Your festival event guide for Indianapolis, Fort Wayne, Evansville, South Bend and all of Indiana.

Welcome to Indiana’s most comprehensive festival listing. As a Good Neighbor to the state of Indiana, I’m happy to help festival lovers find events and things to do in such cities as Indianapolis, Fort Wayne, Muncie, Bloomington, Evansville, Terre Haute, South Bend and everywhere in-between. I’m constantly working hard to make this the state’s best collection of festivals!

If you want festival listings for specific areas of Indiana, I currently have a listing for Indianapolis.

Keep in mind that the Festival Schedule does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the 3 essentials of a festival (food, vendors and entertainment). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2021 Indiana Festival Schedule

indiana

Follow Indiana Festivals on Facebook!

****
Looking for festivals in other states?
Florida * Georgia * Illinois * Kentucky * Michigan * New York

Ohio * Pennsylvania * Tennessee * West Virginia * Wisconsin
****

****

CORONAVIRUS UPDATE

While I am doing my best to update festival postponement dates, cancellations or note alternative versions, some festivals listed as going on may have been canceled or changed without my knowledge.

Always check festival information before attending as things are constantly changing and I know what it’s like to arrive at a festival location and find nothing.


Stay strong, be safe and let’s festival on together!

****

APRIL

4/17 – Deadline Release and Block Party – Bargersville

4/23-4/24* – Crossroads Acoustic Fest – Seymour – CANCELED
4/23-4/24* – Frühlingsfest – Indianapolis – CANCELED
4/23-4/24 – Hobnob Hoopla Market – Terre Haute
4/23-4/25 – Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival – Wakarusa
4/23-4/25 – Viking Fest – Whitestown
4/24* – Peabody Tulip Festival – Peabody – CANCELED
4/24* – Earth Fest! – Fremont – CANCELED
4/24* – Earth Day Indiana Festival – Indianapolis – MOVED TO 6/5
4/24 – Rock the Block – Greenwood
4/24 – Garden Gate Jazz, Art, Wine and Craft Beer Festival – Huntingburg
4/24* – Earth Day Festival and Craft Fair – St. Mary-Of-The-Woods – CANCELED
4/24 – Michiana Wine Festival – Fort Wayne
4/24-4/25* – Mansfield Village Mushroom Festival – Mansfield – CANCELED
4/24-4/25 – Sassafras Tea Festival & Civil War Reenactment – Vernon
4/24-4/25 – Redbud Trail Rendezvous – Rochester
4/24-4/25* – Perry County Dogwood Festival – Tell City – CANCELED
4/24-4/25 – Bridgeton Mountain Man Rendezvous – Bridgeton
4/24-5/1 – Orleans Dogwood Festival – Orleans

4/29-5/2* – Beltaine at Our Haven – French Lick – CANCELED
4/30* – Cinco De Mayo Party in the Park – Schererville – CANCELED
4/30* – Cinco de Mayo Celebration – East Chicago – CANCELED
4/30-5/1 – Meadow Brook Barn Fest – Goshen
4/30-5/2 – Smokin’ on the Water BBQ Festival – Liberty

MAY

5/1* – The Brown Girls Spring Festival – Attica – DISCONTINUED
5/1 – Lore’d of the Hops – Leesburg
5/1 – Vine Street Makers Market – Fort Branch
5/1* – Newburgh Wine Fest (formerly Wine, Art and Jazz Festival) – Newburgh – CANCELED
5/1* – Evansville Taco and Beer Festival – Evansville – CANCELED
5/1 – Riley Wrangler’s Arts and Crafts Fair – Greenfield
5/1 – Indiana Wine Fair – Nashville – CANCELED
5/1* – Morel Mushroom Festival and Mash – Nashville – CANCELED
5/1* – SolFest – Fort Wayne – CANCELED
5/1 – Brick Street Market – Zionsville
5/1 – ‘Savor Lebanon’ Craft Beer, Wine and Food Festival – Lebanon – USUALLY IN FEBRUARY

5/5– 500 Festival Kickoff to May (500 Festival) – Indianapolis
5/5-5/9* – Virginia Avenue Music Fest – Indianapolis – CANCELED
5/6-5/8* – Fort Wayne Music Festival – Fort Wayne – CANCELED
5/6-5/8* – Granfalloon: A Kurt Vonnegut Convergence – Bloomington – CANCELED
5/7* – Beer and BarreBQ and Bourbon – Fort Wayne – CANCELED
5/7-5/8 – MayFest – Shipshewana
5/7-5/9* – Wings Over Muscatatuck Bird Festival – Seymour – CANCELED
5/8* – Fair in the Air – Fair Oaks – CANCELED
5/8 – Spring Heritage Day – Rockport
5/8* – Funk in the City Spring Art Festival – Evansville – CANCELED

5/13-5/16 – Indiana Dunes Birding Festival – Chesterton
5/14-5/15* – Smoke on the Square – Hope – CANCELED
5/14-5/16* – Morristown Boys and Girls Club Carnival and Concert – Morristown – CANCELED
5/14-5/16* – Mayberry in the Midwest Festival – Danville – CANCELED
5/15* – Rock the Junction Craft Beer and Music Festival – Westfield – MOVED TO 8/28
5/15 – Strawberry Festival – Shirley
5/15* – Dark Lord Day – Munster – CANCELED
5/15-5/16 – Broad Ripple Art Fair – Indianapolis
5/16 – Cherry Blossom Festival – Fort Wayne – VIRTUAL

5/19-5/22* – Hartford City Heritage Days Festival – Hartford City – CANCELED
5/19-5/22 – Dillsboro Homecoming Festival – Dillsboro
5/20-5/28* – Banks of the Wabash Festival – Terre Haute – CANCELED
5/21-5/22* – Northern Indiana Lakes Festival – Warsaw – CANCELED
5/21-5/22 – Harrodsburg Heritage Days Festival – Harrodsburg
5/21-5/23 – Fat and Skinny Tire Fest – Winona Lake/Warsaw
5/22* – Starlight Strawberry Festival – Floyds Knobs – CANCELED
5/22* – Southern Indiana Uncorked – Corydon – CANCELED
5/23 – Old Jasper Day and Strawberry Festival – Jasper
5/22-5/23 – Southern Indiana Renaissance Faire – Huntingburg
5/22-5/23* – Michigan City Food Truck Festival – Michigan City – CANCELED
5/23-5/24* – Huron Memorial Day Festival – Mitchell – CANCELED

5/26-5/29* – Dunkirk Glass Days Festival – Dunkirk – DISCONTINUED
5/27-5/29* – St. Jude Summer Festival – Indianapolis – CANCELED
5/27-5/30 – Spring Tri-State Bluegrass Festival – Kendallville
5/28* – Chalk Walk/Family Arts Festival – Jasper – CANCELED
5/28 – Riverfront Run Car Show – Madison
5/28 – Strawberries on the Square – Franklin
5/28-5/30 – Spring Old Court Days – Madison
5/28-5/30* – Russiaville Summer Fest – Russiaville – DISCONTINUED
5/29 – Tacos, Tequila and Margarita Fest – Fort Wayne
5/29* – Monon Food Fest – Monon – CANCELED
5/29 – The Keg Fest of Ale – Clarksville
5/29 – 500 Festival Off the Grid (500 Festival) – Indianapolis
5/29-5/30 – Spirit of Vincennes Rendezvous: 18th Century Trade Fair – Vincennes
5/29-5/30 – Penny Lane at the Park – Jeffersonville

JUNE

6/1-6/5* – New Haven Canal Days – New Haven
6/3-6/5* – Amo Fish Fry Festival – Amo
6/3-6/5* – Fort Branch Community Festival – Fort Branch
6/3-6/5 – St. Simon Festival – Indianapolis
6/3-6/5 – Mentone Egg Festival – Mentone
6/3-6/6* – Queen of All Saints Parish Festival – Michigan City
6/3-6/6* – Our Lady of the Greenwood Parish Festival – Greenwood
6/3-6/6* – Dyer Summer Fest – Dyer
6/4 – Taste of Shelby County – Shelbyville
6/4-6/5* – Corn Roast – Crown Point
6/4-6/5 – Hoosier Hills Fiber Festival – Franklin
6/4-6/5* – Live in the Ville – Hammond
6/4-6/5* – Potato Creek and Lions Strawberry Festival – North Liberty
6/4-6/6* – Wilbur Wright Birthplace Festival – Hagerstown
6/4-6/6* – Campbellsburg Country Festival (or the All-American Country Hoedown Festival) – Campbellsburg – MOVED TO 9/10-9/12
6/4-6/6* – Merom Bluff Chautauqua Festival – Merom
6/4-6/6 – St. Therese Little Flower (of the Infant Jesus) Summerfest – Indianapolis
6/4-6/6 – Rosedale Strawberry Festival – Rosedale
6/4-6/6 – Midsommar Sol Festival – Nineveh
6/4-6/6* – St. Anthony’s Crossroads of the Americas Festival – Indianapolis
6/5* – Juneteenth Community Celebration – Indianapolis
6/5* – Dog-A-Palooza – Fair Oaks
6/5* – Water Tower Days Festival – Remington
6/5* – Southern Indiana Pride Festival – Jeffersonville
6/5 – Hometown Country Jam Music Festival – Hobart
6/5 – Earth Day Indiana Festival – Indianapolis – USUALLY IN APRIL
6/5* – Two Rivers Music Festival – Logansport
6/5* – Bonifest – Fulda
6/5* – Mountfest – St. Francis
6/5 – Not so “Frigid Digits” Winter Beer Fest – Indianapolis – USUALLY IN FEBRUARY
6/5-6/6* – Miami Indians All Nations Gathering – Rockville
6/5-6/6* – Strawberry Days – Metamora
6/5-6/6 – Village Art Fair – Winona Lake
6/5-6/6* – Arab Fest – Fort Wayne
6/6 – Evansville Food Truck Festival – Evansville
6/6-6/13* – Germanfest – Fort Wayne

6/7-6/12 – Middletown Lions Club Fair – Middletown
6/9-6/12* – English Reunion Festival – English
6/9-6/13* – Celebrate Schererville Festival – Schererville
6/10* – Christ Church Cathedral Women’s Strawberry Festival – Indianapolis
6/10-6/12* – Crothersville Red, White and Blue Festival – Crothersville
6/10-6/12* – St. Mark Fun Fest – Indianapolis
6/10-6/13* – Cole Porter Festival – Peru
6/10-6/13 – Rhapsody Arts and Music Festival – Elkhart
6/11 – Huntington Trails Beer and Wine Festival (formerly Forks of the Wabash Uncorked) – Huntington
6/11-6/12 – LaFontaine Ashland Days Festival – LaFontaine
6/11-6/12 – Hobnob Summer Market – Lebanon
6/11-6/12* – Holy Rosary Italian Street Festival – Indianapolis
6/11-6/12* – Pioneer Days – Royal Center
6/11-6/12* – Middle Waves Music Festival – Fort Wayne
6/11-6/12* – Springville Heritage Festival – Springville
6/11-6/12* – Sunman Firemen’s Festival – Sunman
6/11-6/12* – Clay City Lions Club Pottery Festival – Clay City
6/11-6/13* – Chardo-Neigh Wine and Music Festival – Bedford
6/11-6/13* – Strawberry Festival – Crawfordsville
6/11-6/13* – St. Andrew’s Greek Festival – South Bend
6/11-6/13* – St. Demetrios Greekfest – Hammond
6/12* – Indy Pride Festival – Indianapolis – CANCELED
6/12 – Arts in the Park Festival – Spencer
6/12 – Buffalo Community Daze – Buffalo
6/12* – Heinrichsdorf Fest – St. Henry
6/12* – Rainbow Richmond Pride Festival – Richmond
6/12 – The Oakwood Fine Arts Festival – Syracuse
6/12 – Carver Center Summer Celebration – Kokomo
6/12* – Eel River Arts Festival – North Manchester – CANCELED
6/12* – Noblesville Street Dance – Noblesville
6/12* – Swale Music Fest – Michigan City
6/12* – RiverRoots Music and Folk Arts Festival – Madison
6/12 – Blooms and Berries Festival – Upland
6/12 – Crown Beer Fest – Crown Point
6/12-6/13* – Flintknapping and Primitive Art Fest – Leavenworth
6/12-6/13* – North Judson Mint Festival – North Judson
6/12-6/13 – Muddy Roots Spring Weekender – Nashville
6/12-6/13* – Art on the Parish Green – New Albany – CANCELED
6/12-6/13* – Arts in Harmony – Harmony – MOVED TO 10/16-10/17
6/12-6/13 – Slamology Automotive and Music Festival – Indianapolis
6/12-6/13 – Colonial Market Days and Encampment – Lebanon
6/12-6/13* – Gathering of Great Lakes Nations Pow Wow – Portland
6/12-6/13* – Eagle Creek Folk Music Festival – Indianapolis – MOVED TO 9/18

6/15-6/19 – Bremen Firemen’s Festival – Bremen
6/16-6/19* – Knightstown Jubilee Days – Knightstown
6/16-6/19* – Turtle Days – Churubusco
6/16-6/20 – Huntington Heritage Days – Huntington
6/17-6/18* – Batesville Music and Arts Festival – Batesville
6/17-6/19 – Haubstadt Sommerfest – Haubstadt
6/17-6/19* – Hoagland Days – Hoagland
6/17-6/19 – Lagro Good Ole’ Days Festival – Lagro
6/17-6/20 – BBQ RibFest – Fort Wayne
6/17-6/20* – ShrinersFest and Air Show – Evansville
6/18* – St. Charles Borromeo’s Hog Roast and Beer Garden Fest – Bloomington
6/18-6/19* – Woodburn Summerfest – Woodburn
6/18-6/19 – Lexington Old Settlers Days – Lexington
6/18-6/19* – Tacos, Tequila and Margaritas Festival – Indianapolis
6/18-6/19* – St. Gabriel International Festival – Indianapolis
6/18-6/19* – Charlestown Founder’s Day – Charlestown
6/18-6/19 – Monticello Spirit Festival – Monticello
6/18-6/20* – Elkhart Jazz Festival – Elkhart
6/19* – Historical Summer Festival – Portage
6/19* – Woo Grl Fest – Indianapolis
6/19* – Judah Heritage Festival – Bedford
6/19* – Tenderloin Throwdown – Greensburg
6/19* – North Street Fitness Festival – Greenfield
6/19 – TASTE of Tippecanoe – Lafayette
6/19* – Ferdinand Heimatfest – Ferdinand
6/19 – St. Michael’s Festival – Brookville – CARRY OUT/DRIVE THRU
6/19 – Taste of Bloomington – Bloomington
6/19 – Riverfront Wine, Stein and Barrel – Madison
6/19* – Rock the Arts – Rensselaer
6/19* – Everton Volunteer Fire Department Fireman’s Festival – Connersville
6/19* – Lavender Festival – New Castle
6/19* – Rising Sun’s Blues and BBQ – Rising Sun
6/19* – Midwest Rail Fest – Atlanta
6/19* – PUGFest – Fort Wayne
6/19-6/20 – Talbot Street Art Fair – Indianapolis
6/19-6/20* – North Salem’s Strawberry Festival – North Salem
6/19-6/20* – Custer Fair – Hammond
6/19-6/20 – Leeper Park Art Fair – South Bend

6/22-6/26* – Old Settlers Festival – Columbia City
6/23-6/26* – Parker City Homecoming Fair – Parker City
6/23-6/26 – Shipshewana Quilt Festival – Shipshewana
6/23-6/26* – Mermaid Festival – North Webster
6/23-6/27* – St. Thomas More Fun Days Festival – Munster
6/24 – Caesars Foundation Kentucky Derby Festival FamFest – New Albany
6/24-6/26 – Hazelwood Fish Fry – Clayton
6/24-6/26* – Loogootee Summer Fest – Loogootee
6/24-6/26 – Southeast Indiana F.A.R.M. Club’s Antique Machinery Show – Osgood
6/24-6/26* – Avilla Freedom Festival – Avilla
6/24-6/27* – Fort Wayne Greek Festival – Fort Wayne
6/25* – Old Fashioned Independence Day Celebration – Hope
6/25-6/26 – Limestone Heritage Festival – Bedford
6/25-6/26 – Sweetwater GearFest – Fort Wayne
6/25-6/26 – Christ the King Summer Social – Indianapolis
6/25-6/26* – Evansville BBQ Festival – Evansville
6/25-6/27* – Indiana Fiddlers’ Gathering – Battle Ground – POSTPONED TO 8/13-8/15
6/25-6/27 – Broad Street Blues and BBQ Festival – Griffith
6/26* – Leo-Cedarville Freedom Festival – Leo-Cedarville
6/26* – BuskerFest – Fort Wayne
6/26* – Brookville CanoeFest – Brookville
6/26 – Celestine Streetfest – Celestine
6/26 – HOGfest – Kokomo
6/26* – YCON Festival – Yorktown
6/26 – James Dean Spring Run – Fairmount
6/26* – Rhythm and Soul Fest – East Chicago
6/26 – Hendricks County Rib Fest – Avon
6/26* – Waynetown Freedom Festival – Waynetown
6/26 – Greenwood Freedom Festival – Greenwood
6/26 – Indiana Homebrew Palooza – Westfield
6/26 – Dekegger Homebrew and BBQ Fest – Decatur
6/26* – Charley Creek ArtsFest – Wabash
6/26-6/27* – Eitejorg Museum Indian Market and Festival – Indianapolis
6/26-6/27 – Valparaiso Art Festival – Valparaiso
6/26-7/3* – Linton Freedom Festival – Linton
6/27* – Familia Fest – Indianapolis
6/27 – Rockville Lake Park Independence Celebration – Rockville
6/27* – St. Catherine of Siena Parish Festival – Greensburg
6/27 – Wanamaker Old Settlers Day Street Fair and Classic Car Show – Indianapolis

6/30-7/4* – Brownsburg Lions Club 4th of July Extravaganza – Brownsburg

JULY

7/1-7/3 – Haynes Apperson Festival – Kokomo
7/1-7/4 – Lights Over Morse Lake Festival – Cicero
7/1-7/4* – Covington 4th of July Celebration – Covington
7/1-7/4 – Madison Regatta and Roostertail Music Fest – Madison
7/1-7/5* – Salamonie Summer Festival – Warren
7/2-7/4* – Otwell 4th of July Celebration – Otwell
7/2-7/4 – Culver Lake Festival – Culver
7/2-7/4 – Liberty 4th of July Celebration – Liberty
7/2-7/4 – Vogt’s Farm Blueberry Festival – Batesville
7/2-7/4 – Westfield Rocks the 4th – Westfield
7/2-7/5* – Shoals Catfish Festival – Shoals
7/2-7/5 – Cedar Lake Summerfest – Cedar Lake
7/3 – Franklin Firecraker Festival – Franklin
7/3* – Schererville Fireworks Celebration – Schererville
7/3* – Independence Day Celebration – East Chicago
7/3 – Independence Day Fireman’s Festival – Metamora
7/3 – Canal Days Festival – Delphi
7/3-7/4* – 4th of July Festival – Fowler
7/3-7/4* – CarmelFest – Carmel
7/3-7/4* – Garrett Heritage Days – Garrett
7/3-7/4* – Wolcott Summer Festival – Wolcott
7/3-7/5* – Brazil Rotary 4th of July Celebration – Brazil
7/4* – Pekin Fourth of July Celebration – Pekin
7/4* – July 4th Celebration – Peru
7/4* – Downtown Princeton’s Freedom Festival – Princeton
7/4* – Family 4th Fest – Danville
7/4* – Freedom Music Festival – Indianapolis
7/4* – Fourth of July Parade and Fireworks Festival – Noblesville
7/4* – Montezuma Independence Day Celebration – Montezuma
7/4* – Independence Day Portage – Portage
7/4* – New Haven Independence Day Celebration – New Haven
7/4* – Family 4th Fest – Porter
7/4* – Abraham Lincoln Freedom Festival – Rockport

7/8-7/10* – Bristol Homecoming – Bristol
7/8-7/10* – Bean Blossom Southern Gospel Jubilee – Morgantown
7/8-7/11 – St. John the Evangelist Festival – St. John
7/8-7/11 – National Powwow – Danville
7/8-7/11 – NativityFest – Portage
7/9-7/10* – Artie Fest – Martinsville
7/9-7/10* – Lapel Village Fair – Lapel – CANCELED
7/9-7/10* – NWVFD Fireman’s Picnic – New Washington
7/9-7/10* – St. Benedict Community Festival – Terre Haute
7/9-7/10* – Spiceland Freedom Days – Spiceland
7/9-7/10 – Summer Bash Indiana – Boggstown
7/9-7/10* – Batesville Fire-Rescue Summerfest – Batesville
7/9-7/10 – Freetown July Festival – Freetown
7/9-7/11 – Angola Balloons Aloft – Angola
7/9-7/11 – Vintage Tractor and Farm Festival – Crown Point
7/9-7/11* – SS Constantine and Helen Grecian Festival – Merrillville
7/9-7/17 – Three Rivers Festival – Fort Wayne
7/10* – Wabash Riverfest – West Lafayette
7/10* – FabFortville Fireworks Festival – Fortville
7/10* – Elkhart Bike Night – Elkhart
7/10* – Trails of Middlebury Celebration – Middlebury
7/10-7/11 – Holy Spirit Parish Festival – Indianapolis
7/11* – Disrupt Festival – Noblesville – DISCONTINUED

7/13* – Hagerstown Flying Circus – Hagerstown
7/14-7/18 – Festival of the Lakes – Hammond
7/15-7/17 – St. Joe Pickle Festival – St. Joe
7/15-7/17 – Abate of Indiana Boogie – Springville
7/15-7/18 – Northern Indiana Power from the Past – Winamac
7/15-7/18* – St. George Greek Festival – Schererville
7/16-7/17* – Oldenburg Freudenfest – Oldenburg – CANCELED
7/16-7/17* – Scott County MaterFest – Scottsburg
7/16-7/18* – St. Elijah Serb Fest – Merrillville
7/17* – Brownsburg Festival of the Arts – Brownsburg
7/17* – Art of Wine – Carmel
7/17 – The Grape Escape Wine, Art and Music Festival – Munster
7/17* – Brewfest – Evansville
7/17* – Gateway Mile Auto Fest – Elkhart
7/17 – Corydon Capital Day – Corydon
7/17 – Red Skelton Festival – Vincennes
7/17-7/18* – Circus City Festival I – Peru
7/17-7/18* – St. John the Baptist Summer Festival – Dover

7/19-7/24* – Circus City Festival II – Peru
7/22-7/24 – St. Christopher Summer Festival – Indianapolis
7/23-7/24 – Bright Community Festival – Bright
7/23-7/24 – Fort Wayne Pride Fest – Fort Wayne
7/23-7/25 – New Carlisle Hometown Days – New Carlisle
7/23-7/25* – Calumet Day – East Chicago
7/23-7/25 – Pierogi Fest – Whiting
7/23-7/25* – Bass Lake Festival – Bass Lake
7/24 – Valparaiso Wine Festival – Valparaiso
7/24* – Turkey Run Pioneer Heritage Festival – Marshall
7/24 – Evansville WingFest – Evansville – USUALLY IN JANUARY
7/24* – Montgomery Farms Sweet Corn Festival – Underwood
7/24 – Zanesville Lions Club Homespun Day and Car Show – Zanesville
7/24* – Indiana Microbrewers Festival – Indianapolis
7/24-7/25* – St. Martin Festival – Yorkville
7/24-7/25* – Orland Vermont Settlement Festival – Orland

7/28-7/31* – Onion Days – Wolf Lake
7/29-7/31* – State Line Heritage Days – Union City (IN and OH)
7/29-7/31 – Swiss Days – Berne
7/29-7/31* – Owensville Watermelon Festival – Owensville
7/29-8/1* – Oakland City Sweet Corn Festival – Oakland City
7/30* – Strawberry Festival – Kokomo
7/30* – Schererville Corn Roast – Schererville
7/30* – Turkeypalooza – Valparaiso
7/30-7/31 – Frankfort Hot Dog Festival – Frankfort
7/30-7/31* – Taste of Michigan City – Michigan City
7/30-7/31 – North Manchester Summer Fest – North Manchester
7/30-7/31* – Hippy Hill Dead Fest – Bean Blossom
7/30-7/31 – Fingerstyle Guitar Festival – Nashville
7/30-7/31* – Pierceton Days Festival – Pierceton
7/31* – Batesville Bash – Batesville
7/31* – Brews on Buckeye – Kokomo
7/31 – Pennsy Trail Art Fair and Music Festival – Greenfield
7/31 – Dixie Day Festival – North Webster
7/31 – A Taste of Versailles: Legionfest – Versailles
7/31* – EnviroFest – Elkhart
7/31* – Craft and Vendor Street Fair – Indianapolis
7/31* – Brew-Ha-Ha – Indianapolis

AUGUST

8/1* – NWI Hot Air Balloon Fest – Valparaiso –
8/1* – India Fest – Merrillville

8/4-8/7* – Schweizer Fest – Tell City
8/4-8/7* – Old Settlers Festival – Delphi
8/5-8/7* – Steam and Gas Show – LaGrange
8/5-8/7* – Gosport Lazy Days – Gosport
8/5-8/7* – Old Settlers Festival – Odon
8/5-8/7* – Van Buren Popcorn Festival – Van Buren
8/5-8/7* – Monroeville Harvest Festival – Monroeville
8/5-8/7* – Harlan Days Festival – Harlan
8/5-8/7* – Butler Days – Butler
8/5-8/7* – Denver Days Festival – Denver
8/5-8/8 – Amish Acres Arts and Crafts Festival – Nappanee
8/5-8/8 – Jasper Strassenfest – Jasper
8/6-8/7* – Touch of Dutch – DeMotte
8/6-8/7* – PaoliFest – Paoli
8/6-8/7 – St. Thomas Parish Festival – Fortville
8/6-8/7 – Ole Hickory Days – Colfax
8/6-8/7* – Pig Roast in the Park – Scottsburg –
8/6-8/7* – Knox County Watermelon Festival – Vincennes
8/6-8/8* – Mihsihkinaahkwa Pow Wow – Columbia City
8/6-8/8* – Fusic Fest – East Chicago
8/7* – Gas Boom Days – Redkey
8/7* – Taste of Cass County – Logansport
8/7* – BBQ and Brew Fest – Middlebury
8/7* – Zoar Mosquito Fest – Holland
8/7 – Shipshewana Antique Festival – Shipshewana
8/7-8/8* – St. Paul Picnic – New Alsace
8/7-8/8 – Chesterton Art Fair – Chesterton
8/8* – W.O.W. Fest – East Chicago

8/13-8/14 – Augustravaganza – Indianapolis
8/13-8/14* – Milltown Community Days – Milltown
8/13-8/14 – Big Blue Barbeque – Shelbyville
8/13-8/14* – Middlebury Summer Festival – Middlebury
8/13-8/15 – Hog Daze – Marion
8/13-8/15 – FoodiePalooza – Valparaiso
8/13-8/15* – Coal City Festival – Coal City
8/13-8/15 – Indiana Fiddlers’ Gathering – Battle Ground – USUALLY IN JUNE
8/13-8/15* – Osceola Bluegrass Festival – Osceola
8/14* – Cumberland Arts Festival – Cumberland
8/14* – Pints in the Park – Highland
8/14* – St. Anthony Firemen’s Fest and Car Show – St. Anthony
8/14* – Kekionga Festival – Decatur
8/14* – Orange County Tomato Festival – West Baden Springs
8/14* – Prairie Magic Music Festival – Valparaiso
8/14* – OUTfest – Lafayette
8/14 – BLOOM Local Arts and Nature FEST – Leo-Cedarville
8/14* – Augtoberfest – Lebanon
8/14* – Fort Wayne Dragon Boat Races – Fort Wayne
8/14* – Hagerstown Jubilee – Hagerstown
8/14* – Columbus Pride Festival – Columbus
8/14-8/15* – Yellowstone Trail Fest – Hamlet
8/14-8/15* – Traditional Summer Powwow and Indian Market – Lebanon
8/14-8/15* – Knobsfest – Floyds Knobs
8/15* – St. Nicholas Church Picnic – Sunman

8/18-8/22 – Greensburg Power of the Past – Greensburg
8/19-8/21* – Sellersburg Celebrates – Sellersburg
8/19-8/21* – St. Ann Parish Festival – Indianapolis
8/19-8/22 – Winding Creek Bluegrass Festival – Russiaville
8/19-8/22 – Maumee Valley Antique Steam and Gas Assoc. Summer Show– New Haven
8/19-8/22* – St. Mary’s Western Days Festival – Griffith
8/19-8/22 – Hobart Lakefront Festival – Hobart
8/20-8/21* – Shirley Founders Day – Shirley
8/20-8/21* – Summer’s End Festival – Rossville
8/20-8/21 – Madison Ribberfest BBQ & Blues – Madison
8/20-8/21 – Andrews Summer Festival – Andrews
8/20-8/21* – St. Thomas Aquinas SausageFest – Indianapolis
8/20-8/22 – Elwood Glass Festival – Elwood
8/21* – Feast of Lanterns – Indianapolis
8/21 – WAMM Fest – Greenwood
8/21* – Goodstock Music Festival – Goodland
8/21* – Amigos de Westfield – Westfield
8/21* – Ele-Fest: Elevated Music and Artisan Festival – Saint Paul
8/21* – Decatur Germanfest – Decatur
8/21* – Taste of Roanoke – Roanoke
8/21 – Sweetser Sesquicentennial – Sweetser
8/21 – Art Beat – South Bend
8/21* – Kielbasa Fest – East Chicago
8/21 – Red Geranium Market – Noblesville
8/21* – Birdseye Park and Fire Department Picnic – Birdseye
8/21* – Heirloom Tomato Festival – Pierceton
8/21* – Carousel Fun Day – Logansport
8/21* – Chreece Hip-Hop Festival – Indianapolis
8/21* – Immaculate Heart of Mary Kick-Off Fest – Indianapolis
8/21* – Middlebury Riverfest – Middlebury
8/21-8/22* – Mill Pond Festival – Union Mills
8/21-8/22* – St. Mary’s Festival – Greensburg
8/21-8/22 – Lubeznik Art and Artisan Festival – Michigan City
8/22* – Beer and Wine Lover’s Artisan Faire – Michigan City
8/22 – Taste of the Gardens – Elkhart

8/25-8/28 – Antique Gas Engine and Tractor Show – Portland
8/26-8/28* – Bean Blossom Blues Fest – Nashville
8/26-8/28* – St. Susanna Summer Festival – Plainfield
8/26-8/29 – Swiss Wine Festival – Vevay
8/27-8/28* – Taste of the Arts – Fort Wayne
8/27-8/28* – Fiddler Fest – Newburgh
8/27-8/28 – Greencastle Music Fest – Greencastle
8/27-8/28* – Septemberfest – Dubois
8/27-8/28 – Ouibache Music Festival – West Lafayette
8/27-8/28 – Leota Country Frolic – Scottsburg
8/27-8/28 – Archway Days Festival – Centerville
8/27-8/28* – Bowling Green Old Settlers Picnic – Bowling Green
8/27-8/28 – Sulphur Springs Community Days – Sulphur Springs
8/27-8/28* – New Pal Summer Fest – New Palestine
8/27-8/29 – Frog Follies – Evansville
8/27-8/29 – Indianapolis Greek Festival – Carmel
8/28* – Taste of Duneland – Chesterton
8/28 – Canal Days – Winona Lake
8/28 – Moon Pie Mania Car, Truck and Bike Show – Bluffton
8/28* – Kouts Pork Fest – Kouts
8/28 – Red, White and Brauen Music Festival – Jasper
8/28* – Woofstock – Noblesville
8/28 – Ethos Celebration of the Arts – Franklin
8/28* – Indy Laborfest – Indianapolis
8/28 – Water Lantern Festival – Indianapolis
8/28* – Arts on the Millrace – Goshen
8/28* – Beers Across the Wabash – Lafayette
8/28 – Bloomington Pridefest – Bloomington
8/28* – Hola Latino Festival – Evansville
8/28 – Rock the Junction Craft Beer and Music Festival – Westfield – USUALLY IN MAY
8/28 – Taste of Montgomery County – Crawfordsville
8/28 – Indiana Bacon Festival of Carroll County – Delphi
8/28-8/29 – Aukiki River Festival – Kouts
8/28-8/29 – Michiana Renaissance Festival – Mishawaka
8/28-9/4 – Auburn Cord Duesenberg Festival – Auburn

SEPTEMBER

9/2-9/4* – Dale Fall Festival – Dale
9/2-9/4* – New Palestine Fall Festival – New Palestine
9/2-9/5 – Tri-State Bluegrass Festival – Kendallville
9/2-9/5 – Rock ‘N’ Rail Street Festival – Griffith
9/2-9/6 – Abbey Road on the River – Jeffersonville
9/3* – Schererville Fireworks Celebration – Schererville
9/3-9/4* – Prince of Peace Catholic Schools Summer Festival – Madison
9/3-9/4* – Darlington Fish Fry and Festival – Darlington
9/3-9/4* – Union City Arts Festival – Union City
9/3-9/4 – Hobnob Harvest Market – Terre Haute
9/3-9/4* – Steamboat Nights – Jeffersonville
9/3-9/4 – Chelsea Jubilee – Madison
9/3-9/5* – Lake Station Harvest Festival Festival – Lake Station
9/3-9/5* – St. Mary Community Festival – North Vernon
9/3-9/5 – Latino Cultural Festival – Huntingburg
9/3-9/5* – SCI Kiwanis Balloon Fest – Bloomington
9/3-9/6 – Farmers Pike Festival – New Castle
9/3-9/6* – Paragon Homecoming Festival – Paragon
9/3-9/6 – The Earl Park Fall Festival – Earl Park
9/3-9/6* – Little Italy Festival – Clinton
9/3-9/6 – Ligonier Marshmallow Festival – Ligonier
9/3-9/6 – Marshall County Blueberry Festival – Plymouth
9/4* – Sunman Fall Festival – Sunman
9/4* – BUZZ/cut Queer Music Fest – Indianapolis
9/4* – Potterypalooza – Richmond
9/4 – Rockin’ on the River – Madison
9/4* – St. Joan of Arc French Market Festival – Indianapolis
9/4* – Penrod Arts Fair – Indianapolis
9/4* – The Brown Girls Fall Festival – Attica
9/4* – Mansfield Village Cornbread and Bean Day – Mansfield
9/4-9/5* – Door Village Harvest Festival – La Porte
9/4-9/5* – Bridgeton Mill Milling Days – Bridgeton
9/4-9/5 – Tecumseh Lodge Labor Day Pow Wow – Tipton
9/4-9/5* – Bloomington Garlic Festival – Bloomington
9/4-9/5 – Fourth Street Festival – Bloomington
9/4-9/5* – Metamora Music Festival – Metamora
9/4-9/6* – Lowell Labor Day Festival – Lowell
9/4-9/6 – North Salem Old Fashion Days – North Salem
9/4-9/6* – Monterey Days Festival – Monterey
9/5* – Wicker Park Food Truck Fest – Highland
9/6* – St. Peter Labor Day Festival – Brookville
9/6* – Marengo Labor Day Celebration – Marengo
9/6 – St. Anthony Labor Day Festival – Morris

9/7-9/12* – Bean Blossom BikerFest – Morgantown – DISCONTINUED
9/8-9/11* – Edinburgh Fall Festival – Edinburgh
9/9-9/11 – Grabill Country Fair – Grabill
9/9-9/11 – Cumberland Covered Bridge Festival – Matthews
9/9-9/11 – Oktoberfest – Indianapolis
9/9-9/11* – Tipton County Pork Festival – Tipton
9/9-9/12 – Turkey Trot Festival – Montgomery
9/9-9/12* – Roann Covered Bridge Festival – Roann
9/9-9/12* – Lanesville Heritage Weekend – Lanesville
9/10-9/11 – Middlebury Fall Festival – Middlebury
9/10-9/11 – Oktoberfest Street Festival – Batesville
9/10-9/11* – Lynn Lions Club Food Truck Festival – Lynn
9/10-9/11* – St. Thomas More Applefest – Mooresville – My Review
9/10-9/11* – Amo Town Fall Festival – Amo
9/10-9/11* – Pendleton Fall Festival – Pendleton
9/10-9/11 – Roanoke Fall Festival – Roanoke
9/10-9/11* – Blues at the Crossroads Festival – Terre Haute
9/10-9/11 – Canaan Fall Festival and Pony Express Mail Run Celebration – Canaan
9/10-9/11* – Greater Whiteland Community Day – Whiteland
9/10-9/12 – Mt. Vernon River Days – Mt. Vernon
9/10-9/12 – Lions Club Fall Festival – Zionsville
9/10-9/12 – Campbellsburg Country Festival (or the All-American Country Hoedown Festival) – Campbellsburg – USUALLY IN JUNE
9/10-9/12* – Paoli Fall Festival – Paoli
9/10-9/12 – Monrovia Festival – Monrovia
9/10-9/12* – Dan Patch Days – Oxford
9/10-9/12* – Fountain City Lions Fall Festival – Fountain City
9/10-9/12 – Little Cousin Jasper Festival – Rensselaer
9/10-9/12* – Fleur de Lis Regatta – Jeffersonville
9/11* – Colonel Vawter Day – Morgantown
9/11* – BBQ and Blues Festival – Spencer
9/11 – Brewed IN the Fort Craft Beer Fest – Fort Wayne
9/11 – Valparaiso Popcorn Festival – Valparaiso
9/11* – Grandview Fall Festival – Grandview
9/11 – Whitestown Brew Fest – Whitestown
9/11 – Motorama and More – Williamsport
9/11* – St. Boniface GermanFest – Lafayette
9/11* – Heartnut Heritage Festival – Nineveh
9/11-9/12* – Bluff City Pow Wow – Rockport
9/11-9/12* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days I – Lowell
9/11-9/12 – Columbus Scottish Festival – Columbus
9/11-9/12 – Cambridge City Canal Days – Cambridge City
9/11-9/12 – Stone’s Trace Pioneer Festival – Ligonier
9/11-9/12 – Andersontown Powwow and Indian Market – Anderson
9/12* – St. Louis Fall Festival – Batesville
9/12* – Polish Fest – Michigan City
9/12* – World Cultural Festival – Valparaiso
9/12* – Mexican Independence Day Parade and Fest – East Chicago
9/12* – Compass Park Festival – Franklin

9/15-9/18* – Sullivan County Rotary Corn Festival – Sullivan
9/16-9/18 – Monroe County Fall Festival – Ellettsville
9/16-9/18* – Chrisney Fall Festival – Chrisney
9/16-9/19 – Nappanee Apple Festival – Nappanee
9/17-9/18 – LIVEstock Music Festival – Greencastle
9/17-9/18 – Tree City Fall Festival – Greensburg
9/17-9/18 – Sandborn Fall Festival – Sandborn
9/17-9/18 – Austin Firemen’s Festival – Austin
9/17-9/18 – Back to the Fifties Festival – Lebanon
9/17-9/19 – Wendell Wilkie Days – Rushville
9/17-9/19* – Fall Festival of Commiskey – Commiskey
9/17-9/19 – Frankton Heritage Days Festival – Frankton
9/17-9/19 – Francesville Fall Festival – Francesville
9/17-9/19* – St. George Festival – Fishers – My Review
9/17-9/19* – Indy Irish Fest – Indianapolis
9/17-9/19* – Autumn Music Festival – Eckerty
9/17-9/19 – Bill Monroe Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival/Uncle Pen Jams I – Morgantown
9/17-9/19 – Fall 4-Wheel Jamboree – Indianapolis
9/17-9/19* – Gibson County Golden Heritage Days Festival – Princeton
9/18* – Quaker Day Craft & Community Festival – Plainfield – My Review
9/18 – Hooked on Art Festival – Chesterton
9/18 – Sunflower Fair – La Porte
9/18* – Global Fest – West Lafayette
9/18 – Ferdinand Folk Festival – Ferdinand
9/18 – Sandhill Crane Festival and Car Show – Wheatfield
9/18* – Nailtoberfest – Whiteland
9/18 – Bacon Fest – Portage
9/18* – Culver Wine Fair – Culver
9/18 – Harmony Music Festival – Sweetser
9/18 – Eagle Creek Folk Music Festival – Indianapolis – USUALLY IN JUNE
9/18* – South Shore Beer Fest – Whiting
9/18* – Apple Popcorn Festival – Brookston
9/18* – Shelby County BBQ and Brewfest – Shelbyville – My Review
9/18* – Gasthof Fall Festival and Quilt Auction – Montgomery
9/18* – Fall Funk in the City at Haynie’s Corner – Evansville
9/18* – Bricktoberfest – Osgood
9/18* – Art Squared – Indianapolis
9/18* – Harvest Moon Fall Festival – Bargersville – My Review
9/18* – Hopwood’s Big Grape Stomp – Zionsville – My Review
9/18 – Clermont Rodeo Fall Parade and Festival – Clermont
9/18-9/19* – Old Washington Street Festival – Muncie
9/18-9/19 – Middletown Fall Fun Fest – Middletown
9/18-9/19 – Koh-Koh-Mah and Foster Living History Encampment – Kokomo
9/18-9/19 – Apple Butter Festival – Spencer
9/18-9/19 – Attica Heritage Days – Attica
9/18-9/19 – Johnny Appleseed Festival – Fort Wayne
9/18-9/19 – Trail of Courage Living History Festival – Rochester
9/18-9/19 – Kunstfest – New Harmony
9/18-9/19* – Old Settlers’ Day Festival – Salem
9/18-9/19* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days II – Lowell
9/18-9/19* – Spirit Fest – Chesterfield
9/18-9/19 – Mitchell Persimmon Festival I – Mitchell
9/19* – Carmel PorchFest – Carmel
9/19 – 20th Century Chevy Carfest – Washington

9/20-9/25 – Mitchell Persimmon Festival II – Mitchell
9/20-9/25 – Bill Monroe Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival/Uncle Pen Jams II – Morgantown
9/21-9/25 – Bluffton Free Street Fair – Bluffton
9/22-9/26* – Versailles Pumpkin Show – Versailles
9/23-9/26* – Huntington Herbstfest – Huntington
9/23-9/26 – Lotus World Music and Arts Festival – Bloomington
9/24-9/25 – Bremen Oktoberfest – Bremen
9/24-9/25* – Buffalo Trace Festival – Petersburg
9/24-9/25* – Lawrenceburg Fall Music Fest – Lawrenceburg
9/24-9/25* – Borden Valley Days Festival – Borden
9/24-9/25* – Saints Francis and Clare of Assisi’s Fall Festival – Greenwood
9/24-9/25* – St. Meinran ROCKS! Fest – St. Meinrad
9/24-9/26* – American History Days – Angola
9/24-9/26* – James Dean Festival – Fairmont
9/24-9/26 – Wanatah Scarecrow Festival – Wanatah
9/24-9/26* – Hope Heritage Days – Hope
9/24-9/26 – Falloween Fest – Walkerton
9/24-9/26 – St. John Oktoberfest – St. John
9/24-9/26* – Kewanna Fall Festival – Kewanna
9/24-9/26* – Festival of the Turning Leaves – Thorntown
9/24-9/26 – Cory Apple Festival – Cory
9/24-9/26 – Fall Old Court Days – Madison
9/25* – Apple Festival – Covington
9/25* – Kirk’s Crossing Festival – Kirklin
9/25 – Depot Day Festival – Flora
9/25 – Noblesville Brewfest and Wine Garden – Noblesville
9/25* – Fall Festival – College Corner
9/25 – Hippie Fest Indiana – Tipton – My Review
9/25* – Wine and Food Experience – Indianapolis
9/25 – Valpo Brewfest – Valparaiso
9/25* – ParksFest – Evansville
9/25* – Craft and Vendor Fall Festival – Indianapolis – CANCELED
9/25* – Burnettsville Community Day – Burnettsville
9/25 – Franklin Fall Festival – Franklin
9/25* – OktoberFest – Rensselaer
9/25 – Rock the Clock – Greenwood – My Review
9/25 – Paoli Blues Fest – Paoli
9/25 – Rocky Ripple Festival – Indianapolis
9/25 – Roachdale Rib and Blues Festival – Roachdale
9/25* – St. Joe Hessen Cassel Fall Festival – Fort Wayne
9/25* – Historic Depot District Oktoberfest Celebration – Richmond
9/25* – Starry Night Festival – West Lafayette
9/25* – St. Peter Germanfest – Portage
9/25 – Avon Community Heritage Festival – Avon
9/25-9/26 – Madison Chautauqua Festival of Art – Madison
9/25-9/26 – Jay County Heritage Festival – Portland
9/25-9/26 – Old Eckerty Days – Eckerty
9/25-9/26 – New Earth Festival – Atlanta – My Review
9/25-9/26 – Carmel International Arts Festival – Carmel – My Review
9/25-9/26 – Warm Glow Candle Company Fall Festival – Centerville – My Review
9/25-9/26* – Harvest Celebration Festival – Madison
9/25-9/26 – Old Town Waverly Park Festival – Waverly
9/25-9/26* – Kiwanis Apple Festival – Batesville
9/25-9/26 – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival I – Batesville
9/25-9/26* – Highlander Festival – Trafalgar
9/25-9/26* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days III – Lowell
9/25-9/26* – Forks of the Wabash Pioneer Festival – Huntington
9/25-9/26 – Clayshire Castle Medieval Faire – Bowling Green
9/25-9/26* – Hoosier Fall Festival – Knightstown
9/26 – Art on the Wabash – West Lafayette

9/29-10/2* – The John Hartford Memorial Festival – Bean Blossom
9/30-10/2 – Seymour Oktoberfest – Seymour
9/30-10/2* – Shipshewana Fall Crafters Fair – Shipshewana
9/30-10/3 – Dugger Coal Festival – Dugger
9/30-10/3* – Headless Horseman Fall Festival I – Fishers
9/30-10/3* – Martinsville Fall Foliage Festival – Martinsville

OCTOBER

10/1-10/2* – The Holy Name Oktoberfest – Beech Grove
10/1-10/2 – Bloomfield Apple Festival – Bloomfield
10/1-10/3* – Cataract VFD Bean Dinner Festival – Cataract
10/1-10/3 – Newport Antique Auto Hill Climb – Newport
10/1-10/3 – Griffith Oktoberfest – Griffith
10/1-10/3* – Culver Fall Fest – Culver
10/1-10/3 – Mississinewa 1812 – Marion
10/1-10/3* – Metamora Canal Days Festival – Metamora
10/2 – North Manchester Harvest Festival – North Manchester
10/2* – Potter’s Bridge Fall Festival – Noblesville
10/2* – Crown Point Oktoberfest – Crown Point
10/2* – Harvest Moon Festival – Spencer
10/2* – Veg’n Brew Fest – Fort Wayne
10/2 – Wine and Brew Fest – Washington
10/2* – Decatur Highland Games – Decatur
10/2* – Portage Harvest Festival – Portage
10/2* – Plainfield International Festival – Plainfield
10/2* – Corn Maze Beer Festival – Columbus
10/2 – Hops and Vines – Franklin
10/2 – Monument Circle Art Fair – Indianapolis
10/2* – Jamestown Apple Cider Festival – Jamestown
10/2-10/3* – CowtoberFest – Fair Oaks
10/2-10/3* – Anderson Orchard October Fest – Mooresville
10/2-10/3 – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival II – Batesville
10/2-10/3* – Southern Indiana Bacon and Blues Festival – Elizabeth
10/2-10/3 – Indiana Renaissance Faire – Noblesville
10/2-10/3 – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days IV – Lowell
10/2-10/3* – Apple Festival – Kendallville
10/2-10/3* – Westville Pumpkin Festival – Westville
10/2-10/3* – Beasley’s Heartland Apple Festival I – Danville
10/3* – Rome Courthouse Days – Rome
10/3* – Old Fashion Day at Collett Park – Terre Haute

10/4-10/9 – West Side Nut Club Fall Festival – Evansville
10/5-10/9* – Corn School Festival – LaGrange
10/6-10/10* – Orange County Pumpkin Festival – French Lick
10/7-10/10 (Booth Days) – Harvest Homecoming – New Albany
10/7-10/10* – Headless Horseman Fall Festival II – Fishers
10/7-10/10 – Riley Festival – Greenfield
10/8-10/9 – Rising Sun Navy Bean Festival and Splash In – Rising Sun
10/8-10/9* – St. Michael Fall Fest – Brookville
10/8-10/9* – Browns Valley Christian Church Fall Festival – Crawfordsville
10/8-10/9* – Sleepy Hollow Cruisin’ Classic – Vevay
10/8-10/9* – Apple Dumpling Days – Connersville
10/8-10/10* – Elvis Fantasy Festival – Portage
10/8-10/10* – Art on the Green – French Lick
10/8-10/17* – Mansfield Village Covered Bridge Festival – Mansfield
10/8-10/17 – Parke County Covered Bridge Festival – Rockville
10/9* – Wickedly Whiting – Whiting
10/9* – Odon Pumpkin Festival – Odon
10/9* – Munster Ale Fest – Munster
10/9 – Linton Fall Arts Festival – Linton
10/9* – Winfield Harvest Festival – Winfield
10/9* – Grand Fall Fest – Westfield
10/9 – Barktoberfest – Westfield
10/9* – eFest Multicultural Festival – Evansville
10/9 – Soup Stew Chili and Brew – Madison
10/9 – Orleans Fall Fun Fest – Orleans
10/9* – Cannelton Heritage Festival – Cannelton
10/9* – Fall Harvest Festival – Syracuse
10/9* – GermanFest – Indianapolis
10/9* – Redkey Fall Festival – Redkey
10/9-10/10* – Beasley’s Heartland Apple Festival II – Danville
10/9-10/10* – Mt. Zion’s Applefest – Grandview
10/9-10/10 – Feast of the Hunters’ Moon – West Lafayette
10/9-10/10 – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival III – Batesville
10/9-10/10* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days V – Lowell
10/9-10/10* – Buckley Fall Festival – Lowell
10/10* – Fiesta Evansville – Evansville

10/14-10/17* – Headless Horseman Fall Festival III – Fishers
10/15-10/16 – Zimmerman Glasstoberfest – Corydon
10/15-10/16* – Pumpkins and Peddlers Festival – Shirley
10/15-10/17* – Hartford City Civil War Days – Hartford City
10/16* – Sorghum Festival – Marengo
10/16* – Broad Ripple Beer Fest – Jeffersonville
10/16* – Pennville Pumpkin Festival – Pennville
10/16* – Vintage Indiana Wine Festival – Indianapolis
10/16 – Spencer Pride Festival – Spencer
10/16 – Michiana Festival of Beers – South Bend
10/16* – Fall Harvest Festival – Valparaiso
10/16* – Fall Colors Festival – North Salem
10/16-10/17 – Four Rivers Arts and Crafts Harvest Home Festival – Evansville
10/16-10/17* – Shubael Little Pioneer Village Fall Festival – Cannelton
10/16-10/17* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days VI – Lowell
10/16-10/17 – Arts in Harmony – Harmony – USUALLY IN JUNE
10/16-10/17* – Autumn on the River – Bethlehem
10/16-10/17 – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival IV – Batesville
10/16-10/17* – Fort Vallonia Days – Vallonia

10/21-10/24* – Headless Horseman Fall Festival IV – Fishers
10/22* – Haunted Fest – Indianapolis
10/23* – South Bend Jazz Festival – South Bend
10/23* – Festiv-ALE – Indianapolis
10/23* – Fall Heritage Days Rendezvous – Rockport
10/23-10/24 – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival V – Batesville
10/23-10/24* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days VII – Lowell

10/28-10/29* – Headless Horseman Fall Festival V – Fishers
10/29-10/31* – Winternight Viking Festival – Columbus
10/30* – Sun King Invitational – Indianapolis
10/30* – Historic Irvington Halloween Festival – Indianapolis

NOVEMBER

11/4-11/6* – Indy International Festival – Indianapolis
11/5-11/6* – Hobnob Holiday Market – Lebanon

11/12-11/14 – Festival of Trees I – Indianapolis
11/12-11/14 – Christmas Night of Lights I – Indianapolis
11/13 – Taste of the Vine – Scottsburg

11/15-11/21* – Festival of Trees II – Indianapolis
11/15-11/21* – Christmas Night of Lights II – Indianapolis
11/19-11/21* – Christmas at the Zoo I – Indianapolis
11/20-11/21* – Winterlights I – Indianapolis
11/20-11/21 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market I – Carmel
11/20-11/21 – Ferdinand Christkindlmarkt – Ferdinand

11/22-11/28* – Festival of Trees III – Indianapolis
11/22-11/28* – Christmas Night of Lights III – Indianapolis
11/22-11/28* – Winterlights II – Indianapolis
11/22-11/28* (Closed 11/25) – Christmas at the Zoo II – Indianapolis
11/24-11/28 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market II – Carmel
11/26-11/28* – A Merry Prairie Holiday I – Fishers
11/26-11/28* – Christmas Tyme Lights I – Lowell
11/26-12/31* – Festival of Trees – Madison
11/27-11/28* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm I – Valparaiso

11/29-12/4 – Westfield in Lights – Westfield
11/29-12/5* – Festival of Trees IV – Indianapolis
11/29-12/5* – Winterlights III – Indianapolis
11/29-12/5* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm II – Valparaiso
11/29-12/5* – Christmas at the Zoo III – Indianapolis
11/29-12/5* – Christmas Night of Lights IV – Indianapolis

DECEMBER

12/2-12/5 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market III – Carmel
12/2-12/5* – Christmas Tyme Lights II – Lowell
12/3-12/4 – Holly Days – Valparaiso
12/3-12/5* – Jasper O’Tannenbaum Days – Jasper
12/3-12/5* – A Merry Prairie Holiday II – Fishers
12/4* – Christmas at the Square – Spencer
12/4* – Christmas at the Canal – Delphi
12/4 – Franklin Winter Market – Franklin
12/4 – Christmas Craft Show – Madison
12/4 – Cumberland Weihnachtsmarkt – Cumberland
12/4* – Victorian Christmas Celebration – Mooresville
12/4* – Fortville Winterfest – Fortville
12/4* – The Medora Christmas Festival – Medora

12/6-12/12* – Festival of Trees V – Indianapolis
12/6-12/12* – Winterlights IV – Indianapolis
12/6-12/12* – Christmas at the Zoo IV – Indianapolis
12/6-12/12* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm III – Valparaiso
12/6-12/12* – Christmas Night of Lights V – Indianapolis
12/8-12/12 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market IV – Carmel
12/9-12/12* – Christmas Tyme Lights III – Lowell
12/10* – The Nightmare Before Beer Festival – Indianapolis
12/10-12/12* – A Merry Prairie Holiday III – Fishers
12/11* – Gosport Holiday Festival – Gosport
12/11 – Christmas on the Square – Orleans
12/11* – Das Nikolaus Fest – Santa Claus

12/13-12/19* – Festival of Trees VI – Indianapolis
12/13-12/19* – Christmas Night of Lights VI – Indianapolis
12/13-12/19* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm IV – Valparaiso
12/13-12/19* – Winterlights V – Indianapolis
12/15-12/19* – Christmas at the Zoo V – Indianapolis
12/15-12/19 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market V – Carmel
12/16-12/19* – Christmas Tyme Lights IV – Lowell
12/17-12/19* – A Merry Prairie Holiday IV – Fishers

12/20-12/26* – Festival of Trees VII – Indianapolis
12/20-12/26* – Winterlights VI – Indianapolis
12/20-12/26* (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – Christmas Tyme Lights V – Lowell
12/20-12/26* (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – Christmas at the Zoo VI – Indianapolis
12/20-12/26* – Christmas Night of Lights VII – Indianapolis
12/20-12/26* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm V – Valparaiso
12/21-12/22* – A Merry Prairie Holiday V – Fishers
12/22-12/24 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market VI – Carmel
12/24-12/25* – Shipshewana Ice Festival – Shipshewana

12/27-12/29* – Christmas at the Zoo VII – Indianapolis
12/27-12/29* – Christmas Tyme Lights VI – Lowell
12/27-12/30* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm VI – Valparaiso
12/27-1/2* – Winterlights VI – Indianapolis
12/27-1/2* – Festival of Trees VIII – Indianapolis
12/27-1/2* – Christmas Night of Lights VIII – Indianapolis

JANUARY (2022)

1/3-1/8* – Festival of Trees IX – Indianapolis
1/7-1/9* – Festival of Ice – Carmel

1/15* – Long Johns On Winter Warmer Bash – Michigan City

1/22* – Big Barn Beer Fest – Hobart
1/22* – Evansville WingFest – Evansville

1/28-1/30* – Brewers of Indiana Guild Winterfest – Indianapolis
1/28-1/30* – The Meltdown Winter Ice Festival – Richmond

FEBRUARY

2/5* – French Lick Resort Chocolate Fest – French Lick
2/5* – Weather the Fort – Fort Wayne
2/5 – ‘Savor Lebanon’ Craft Beer, Wine and Food Festival – Lebanon

2/11-2/13* – Winter Festival – Batesville
2/12* – Shelf Ice Brewfest – Michigan City
2/12* – “Frigid Digits” Winter Beer Fest – Indianapolis

2/18-2/19* – St. Demetrios A Taste of Greece – Hammond
2/20* – Family Arts Festival – Munster

2/25-2/26* – Marsh Madness Sandhill Crane Festival – Linton
2/26-2/27* – Parke County Maple Fair I – Rockville
2/26-2/27* – Maple Syrup Festival I – Salem

MARCH

3/1-3/5* – Maple Sugarbush Pancake Festival – Evansville
3/5* – D-Vine Winter Wine and Beer Festival – Columbus
3/5-3/6* – Maple Syrup Festival II – Salem
3/5-3/6* – St. Demetrios Winter Greek Fest – Hammond
3/5-3/6* – Parke County Maple Fair II – Rockville

3/11* – Paddy Party – South Bend
3/11-3/12* – Jay County Fiber Arts Festival – Portland
3/12* – Get Green Fest – Fort Wayne
3/12* – Corkscrew and Brew – Chesterton

3/19* – Sugar Camp Days – New Carlisle

3/26* – Indiana Pirate Festival – Mishawaka

APRIL

4/1* – Horseshoe Foundation FamFest (Kentucky Derby Festival) – New Albany
4/2* – Upland’s Sour Wild Funk Fest – Indianapolis
4/2-4/3* – Traditional Spring Powwow and Indian Market – Lebanon

4/9* – Bloomington Craft Beer Festival – Bloomington
4/9* – CSS Spring Fest and BBQ Competition – Indianapolis

4/16* – Death and Taxes Day – Bargersville
4/16* – St. Benno Fest – Indianapolis