullivan County Rotary Corn Festival – Sullivan
9/20-9/22 – Monroe County Fall Festival – Ellettsville
9/21-9/22 – Fishers Oktoberfest
9/21-9/22 – St. Thomas More Applefest – Mooresville
9/21-9/22 – Tree City Fall Festival – Greensburg
9/21-9/22 – Gaither Fall Festival – Alexandria
9/21-9/23 – St. John Oktoberfest – St. John
9/21-9/23 – Sandborn Community Fall Festival and 150th Celebration – Sandborn
9/21-9/23 – St. George Festival – Fishers
9/21-9/23 – Falloween Fest – Walkerton
9/21-9/23 – Autumn Music Festival – Eckerty
9/21-9/23 – American History Days (formerly Civil War Days) – Angola
9/21-9/23 – Gibson County Golden Heritage Days Festival – Princeton
9/21-9/23 – Milltown Community Days – Milltown
9/21-9/23 – Wanatah Scarecrow Festival – Wanatah
9/22 – Quaker Day Craft & Community Festival – Plainfield
9/22 – Hooked on Art Festival – Chesterton
9/22 – Burnettsville Community Day – Burnettsville
9/22 – Shelby County BBQ and Brewfest – Shelbyville
9/22 – Haynie’s Corner Art Festival – Evansville
9/22* – Bricktoberfest – Osgood
9/22 – Brewfest – Evansville
9/22 – OktoberFest – Rensselaer
9/22 – Bargersville Fall Festival – Bargersville
9/22 – Noblesville Brewfest – Noblesville
9/22 – Rock the Clock – Greenwood
9/22 – Hopwood’s Great Grape Stomp – Zionsville
9/22-9/23 – Carmel International Arts Festival – Carmel
9/22-9/23 – Kiwanis Apple Festival – Batesville
9/22-9/23 – New Earth Festival – Atlanta
9/22-9/23 – Jay County Heritage Festival – Portland
9/22-9/23 – Forks of the Wabash Pioneer Festival – Huntington
9/22-9/29 – Mitchell Persimmon Festival – Mitchell
9/23 – Art on the Wabash – West Lafayette

9/26-9/30 – Versailles Pumpkin Show – Versailles
9/27-9/29* – Lawrenceburg Fall Fest – Lawrenceburg
9/27-9/30 – Huntington Herbstfest – Huntington
9/27-9/30 – Lotus World Music and Arts Festival – Bloomington
9/28-9/29* – Daleville AutumnFest – Daleville
9/28-9/29 – Borden Valley Days Festival – Borden
9/28-9/29 – Old Eckerty Days – Eckerty
9/28-9/29 – Saints Francis and Clare of Assisi’s Fall Festival – Greenwood
9/28-9/30 – Westville Pumpkin Festival – Westville
9/28-9/30 – James Dean Festival – Fairmont
9/28-9/30 – Hope Heritage Days – Hope
9/28-9/30 – Kewanna Fall Festival – Kewanna
9/28-9/30 – Festival of the Turning Leaves – Thorntown
9/28-9/30 – Cory Apple Festival – Cory
9/28-9/30 – Fall Old Court Days – Madison
9/29 – Apple Festival – Covington
9/29 – Carmel Wine and Food Experience – Carmel
9/29 – Valpo Brewfest – Valparaiso
9/29 – Franklin Fall Festival
9/29* – Deer Park’s Craft Beer Festival – Fort Wayne
9/29 – Historic Depot District Oktoberfest Celebration – Richmond
9/29 – Starry Night Festival – West Lafayette
9/29 – St. Peter Germanfest – Portage
9/29 – Avon Community Heritage Festival – Avon
9/29-9/30 – Madison Chautauqua Festival of Art – Madison
9/29-9/30 – Harvest Celebration Festival – Madison
9/29-9/30 – Highlander Festival – Trafalgar
9/29-9/30 – Clayshire Castle Medieval Faire – Bowling Green
9/29-9/30 – Hoosier Fall Festival – Knightstown
9/29-10/31 – Pumpkin Harvest Festival – Noblesville

OCTOBER

10/1-10/6 – West Side Nut Club Fall Festival – Evansville
10/2-10/6 – Corn School Festival – LaGrange
10/3-10/7 – Orange County Pumpkin Festival – West Baden Springs
10/4-10/6 – Dugger Coal Festival – Dugger
10/4-10/6 – Seymour Oktoberfest – Seymour
10/4-10/6 – Shipshewana Fall Crafters Fair – Shipshewana
10/4-10/7 – Riley Festival – Greenfield
10/5-10/6 – The Holy Name Oktoberfest – Beech Grove
10/5-10/6* – Fountain Square Music Festival – Indianapolis
10/5-10/6 – Bloomfield Apple Festival – Bloomfield
10/5-10/7 – Elvis Fantasy Festival – Portage
10/5-10/7 – Cataract VFD Bean Dinner Festival – Cataract
10/5-10/7 – Newport Antique Auto Hill Climb – Newport
10/5-10/7 – Griffith Oktoberfest – Griffith
10/5-10/7* – Bremen Oktoberfest – Bremen
10/5-10/7 – Metamora Canal Days Festival – Metamora
10/6* – Paoli Blues Fest – Paoli
10/6* – Harvest Festival – North Manchester
10/6 – Potter’s Bridge Fall Festival – Noblesville
10/6 – Roachdale Rib and Blues Festival – Roachdale
10/6 – Corn Maze Beer Festival – Columbus
10/6 – Monument Circle Art Fair – Indianapolis
10/6* – Coal City Octoberfest – Coal City
10/6 – Brews and Blues – Hobart
10/6-10/7 – CowtoberFest – Fair Oaks
10/6-10/7 – Oktober Fest – Mooresville
10/6-10/7 – Fiesta Evansville – Evansville
10/6-10/7 – Southern Indiana Bacon and Blues Festival – Elizabeth
10/6-10/7 – Indiana Renaissance Faire – Noblesville
10/6-10/7 – Feast of the Hunters’ Moon – West Lafayette
10/6-10/7 – Apple Festival – Kendallville
10/6-10/14 – Harvest Homecoming – New Albany
10/6-10/28* (weekends) – Beasley’s Festival Weekends – Danville
10/7 – Rome Courthouse Days – Rome
10/7 – Old Fashion Day at Collett Park – Terre Haute

10/12-10/13 – Rising Sun Navy Bean Festival and Splash In – Rising Sun
10/12-10/13* – Grouseland Walnut Grove Festival – Vincennes
10/12-10/14 – Mississinewa 1812 – Marion
10/12-10/18 – Mansfield Village Covered Bridge Festival – Mansfield
10/12-10/21 – Parke County Covered Bridge Festival – Rockville
10/13 – Sleepy Hollow Fall Celebration – Vevay
10/13* – HOPE Medora Goes Pink Festival – Medora
10/13 – Wickedly Whiting – Whiting
10/13 – Odon Pumpkin Festival – Odon
10/13 – Munster Ale Fest – Munster
10/13 – eFest Multicultural Festival – Evansville
10/13 – Evansville Taco Festival – Evansville
10/13 – Soup Stew Chili and Brew – Madison
10/13* – Fall Harvest Festival – Syracuse
10/13* – GermanFest – Indianapolis
10/13-10/14* – Buckley Fall Festival – Lowell

10/19-10/20 – Fall Harvest Festival – Valparaiso
10/20 – Sorghum Festival – Marengo
10/20 – Fall Colors Festival – North Salem
10/20-10/21 – Four Rivers Arts and Crafts Harvest Home Festival – Evansville
10/20-10/21* – Autumn on the River – Bethlehem
10/20-10/21 – Fort Vallonia Days – Vallonia

10/26* – Haunted Fest – Indianapolis
10/27 – Barktoberfest – Westfield
10/27* – Historic Irvington Halloween Festival – Indianapolis
10/27-10/28* – Fall Heritage Days Rendezvous – Rockport

NOVEMBER

11/17* – Christmas at the Powerhouse – Goshen
11/17-11/18 – Ferdinand Christkindlmarkt – Ferdinand

11/23-12/24 – Festival of Trees – Madison
11/23-1/26* – Indiana Chinese Lantern Festival – Indianapolis

11/27* – Old-Fashioned Christmas Festival – Richmond
11/30-12/2 – Jasper O’Tannenbaum Days – Jasper

DECEMBER

12/1 – Christmas at the Square – Spencer
12/1 – Fortville Winterfest – Fortville
12/1* – The Medora Christmas Festival – Medora

12/4* – Old-Fashioned Christmas Festival – Richmond
12/8 – Gosport Holiday Festival – Gosport

12/11* – Old-Fashioned Christmas Festival – Richmond

12/27-12/28 – Shipshewana Ice Festival – Shipshewana

JANUARY (2019)

1/22-1/27* – The Meltdown Winter Ice Festival – Richmond

FEBRUARY

2/2* – Brewers of Indiana Guild Winterfest – Indianapolis
2/3* – Return of the Mac: Macaroni and Cheese Festival – Indianapolis

2/8-2/9* – St. Demetrios A Taste of Greece – Hammond
2/9* – Fizz Fest – Fort Wayne

2/16* – Shelf Ice Brewfest – Michigan City
2/16* – NWI Food Truck Indoor Fest – Crown Point
2/16* – Weather the Fort – Fort Wayne
2/16* – “Frigid Digits” Winter Beer Fest – Indianapolis

2/23* – ‘Savor Lebanon’ Craft Beer, Wine and Food Festival -Lebanon
2/23-3/3* (weekends) – Maple Syrup Festival – Salem

MARCH

3/2* – March Madness Sandhill Crane Festival – Linton
3/2* – Evansville Donut Festival – Evansville
3/2* – Maple Sugarbush Festival and Pancake Breakfast – Evansville

3/8-3/9* – Fiber Fest and Spin-In – Portland

3/23* – Muncie Gras – Muncie
3/23* – D-Vine Winter Wine and Beer Festival – Columbus

APRIL

4/6* – Midwest Sour and Wild and Funk Fest – Indianapolis
4/6* – CSS Spring Fest and BBQ Competition – Indianapolis
4/6-4/7* – Traditional Spring Powwow and Indian Market – Lebanon

4/13* – Columbus Pride Festival – Columbus

4/19-4/21* – Viking Fest – Whitestown
4/20* – Earth Day Indiana Festival – Indianapolis
4/20* – Rock the Block – Greenwood
4/20* – Earth Fest! – Fremont
4/20* – Death and Taxes Day – Bargersville
4/20* – Family Fun Fest – Hamlet
4/20* – Funk in the City Spring Art Festival – Evansville
4/20* – Bacon, Burger and Beer Festival – Evansville

4/22-4/27* – Orleans Dogwood Festival – Orleans
4/25-4/28* – Beltaine at Our Haven – French Lick
4/26-4/28* – Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival – Wakarusa
4/27* – Garden Gate Jazz, Art, Wine and Craft Beer Festival – Huntingburg
4/27* – Earth Day Festival and Craft Fair – St. Mary-Of-The-Woods
4/27* – Michiana Wine Festival – Fort Wayne
4/27-4/28* – Mansfield Village Mushroom Festival – Mansfield
4/27-4/28* – Sassafras Tea Festival & Civil War Reenactment – Vernon
4/27-4/28* – Redbud Trail Rendezvous – Rochester
4/27-4/28* – Indiana Fiber and Music Festival – Clarksville