2021 Florida Festival Schedule

Your festival event guide for Jacksonville, Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Pensacola, Fort Lauderdale, the Florida Keys and all of Florida.

Welcome to Florida’s most comprehensive festival listing. I’ve added the state of Florida so that you could find all of the music festivals, food festivals, cultural festivals, art festivals, unique festivals, historical festivals, wine and beer festivals and more in such cities as Jacksonville, Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Pensacola, Fort Lauderdale, the Florida Keys and everywhere in-between in Florida. I’m constantly working hard to make this the state’s best collection of festivals!

If you want festival listings for specific areas of Florida, I currently have listings for Miami, Tallahassee and the Florida Panhandle, and Tampa.

Check back often and tell your friends because this page is always changing!

Keep in mind that the Festival Schedule does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the 3 essentials of a festival (food, vendors and entertainment). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2021 Florida Festival Schedule

Follow Florida Festivals on Facebook

****
Looking for festivals in other states?
Georgia * Illinois * Indiana * Kentucky * Michigan * New York

Ohio * Pennsylvania * Tennessee * West Virginia * Wisconsin
****

****

CORONAVIRUS UPDATE

While I am doing my best to update festival postponement dates, cancellations or note alternative versions, some festivals listed as going on may have been canceled or changed without my knowledge.

Always check festival information before attending as things are constantly changing and I know what it’s like to arrive at a festival location and find nothing.


Stay strong, be safe and let’s festival on together!

****

AUGUST

8/7 – Wausau Possum Festival – Wausau
8/7 – Jacksonville Carnival I – Jacksonville

8/8-8/15 – Jacksonville Carnival II – Jacksonville
8/12-8/15 – Key West Lobsterfest – Key West
8/13-8/15 – Spirit of Woodstock Music Festival – Brooksville
8/14* – Bee Friends Farm Honey Bee Festival – Jacksonville
8/14 – Chicken and Beer Fest – Apopka
8/14-8/15 – Lifestyle Bacon and Brews Festival – Brooksville
8/14-8/15 – Lakeridge Winery Harvest Grape Stomp – Clermont

8/21 – Wine and All That Jazz – Boca Raton
8/21 – FORD Cuban Sandwich Festival of Kissimmee and Orlando – Kissimmee
8/21-8/22* – Taste the Islands Experience – Fort Lauderdale

8/28 – Hops and Hip-Hop Beer Fest – West Palm Beach

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/5 – Key West Womenfest – Key West
9/2-9/6 – Key West BrewFest – Key West
9/3-9/4 – Big Belly BBQ Battle – Davenport
9/3-9/5 –Blue Crab Festival – Palatka – USUALLY IN MAY
9/4* – Big Bad BBQ Bash on the Water – Fort Lauderdale
9/4* – BRUVAL Craft Beer Festival – Jacksonville
9/4* – Summer of Rum Fest – Tampa
9/4 – GeckoFest – Gulfport
9/4 – The Heart and Soul Music Festival – Apopka
9/4* – Atlantic Beach Jazz Festival – Atlantic Beach
9/4 – Jax Taco Fest – Jacksonville
9/4-9/5 – Gulf Coast Summer Fest Jazz Edition – Pensacola
9/4-9/5 – Florida Scallop, Music and Arts Festival – Port St. Joe
9/5* – Brazilian Day Jax – Jacksonville
9/5 – FORD Cuban Sandwich Festival: Tampa – Tampa
9/5-9/6 –Sunshine Liquor Festival – ???
9/6 – Okeechobee Labor Day in the Park – Okeechobee

9/10-9/12 – Country Thunder – Osceola – USUALLY IN MARCH
9/10-9/12 – Sing Out Loud Festival I – St. Augustine
9/11* – New Times Brew at the Zoo – Miami
9/11* – Bavarian Farm Fest – Jacksonvile
9/11 – Warlando Metal Fest – Orlando
9/11-9/12 – I Like it HOT! Festival – Largo – USUALLY IN JANUARY
9/11-9/12 – Lakeridge Winery Wine and Cheese Festival – Clermont

9/17* – Oakland Park Latin Fest – Oakland Park
9/17-9/19 – Pirate and Caribbean Festival – Vero Beach
9/17-9/19 – Wicked Barley’s Oktoberfest – Jacksonville
9/17-9/19 – Sing Out Loud Festival II – St. Augustine
9/18 – King of the Grill – Ormond Beach
9/18 – Florida Puerto Rican Parade and Festival – Orlando – USUALLY IN APRIL
9/18 – Bands on the Bay – Safety Harbor – USUALLY IN MARCH
9/19* – Bold City Beer and Music Festival – Jacksonville
9/18-9/19 – Miami Beach Pride Festival – Miami Beach – USUALLY IN APRIL
9/18-9/19 – Brazilian Festival – Fort Lauderdale

9/23-9/25* – Mount Dora Seafood Festival – Mount Dora
9/23-9/25 – City of Oviedo Oktoberfest – Oviedo
9/23-9/26 – Sing Out Loud Festival III – St. Augustine
9/24-9/25 – Oktoberfest at Bluewater Bay – Niceville
9/24-9/25 – Tampa Bay Oktoberfest I – Tampa
9/24-9/25 – Traditional Oktoberfest I – Pinellas Park
9/24-9/25 – Smokin’ in the Pines BBQ Festival – Perry
9/24-9/26* – Pan-O-Kee Native American Tribe Inter-Tribal Holiday Pow Wow – Bushnell
9/24-9/26 – Rebel Rock Fest – Orlando
9/24-9/26 – Wynwood’s Octoberfest – Miami
9/24-9/26 – Pensacola Seafood Festival – Pensacola
9/24-9/26* – St. Rose of Lima International Fall Festival – Milton – CANCELED
9/24-9/26* – Elephant Appreciation Day – Williston
9/24-9/26 – Country Music Festival – Brooksville
9/25 – Experience Asia Festival – Tallahassee
9/25* – German American Society Oktoberfest I – Hollywood
9/25* – Rhythms at the Roost – Altamonte Springs
9/25 – Space Coast Pride Festival – Melbourne
9/25 – Sweet September – Jacksonville
9/26 – Jacksonville BBQ Festival – Jacksonville – USUALLY IN JUNE

OCTOBER

10/1* – Tarpon Springs Fall Festival – Tarpon Springs
10/1-10/2 – Tampa Bay Oktoberfest II – Tampa
10/1-10/2 – Traditional Oktoberfest II – Pinellas Park
10/1-10/2* – The Festival (aka Shelton Brothers Festival) – St. Petersburg
10/1-10/3 – Destin Seafood Festival – Destin
10/1-10/3 – Millennial Brewing Co. Oktoberfest – Fort Myers
10/1-10/3* – Oakland Park Oktoberfest – Oakland Park
10/1-10/3 – Jacksonville Jazz Festival – Jacksonville – USUALLY IN MAY
10/1-10/3* – Panama City Beach Oktoberfest – Panama City Beach
10/1-10/3 – Gasparilla Music Festival – Tampa
10/1-10/3 – Sandjam Music Festival – Panama City Beach – USUALLY IN APRIL
10/2* – Mim Mullets Festival – Mims
10/2* – Keel Farms Fall Harvest Days I – Plant City
10/2* – Central Florida Peanut Festival – Williston
10/2 – Harbor Sounds Fall Fest – Safety Harbor
10/2 – Plant City Bike Fest – Plant City
10/2* – Port St. Lucie Oktoberfest – Port St. Lucie
10/2* – Tampa Bay’s Tailgate Taste Fest – Tampa
10/2 – Dog Daze – Fort Walton Beach
10/2 – USA Today Wine and Food Festival – Naples
10/2* – Deland Pride Block Party – Deland
10/2* – Design and Music Festival – Jacksonville
10/2* – St. Juliana Catholic Church Parish Festival – West Palm Beach
10/2* – Datil Pepper Fall Festival – St. Augustine
10/2 – Green Cove Springs Soul Food Festival – Green Cove Springs
10/2-10/3 – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival I – Sarasota
10/2-10/3* – River City Pride Festival – Jacksonville

10/7-10/10 – Mount Dora Bicycle Festival – Mount Dora
10/7-10/10* – Oktoberfest at St. Peter Catholic Parish – DeLand
10/8-10/9 – Tampa Bay Oktoberfest III – Tampa
10/8-10/9 – Traditional Oktoberfest III – Pinellas Park
10/8-10/9 – Avalon Park Oktoberfest – Orlando
10/8-10/9 – Taste of the Beach – Pensacola Beach
10/8-10/9 – Buona Fortuna Festa Italiana – Pensacola
10/8-10/9 – Baytowne Wharf Beer Festival – Sandestin
10/8-10/9 – Smokin’ in the Square BBQ Cookoff – Pensacola
10/8-10/10* – Serb Fest – Longwood
10/8-10/10 – Pirates of the High Seas Fest – Panama City Beach
10/8-10/10 – Lakeridge Winery BBQ and Blues Festival – Clermont
10/8-10/10* – Greek Festival of Pensacola – Pensacola
10/9 – The Fuzzy Pineapple Craft and Art Festival – Tallahassee
10/9* – Grovetoberfest – Coconut Grove
10/9* – German American Society Oktoberfest II – Hollywood
10/9* – Taste of Tamarac – Tamarac
10/9 – Earthday Birthday Music Festival – Orlando
10/9 – Miami Carnival J’ouvert – Fort Lauderdale
10/9* – Oktoberfest on the Beach – Indian Rocks Beach
10/9* – Keel Farms Fall Harvest Days II – Plant City
10/9 – Pensacola Dragon Boat Festival – Pensacola
10/9-10/10 – January Jamboree at Pioneer Settlement – Barberville
10/9-10/10 – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival II – Sarasota
10/9-10/10 – Oktoberfest I – Lake Worth
10/9-10/10 – Creekside Music and Arts Festival – Palm Coast
10/9-10/10 – Mandarin Art Festival – Jacksonville – USUALLY IN APRIL
10/9-10/10* – Central Florida Fall on the Farm – Groveland
10/9-10/10*- Beaches Oktoberfest – Jacksonville Beach
10/10* – Hispanic Heritage Festival – Clearwater
10/10* – St. Joseph Fall Festival – Jacksonville
10/10 – Hialeah Pride – Hialeah
10/10 – Miami Carnival – Miami

10/13-10/17 – Sacred Heart Fall Festival – Pinellas Park
10/14-10/17 – Clearwater Jazz Holiday – Clearwater
10/14-10/17 – Our Lady of Lourdes Fall Festival – Dunedin
10/14-10/17 – Biketoberfest – Daytona Beach
10/14-10/18 – Girls in Wonderland – Orlando – USUALLY IN JUNE
10/15* – Bartoberfest – Bartow
10/15-10/16* – Tallahassee Greek Food Festival – Tallahassee
10/15-10/16* – Oktoberfest with Falling Leaves – Celebration
10/15-10/17 – Archangel Michael Fall Greek Festival – Lecanto
10/15-10/17 – Oktoberfest Miami I – Miami
10/15-10/17 – Sarasota Rocktoberfest – Sarasota
10/15-10/17 – St. Augustine Greek Fest – St. Augustine
10/15-10/17 – Rhythm and Ribs Festival – St. Augustine
10/15-10/17* – St. Mary Magdalen CommunityFest – Altamonte Springs
10/15-10/17* – Boggy Bayou Mullet Festival – Niceville – DISCONTINUED
10/15-10/17 – IMS Outdoor Motorcycle Festival – Lakeland
10/15-10/17* – Alligator Warrior Festival – High Springs
10/16* – Boynton Beach Fall Festival – Boynton Beach
10/16 – Tampa Taco Fest – Tampa – USUALLY IN FEBRUARY
10/16 – Lantern Festival: In the Spirit of Obon – Delray Beach
10/16 – St. George Island Brewfest – St. George Island – USUALLY IN APRIL
10/16* – Keel Farms Fall Harvest Days III – Plant City
10/16-10/17* – Dunedin Stone Crab Festival – Dunedin
10/16-10/17 – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival III – Sarasota
10/16-10/17 – Oktoberfest II – Lake Worth
10/16-10/17* – Silverhawk Native American Flute Gathering – Dade City
10/16-10/17* – South Florida Seafood Fest – Miami
10/16-10/17* – Cedar Key Seafood Festival – Cedar Key
10/16-10/17 – Hunsader Farms Pumpkin Festival I – Bradenton
10/16-10/17* – Rattlesnake Festival – San Antonio
10/16-10/17 – Cocoa Village Fall Art and Craft Fair – Cocoa
10/16-10/17* – Redland GrowFest! – Homestead
10/16-10/17 – Orange Park Fall Festival – Orange Park
10/17 – FORD Taste of Latino Festival – Tampa

10/18-10/24 – Lobster Festival – Panama City Beach
10/20-10/23 – South Beach Seafood Festival – Miami Beach
10/20-10/24 – Thunder Beach Autumn Rally – Panama City Beach
10/22-10/23 – Key West Goombay Festival – Key West
10/21-10/24* – Southwest Fall Fest at Holy Family – Orlando
10/21-10/24 – Reggae Rise Up – St. Petersburg – USUALLY IN MARCH
10/22-10/23 – III Points II – Miami
10/22-10/23 – Orlando’s Original Oktoberfest I – Casselberry
10/22-10/23 – Saints Markella and Demetrios Greek Festival – Fort Walton Beach
10/22-10/24 – Fantasy Fest I – Key West
10/22-10/24 – St. Augustine Songwriters Festival – St. Augustine
10/22-10/24 – Top of the Bay Oktoberfest – Oldsmar
10/22-10/24 – Cape Coral Oktoberfest I – Cape Coral
10/22-10/24 – St. Benedict Blues Festival – Green Cove Springs
10/23-10/24* – Redland Food and Music Festival – Homestead
10/22-10/24* – Fort Myers Oktoberfest Festival – Fort Myers
10/22-10/24* – Stone Crab Festival – Naples
10/22-10/24 – Oktoberfest Miami II – Miami
10/22-10/24* – Odessa Fall Powwow – Odessa
10/22-10/24 – Pumpkin Festival I – Lake O’ Lakes
10/23 – Tampa Pig Jig – Tampa
10/23* – German American Society Oktoberfest III – Hollywood
10/23* – Eustis Fall Festival – Eustis
10/23* – October Gullah Fest – Jacksonville
10/23* – Keel Farms Fall Harvest Days IV – Plant City
10/23* – Old Enterprise Festival and Reunion – Enterprise
10/23* – Palm Beach Gardens Fall Festival – Palm Beach Gardens
10/23* – St. Marks Stone Crab Festival – St. Marks
10/23 – Orlando Bark, Blues and BBQ Festival – Orlando
10/23 – Fort Pierce Chili Cook Off – Fort Pierce
10/23* – The Big Orange Music Festival – Punta Gorda
10/23* – Big Mama’s Collard Greens Festival – Sarasota
10/23-10/24 – Ocala Arts Festival – Ocala
10/23-10/24 – Bacon Festival – Vero Beach
10/23-10/24 – Treasure Coast Bacon Festival – Vero Beach
10/23-10/24 – Hunsader Farms Pumpkin Festival II – Bradenton
10/23-10/24 – Boca Raton Pumpkin Patch Festival – Boca Raton
10/23-10/24 – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival IV – Sarasota
10/23-10/24* – Central Florida Veg Fest – Orlando
10/24 – Deering Seafood Festival – Miami – USUALLY IN MARCH

10/25-10/31 – Fantasy Fest II – Key West
10/28-10/31 – Suwannee Hulaween – Live Oak
10/28-10/31* – St. Jude Fall Festival – Boca Raton
10/29-10/30 – Orlando’s Original Oktoberfest II – Casselberry
10/29-10/31 – Rocktoberfest and Halloween Extravaganza – Clearwater
10/29-10/31 – Cape Coral Oktoberfest II – Cape Coral
10/29-10/31 – The Fest – Gainesville
10/29-10/31 – Pumpkin Festival II – Lake O’ Lakes
10/30* – Keel Farms Fall Harvest Days V – Plant City
10/30 – Downtown Clermont Harvest Festival – Clermont
10/30* – Delaney Baptist Church Fall Festival – Orlando
10/30 – Florideah Swampfest – Wildwood
10/30-10/31 – Micanopy Fall Festival – Micanopy
10/30-10/31 – Cooter Festival – Inverness
10/30-10/31 – Hunsader Farms Pumpkin Festival III – Bradenton
10/30-10/31 – Naples Fall Fine Arts Show – Naples
10/30-10/31 – MKAF Festival of the Arts – Destin
10/30-10/31 – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival V – Sarasota
10/30-10/31 – The World’s Largest Food Truck Rally – Tampa
10/30-10/31* – Boynton Beach Haunted Pirate Fest and Mermaid Splash – Boynton Beach

NOVEMBER

11/4-11/7* – The Seaside Seeing Red Wine Festival – Sebring – CANCELED
11/4-11/7 – Foo Foo Festival I – Pensacola
11/5-11/6 – American Indian Arts Celebration – Clewiston
11/5-11/6 – Florida Seafood Festival – Apalachicola
11/5-11/7 – Treasure Coast Seafood and Music Festival – Vero Beach
11/5-11/7 – Sebastian Clambake – Sebastian
11/5-11/7* – Greek American Festival – New Port Richey
11/5-11/7 – Greek Fest Orlando – Orlando
11/5-11/7* – St. Luke Annual Festival – Middleburg
11/5-11/7* – Tampa Greek Festival – Tampa
11/5-11/7 – Thunderbird Inter-Tribal Powwow – Niceville
11/5-11/7* – North Miami Greek Food and Wine Festival – North Miami
11/5-11/7* – Annunciation Fall Festival – Altamonte Springs
11/5-11/7 – Lady of the Lakes Renaissance Faire I – Tavares
11/5-11/7* – Greek American Festival – New Port Richey
11/5-11/7 – Feast of Little Italy – Jupiter
11/5-11/7* – St. Raphael Festival – St. Petersburg
11/5-11/7 – Great Gulfcoast Arts Festival – Pensacola
11/5-11/7 – Sarasota Chalk Festival – Sarasota – USUALLY IN APRIL
11/6* – Brandon Seafood Festival – Brandon
11/6 – Stone Crab Jam – Crystal River
11/6 – Orlando Chili Cook-Off – Orlando
11/6 – LagoonFest – Lake Worth
11/6 – McIntosh 1890 Festival – McIntosh
11/6* – Jefferson County BBQ Fest – Monticello
11/6* – Grand Lagoon Bloody Mary and Music Festival – Panama City Beach
11/6 – Safety Harbor Craft Beer Festival – Safety Harbor
11/6 – The Highland Art League’s Fine Arts and Crafts Festival – Sebring
11/6 – Jacksonville Porchfest – Jacksonville
11/6 – Treasure Coast Brew Fest – Port St. Lucie
11/6* – Boca Raton Wine and Food Festival – Boca Raton
11/6* – Gridiron Grill-Off Food, Wine and Music Festival – Pompano Beach
11/6* – Swallowtail Farm Fall Festival – Alachua
11/6-11/7 – South Shore Seafood and Arts Festival – Ruskin
11/6-11/7 – Halifax Art Festival – Daytona Beach
11/6-11/7* – Barberville Pioneer Settlement Fall Country Jamboree – Barberville
11/6-11/7 – Fall Fiesta in the Park – Orlando
11/6-11/7 – All Souls Catholic Church Comunity Harvest Festival – Sanford
11/6-11/7* – Camelot Days Medieval Festival I – Hollywood
11/6-11/7 – Sarasota Medieval Fair I – Sarasota
11/6-11/7* – Swamp Buggy Races! Season Opener – Naples
11/6-11/7 – SAVOR St. Pete Food and Wine Festival – St. Petersburg
11/6-11/7 – The Downtown Festival and Art Show – Gainesville
11/7* – BaconFest Naples – Naples
11/7* – Sanibel Blue and Jazz Fest – Sanibel Island
11/7* – Conga Caliente – Tampa
11/7* – Chonch House Great Chowder Debate – St. Augustine
11/7 – Cortez Stone Crab and Music Festival – Cortez

11/8-11/14 – Foo Foo Festival II – Pensacola
11/11 – Rotary Club of Fort Myers Italian Fest – Fort Myers
11/11-11/13 – Emerald Coast Cruizin’ Car Show II – Panama City Beach
11/11-11/13 – Tallahassee Balloon Festival – Tallahassee
11/11-11/14 – St. Demetrios Greek Festival – Daytona Beach
11/11-11/14* – St. Raphael’s Church Fall Festival – Acres
11/11-11/14 – Welcome to Rockville – Daytona Beach – USUALLY IN MAY
11/11-11/14* – Blessed Trinity Parish Festival – Virginia Gardens
11/12-11/14 – Sponge Docks Seafood Festival – Tarpon Springs
11/12-11/14 – Electric Daisy Carnival – Orlando
11/12-11/14 – Leesburg Bikefest – Leesburg
11/12-11/14 – Tortuga Music Festival – Fort Lauderdale
11/12-11/14 – Native Rhythms Festival – Melbourne
11/12-11/14* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway I – Daytona Beach
11/12-11/14* – Night of a Million Lights I – Kissimmee
11/12-11/15 – Siesta Key Crystal Classic International Sand Sculpting Festival – Sarasota
11/13 – Honey Bee Festival and Craft Fair – Bartow
11/13 – Orlando Beer Festival – Orlando
11/13* – DeLand Original Music Festival – DeLand
11/13* – Biz Art in the Park – North Lauderdale
11/13 – Pioneer Heritage Day – Plant City
11/13 – Great Day in the Country Arts and Crafts Festival – Oviedo
11/13-11/14 – Homosassa Arts, Crafts and Seafood Festival – Homosassa
11/13-11/14 – Lady of the Lakes Renaissance Faire II – Tavares
11/13-11/14* – Camelot Days Medieval Festival II – Hollywood
11/13-11/14 – Sarasota Medieval Fair II – Sarasota
11/14* – Alachua Main Street Harvest Festival – Alachua
11/14 – Miami Rum Fest – Coral Gables – USUALLY IN MAY
11/14 – Pensacola Beach Art and Wine Festival – Pensacola Beach
11/14 – Jamaican Jerk Festival – Miramar

11/15* – Taste of the Island – Wilton Manor
11/15-11/21* – Night of a Million Lights II – Kissimmee
11/15-11/21* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway II – Daytona Beach
11/17-11/21 – St. Pete Beach BikeFest – St. Pete Beach
11/18-11/21* – Novemberfest – Brandon
11/19-11/21 – Fort Myers Blues and Jazz Festival – Fort Myers
11/19-11/21 – Space Coast Lightfest I – Melbourne
11/19-11/21 – Zoo Lights I – West Palm Beach
11/19-11/21 – American Sand Sculpting Championship I – Fort Myers Beach
11/20* – Vero Vino Wine and Food Festival – Vero Beach
11/20* – Riverside Wine Fest – Jacksonville
11/20* – Mixon’s Harvest Festival of Craft Fair – Bradenton
11/20 – Newberry Fall Festival – Newberry
11/20* – Bradley’s Country Store Old Fashioned Fun Day – Tallahassee
11/20-11/21 – Yankeetown Art, Craft and Seafood Festival – Yankeetown
11/20-11/21* – PeruFest USA – Miami
11/20-11/21 – Harvest Festival – Miami
11/20-11/21* – CraftArt Festival – St. Petersburg
11/20-11/21 – Florida Tiny House Festival – Daytona Beach
11/20-11/21 – DeLand Fall Festival of the Arts – DeLand
11/20-11/21 – The Art, Craft and Wine Festival – Altamonte Springs
11/20-11/21 – Longwood Arts and Crafts Festival – Longwood
11/20-11/21* – Camelot Days Medieval Festival III – Hollywood
11/20-11/21 – Sarasota Medieval Fair III – Sarasota
11/20-11/21 – Riverfront Seafood Festival – Ormond Beach
11/20-11/21* – Riptide Music Festival – Fort Lauderdale Beach
11/20-11/21* – Edison and Ford Winter Estates Fall Garden Festival – Fort Myers
11/20-11/21 – Creek Indian Fest – Milton
11/21* – Jensen Beach Pineapple Festival – Jensen Beach – NEXT 11/19/22-11/20/22
11/21 – Dunedin Celtic Music and Craft Beer Festival – Dunedin

11/22-11/28 – American Sand Sculpting Championship II – Fort Myers Beach
11/22-11/28* – Night of a Million Lights III – Kissimmee
11/12-11/28* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway III – Daytona Beach
11/22-11/28 – Space Coast Lightfest II – Melbourne
11/25-11/27 – Thanksgiving Bluegrass Festival – Brooksville
11/25-11/28* – The Wonderland of Lights and Santa’s Village I – Tampa
11/25-11/28* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights I – Altamonte Springs
11/25-11/28 – All Creations Intertribal Pow Wow – Green Cove Springs
11/26-11/28 – Zoo Lights II – West Palm Beach
11/26-11/28* – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival I – Kissimmee
11/27-11/28 – Shopapalooza Festival – St. Petersburg
11/27-11/28 – Sarasota Medieval Fair IV – Sarasota
11/27-11/28* – St. Augustine Nights of Lights Festival of Art – St. Augustine – CANCELED
11/28 – A Taste of Chanukah – Sarasota

11/29-12/5* – The Wonderland of Lights and Santa’s Village II – Tampa
11/29-12/5* – Night of a Million Lights IV – Kissimmee
11/29-12/5* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway IV – Daytona Beach
11/29-12/5 – Space Coast Lightfest III – Melbourne
11/29-12/5* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights II – Altamonte Springs

DECEMBER

12/1* – Christmas in the Cathedral District – Jacksonville
12/2-12/5 – Art Basel – Miami Beach
12/2-12/5* – Ellenton Holiday Village I – Ellenton
12/2-12/5* – Wesley Chapel Holiday Carnival I – Wesley Chapel
12/3 – There’s Snow Place Like Tarpon Springs – Tarpon Springs
12/3* – Palm Beach Gardens Tree Lighting Festival – Palm Beach Gardens
12/3 – Islamorada Holiday Festival – Islamorada
12/3* – Santa Fest – Tampa
12/3* – The Ave Maria Hometown Christmas Festival – Ave Maria
12/3-12/4* – Christmas in Naples – Naples
12/3-12/4* – Christmas on the Square – Live Oak
12/3-12/5 – Siesta Beach Seafood and Music Festival – Siesta Key
12/3-12/5* – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival II – Kissimmee
12/3-12/5 – Zoo Lights III – West Palm Beach
12/3-12/5* – Santa’s Winter Wonderland Village I – Orlando
12/4 – Bradenton Blues Festival – Bradenton
12/4* – Rails to Trails Festival – Elkton – CANCELED
12/4 – Palatka PorchFest – Palatka
12/4 – Mistletoe Market – Bartow
12/4* – Fanning Springs Festival of Lights – Fanning Springs
12/4* – Palm Beach Gardens Holiday Bazaar – Palm Beach Gardens
12/4 – Christmas on Walnut Street – Green Cove Springs
12/4-12/5* – Holiday in Paradise I – West Palm Beach
12/4-12/5 – Sun ‘N Fun Holiday Flying Festival and Car Show – Lakeland
12/4-12/5* – Christkindlmarkt Holiday Craft Market – Cape Coral
12/4-12/5 – Cocoa Village Holiday Bazaar – Cocoa
12/4-12/5* – Orchid and Plant Festival – Coral Springs

12/6-12/12* – Holiday in Paradise II – West Palm Beach
12/6-12/12* – Night of a Million Lights V – Kissimmee
12/6-12/12* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway V – Daytona Beach
12/6-12/12* – Santa’s Winter Wonderland Village II – Orlando
12/6-12/12* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights III – Altamonte Springs
12/6-12/12 – Space Coast Lightfest IV – Melbourne
12/6-12/12* – The Wonderland of Lights and Santa’s Village III – Tampa
12/7* – Taste of Jensen – Jensen Beach
12/9-12/12* – Ellenton Holiday Village II – Ellenton
12/9-12/12 – Palm Beach Food and Wine Festival – Palm Beach
12/9-12/12 – Dickens on Centre – Fernandina Beach
12/9-12/12* – Wesley Chapel Holiday Carnival II – Wesley Chapel
12/10-12/12 – Zoo Lights IV – West Palm Beach
12/10-12/12 – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights I – Pinecrest
12/10-12/12* – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival III – Kissimmee
12/10-12/12 – Lakeridge Winery Wine and Chocolate Festival – Clermont
12/10-12/12 – Showfolks Holiday Circus Festival – Sarasota
12/10-12/12 – Coquina Beach Seafood and Music Festival – Bradenton Beach
12/11 – Christmas Parade and Festival – Hawthorne
12/11- Santa Drop at the Flora-Bama – Pensacola
12/11 – Okeechobee Main Street Christmas Festival – Okeechobee
12/11* – Christmas and Winter Festival – Chiefland
12/11-12/12* – Redland Heritage Festival and Craft Fair – Homestead

12/13-12/19* – Holiday in Paradise III – West Palm Beach
12/13-12/19* – Night of a Million Lights VI – Kissimmee
12/13-12/19* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway VI – Daytona Beach
12/13-12/19* – Santa’s Winter Wonderland Village III – Orlando
12/13-12/19* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights IV – Altamonte Springs
12/13-12/19 – Space Coast Lightfest V – Melbourne
12/13-12/19 (Closed 12/18) – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights II – Pinecrest
12/13-12/19* – The Wonderland of Lights and Santa’s Village IV – Tampa
12/15* – Florida Chanukah Festival – South Broward
12/16-12/19* – Ellenton Holiday Village III – Ellenton
12/16-12/19* – Wesley Chapel Holiday Carnival III – Wesley Chapel
12/16-12/19* – ZOOLights I – Jacksonville
12/17-12/19* – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival IV – Kissimmee
12/17-12/19 – Zoo Lights V – West Palm Beach
12/18* – Santa Fest – Fort Myers

12/20-12/21* – West Palm Harvest Festival – West Palm
12/20-12/26* – Holiday in Paradise IV – West Palm Beach
12/20-12/26* – Night of a Million Lights VII – Kissimmee
12/20-12/26* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway VII – Daytona Beach
12/20-12/26* – Santa’s Winter Wonderland Village IV – Orlando
12/20-12/26* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights V – Altamonte Springs
12/20-12/26 – Space Coast Lightfest VI – Melbourne
12/20-12/26 – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights III – Pinecrest
12/20-12/26* (Closed 12/24) – Ellenton Holiday Village IV – Ellenton
12/20-12/26* (Closed 12/24) – Wesley Chapel Holiday Carnival IV – Wesley Chapel
12/20-12/26* – The Wonderland of Lights and Santa’s Village V – Tampa
12/20-12/26 (Closed 12/24,12/25) – Zoo Lights VI – West Palm Beach
12/24-12/26* – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival V – Kissimmee
12/26* – ZOOLights II – Jacksonville

12/27-12/31* – Holiday in Paradise V – West Palm Beach
12/27-1/2* – Ellenton Holiday Village V – Ellenton
12/27-1/2* – Night of a Million Lights VIII – Kissimmee
12/27-1/2* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway VIII – Daytona Beach
12/27-1/2 – Space Coast Lightfest VII – Melbourne
12/27-1/2* – Wesley Chapel Holiday Carnival V – Wesley Chapel
12/27-1/2* – ZOOLights III – Jacksonville
12/27-1/2* – Santa’s Winter Wonderland Village V – Orlando
12/27-1/2* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights VI – Altamonte Springs
12/27-1/2 – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights IV – Pinecrest
12/27-1/2* (Closed 12/31) – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival VI – Kissimmee
12/27-1/2 (Closed 12/30,12/31) – Zoo Lights VII – West Palm Beach

12/31* – New Year’s Eve Shrimp Drop – Fernandina Beach
12/31 – New Year’s Eve Beach Ball Drop – Panama City Beach
12/31* – Sarasota Pineapple Drop – Sarasota

JANUARY (2022)

1/2* – Big Swamp Smoke Off – Naples

1/7* – Pensacola Mardi Gras Kick Off Celebration – Pensacola
1/7-1/9* – Fort Myers Seafood and Music Festival – Fort Myers
1/7-1/9* – The Port St. Lucie Greek Festival – Port St. Lucie
1/8* – Florida Vegan Gourmet Food Festival – Tampa
1/8* – Riverwalk Stone Crab and Seafood Festival – Fort Lauderdale
1/8* – Florida SMASH Beer Festival – Longwood
1/8* – Lake Alfred Bluegrass and Kickin’ Chickin’ Wing Competition – Lake Alfred
1/8-1/9* – Florida Keys Celtic Festival – Marathon Key
1/8-1/9* – Cape Coral Art Festival and Market Place – Cape Coral
1/8-1/10* – Hollywood Greek Festival – Hollywood
1/9* – Oshogatsu Festival – Delray Beach
1/9* – Florida Mushroom Festival – Palatka

1/12-1/16* – 30A Songwriters Festival – Santa Rosa Beach
1/14-1/16* – Sarasota Seafood and Music Festival I – Sarasota
1/15* – Grand Tasting (Uncorked: Key Largo Food and Wine Festival) – Key Largo
1/15* – Peace River Pride – Punta Gora
1/15-1/16* – Apalachicola Oyster Festival – Apalachicola
1/15-1/16* – Florida Manatee Festival – Crystal River
1/15-1/16* – Mount Dora Scottish Highland Festival – Mount Dora
1/15-1/16* – Florida Keys Seafood Festival – Key West
1/15-1/16* – Tampa Bay Black Heritage Festival Music Fest – Tampa
1/16* – KISS Country Chili CookOff – Pembroke Pines
1/16* – Central Florida Scottish Highland Games – Winter Springs
1/16* – Florida Key Lime Pie Festival – Merritt Island

1/17* – Taste of Brandon – Brandon
1/17* – Martin Luther King Festival – Panama City
1/18* – Taste of Safety Harbor – Safety Harbor
1/18-1/23* – Yeehaw Music Festival – Okeechobee
1/20-1/23* – Fellsmere Frog Leg Festival – Fellsmere
1/21-1/22* – Chili Cookoff and BBQ Competition – Leesburg
1/21-1/22* – Butts and Clucks Cook-Off on the Bay – Apalachicola
1/21-1/22* – Caloosahatchee Celtic Festival – Fort Myers
1/21-1/23* – John’s Pass Seafood Festival – Madeira Beach
1/21-1/23* – Englewood Seafood and Music Festival – Englewood
1/21-1/23* – Chocolate Garden at Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden – Coral Gables
1/21-1/24* – St. Mark Greek Festival – Boca Raton
1/22*- Crazy Pepper Chili Cook Off – Sebring
1/22* – Sarasota Pride in the Park – Sarasota
1/22* – Buckhead Ridge Catfish Festival – Buckhead Ridge
1/22* – Lakeport Sour Orange Festival – Lakeport
1/22-1/23* – Pinecrest Gardens Fine Arts Festival – Pinecrest
1/22-1/23* – Manatee Festival – Orange City
1/22-1/23* – Sarasota Beer and Burger Festival – Sarasota
1/22-1/23* – ZORA! Festival I – Eatonville
1/22-1/23* – Swamp Buggy Races! Winter Classic – Naples
1/23* – Tallahassee Beer Festival – Tallahassee
1/23* – Hernando County Greek Festival – Spring Hill
1/23* – Central Florida Rum and Food Experience – Lakeland
1/23* – Red Hills Fire Fest – Tallahassee
1/23* – Port Salerno Seafood Festival – Port Salerno

1/24-1/30* – ZORA! Festival II – Eatonville
1/26-1/30* – Key West Food and Wine Festival – Key West
1/27-1/30* – St. George’s Greek American Festival and Carnival – New Port Richey
1/28-1/29 – Lakeland PigFest – Lakeland
1/28-1/29* – Vewtopia Music Festival – Miami
1/28-1/29* – Rock the Universe Christmas Music Festival – Orlando
1/28-1/30* – Naples Winter Wine Festival – Naples
1/28-1/30* – St. Petersburg Seafood and Music Festival – St. Petersburg
1/28-1/30* – Goodland Mullet Festival – Goodland
1/28-1/30* – Images: A Festival of the Arts – New Smyrna Beach
1/29* – Kumquat Festival – Dade City
1/29* – Charlotte Harbor Chili Challenge and Beer Festival – Punta Gorda
1/29* – Coral Gables Food and Spirits Festival – Coral Gables
1/29 – Seminole Hard Rock Gasparilla Pirate Fest – Tampa – My Review
1/29-1/30* – Port St. Lucie Seafood Festival – Port St. Lucie
1/29-1/30* – Coral Gables Festival of the Arts – Coral Gables
1/29-1/30 – Bo’s Pet Fest – Coral Gables
1/29-1/30* – I Like it HOT! Festival – Largo
1/29-1/30 – Kids Fest – Coral Gables
1/29-1/30 – Miami Art and Mega Festival – Coral Gables
1/29-1/30* – Hoggetowne Medieval Faire I – Gainesville
1/29-1/30* – ClamJam of Southwest Florida Seafood and Music Festival
1/30 – Coral Gables Craft Beer Fest – Coral Gables

FEBRUARY

2/3-2/5* – Fort Lauderdale Greek Festival – Fort Lauderdale
2/3-2/5* – Brainquility Fest – Live Oak
2/3-2/6* – Our Lady of Lourdes Italian Festival – Daytona Beach
2/4-2/5* – Budweiser Smoke on the Water BBQ Competition – Winter Haven
2/4-2/5* – Celtic Family Jamboree – Brooksville
2/4-2/5* – St. Andrews Mardi Gras Festival – Panama City
2/4-2/6* – St. Sophia Greek Festival – Winter Haven
2/4-2/6* – Fort Pierce Greek Festival – Fort Pierce
2/4-2/6* – L.B. Brown Heritage Festival – Bartow
2/4-2/6* – Seminole Tribal Fair and Pow Wow – Hollywood
2/4-2/6* – St. Katherine Greek Fest – Naples
2/5* – Granada Grand Festival of the Arts – Ormond Beach
2/5* – Taste of Okeechobee – Okeechobee
2/5* – Space Coast Food Festival featuring Chowder Cook-Off – Port Canaveral
2/5* – Deland Craft Beer Festival – Deland
2/5* – Ortona Cane Grinding Festival – Moore Haven
2/5* – Coral Isles Church Winter Festival – Tavernier
2/5* – Caliente Latin Outdoor Festival – Tampa
2/5* – Sarasota Highland Games and Celtic Festival – Sarasota
2/5* – Florida Food and Brews Festival – Pinellas Park
2/5* – Pasco Blues Festival – Land O Lakes
2/5* – Bradenton Area River Regatta – Bredenton
2/5* – Lemon Bay Cracker Fair – Englewood
2/5* – Everglades Day Festival – Boynton Beach
2/5-2/6* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival I – Dade City
2/5-2/6* – Hoggetowne Medieval Faire II – Gainesville
2/5-2/6* – Brooksville Native American Festival – Brooksville
2/5-2/6* – Chocolate and Cheese Festival – Crystal River
2/5-2/6* – Top of the Lake Art Fest – Okeechobee
2/5-2/6* – Mount Dora Arts Festival – Mount Dora
2/5-2/6* – ArtFest Fort Myers – Fort Myers

2/10-2/12* – The Florida Bluegrass Classic – Brooksville
2/11* – TASTE of Oakland Park – Oakland Park
2/11-2/21* – Funk Fest – Punta Gorda
2/11-2/13* – St. Petersburg Pier Festival – St. Petersburg
2/11-2/13* – Everglades Seafood Festival – Everglades City
2/11-2/13* – St. Coleman Italian Festival – Pompano Beach
2/12-2/14 – Sarasota Native American Art and Music Festival – Sarasota
2/11-2/13* – Boca Raton Seafood and Music Festival -Boca Raton
2/11-2/13* – Treasure Coast Pirate Festival – Fort Pierce
2/11-2/13* – Groundup Music Festival – Miami Beach
2/11-2/13* – Greek Food and Wine Fest – West Palm Beach
2/11-2/13* – Steinhatchee Fiddler Crab Festival – Steinhatchee
2/11-2/13* – Lakeridge Winery Winefest – Clermont
2/11-2/14* – Saint John XXIII Carnival – Miramar
2/12* – SyFy – Bartow
2/12* – Indiafest – West Palm Beach
2/12* – Savor the Tropics: Island Food and Drink Festival – Tampa
2/12-2/13* – South Florida Garlic Fest – Lake Worth
2/12-2/13* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village I – Deerfield Beach
2/12-2/13* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival II – Dade City
2/12-2/13* – Art and Seafood on the Waterfront – Safety Harbor
2/12-2/13* – Panama City Beach Food Truck and Craft Beer Festival – Panama City Beach
2/12-2/13* – Artigras Fine Arts Festival – Jupiter
2/12-2/13* – Edison Ford Garden Festival – Fort Myers
2/12-2/13* – San Gennaro Festa – Safety Harbor
2/12-2/13* – Cortez Commercial Fishing Festival – Cortez
2/13* – Orlando Wine Festival – Orlando
2/13* – Gay8 Festival – Miami
2/13* – Whigfest Music and Arts Festival – Tampa
2/13* – Gulfport Peace, Love and Pride Fest – Gulfport
2/13* – SoLa Rum, Food and Wine Festival – Lauderhill

2/15* – Pensacola Mardi Gras Fat Tuesday Priscus Celebration – Pensacola
2/15* – Leesburg Mardi Gras – Leesburg
2/16-2/18* – Reenactment of the Battle of Olustee – Lake City
2/17-2/19* – Palatka Bluegrass Festival – Palatka
2/17-2/20* – 30A Wine Festival – Alys Beach
2/18-2/19* – The Sandestin Gumbo Festival – Miramar Beach
2/18-2/20* – Punta Gorda Seafood and Music Festival – Punta Gorda
2/18-2/20* – St. John Chrysostom Greek Food Festival – Hobe Sound
2/18-2/20* – Jax Greek Festival – Jacksonville
2/18-2/20* – Antique Tractor Jeep Truck Rat Rod Show – Immokalee
2/18-2/20* – Southwest Florida Fair and Flea Festival I – Fort Myers
2/18-2/20* – Thunder on the Beach Powwow and Native American Experience – Vero Beach
2/18-2/20* – St. Vincent Ferrer Parish Festival – Delray Beach
2/18-2/20* – Greek Festival of Melbourne – Melbourne
2/18-2/20* – Thunder by the Bay Music and Motorcycle Festival – Sarasota
2/18-2/20* – St. Stefanos’ Super Greek Festival – St. Petersburg
2/18-2/20 – Archangel Michael Spring Greek Festival – Lecanto
2/19* – Localtopia – St. Petersburg
2/19* – Polynesian Cultural Festival – Oakland Park
2/19* – Enterprise Chili Cook Off – Enterprise
2/19* – FAMU Harambee Festival – Tallahassee
2/19* – Mutt Strutt (Edison Festival of Lights) – Fort Myers
2/19* – Love is Love Fest – Deland
2/19* – Beertopia – Palmetto
2/19* – Lake Wales Arts Festival – Lake Wales
2/19* – Blues, Brews and BBQ Festival – Ave Maria
2/19* – Keel Farms Strawberry Bash – Plant City
2/19 – Florida Craft Brew and Wingfest – Vero Beach
2/19* – Coconut Creek Butterfly Festival – Coconut Creek
2/19-2/20* – Jupiter Seafood Festival – Jupiter
2/19-2/20* – Community First Seawalk Music Festival – Jacksonville Beach
2/19-2/20* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival III – Dade City
2/19-2/20* – Downtown Food and Wine Fest – Orlando
2/19-2/20* – Strawberry Fest at Wickham Park – Melbourne
2/19-2/20* – Fine Art Festival of Manatee County – Bradenton
2/19-2/20* – ArtsFest – Stuart
2/19-2/20* – Crafts on the River (Edison Festival of Light) – Fort Myers
2/19-2/20* – Lake Worth Street Painting Festival – Lake Worth
2/19-2/20* – Ribs on the Ridge – Haines City
2/19-2/20* – Sanibel-Captiva Rotary Club Arts and Crafts Festival – Sanibel Island
2/19-2/20* – Clearwater Sea Blues Festival – Clearwater
2/19-2/20* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village II – Deerfield Beach
2/19-2/21 – Coconut Grove Arts Festival – Miami
2/20* – Fiesta Day – Tampa
2/20* – Art on Palm – Hialeah
2/20* – Tampa Bay Jewish Food Festival – Clearwater
2/20* – Riverside Craft Beer Festival – Jacksonville
2/20* – Punta Gorda Wine and Jazz Festival – Punta Gorda
2/20* – Field Day Music Festival – Tallahassee

2/23-2/27* – South Beach Wine and Food Festival – Miami Beach
2/24-2/27* – Venice Italian Feast and Carnival – Venice
2/24-2/27* – Georgefest Carnival – Eustis
2/25* – Taste of Greece at St. Katherine’s II – Naples – DRIVE THRU
2/25-2/27* – SunWest Crab and Shrimp Festival – Hudson
2/25-2/27* – Fort Myers Greek Festival – Fort Myers
2/25-2/27* – World of Nations Celebration – Jacksonville
2/25-2/27* – Southwest Florida Fair and Flea Festival II – Fort Myers
2/25-2/27* – Cathedral Festival – St. Augustine
2/25-2/27* – Thundering Spirit Family Pow Wow – Mount Dora
2/25-2/27* – De Soto Food and Music Festival – Sarasota
2/26* – Beer, Bourbon and BBQ Festival – Tampa
2/26* – Pigz in Z’Hills BBQ and Blues Festival – Zephyrhills
2/26* – Tampa Taco Fest – Tampa
2/26* – Pups and Pints – Celebration
2/26* – Lighthouse United Methodist Church Strawberry Festival – Boca Grande
2/26* – Sanford Porchfest – Sanford
2/26* – Shrimp and Grits Festival – Destin
2/26 – Gasparilla Outbound Voyage – Tampa
2/26* – Northeast Florida Scottish Highland Games and Festival – Green Cove Springs
2/26-2/27* – Rotary Club of Homestead Stone Crab and Seafood Festival – Homestead
2/26-2/27* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village III – Deerfield Beach
2/26-2/27 – Princess Place Pow Wow – Palm Coast
2/26-2/27* – Swamp Cabbage Festival – LaBelle
2/26-2/27* – Orlando Taco Festival – Orlando
2/26-2/27* – Pine Castle Pioneer Days – Orlando
2/26-2/27* – Royal Palm Beach Seafood Festival – Royal Palm Beach
2/26-2/27* – Cape Coral Strawberry Fest – Cape Coral
2/26-2/27* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival IV – Dade City
2/27* – Taste of Ormond – Ormond Beach

MARCH

3/3-3/6* – Florida Strawberry Festival I – Plant City
3/3-3/6* – Space Coast Seafood and Music Fest – Viera
3/3-3/6 – Okeechobee Music and Arts Festival – Okeechobee
3/4* – Taste of Greece at St. Katherine’s III – Naples
3/4-3/5* – Chalo Nitka Festival and Rodeo – Moore Haven
3/4-3/5 – Lake Mary – Heathrow Festival of the Arts – Lake Mary
3/4-3/6* – Tequila and Taco Fest – Miramar Beach
3/4-3/6* – Saint Sophia Greek Festival – Miami
3/4-3/6* – Port St. Lucie Italian Festival – Port St. Lucie
3/4-3/6* – Glendi: St. Barbara Greek Festival – Sarasota
3/4-3/6* – Southwest Florida Fair and Flea Festival III – Fort Myers
3/4-3/6* – Englewood Crab and Music Festival – Englewood
3/4-3/6* – Daytona Beach Bike Week I – Daytona Beach
3/5* – 9 Mile Music Festival – Miami
3/5* – Boca Bacchanal Grand Tasting – Boca Raton
3/5* – Parrish Florida Chili Cookoff – Parrish
3/5* – “Let it Grow” Garden Festival and Plant Sale – Sebring
3/5* – Naples Craft Beer Festival – Naples
3/5 – Scottish Festival and Highland Games – Plantation
3/5* – ZooBrews – Tampa
3/5* – ArtSlam – Bradenton
3/5* – Florida Brewers Guild Craft Beer Festival – Tampa
3/5* – Sweet Life Music Fest – Jacksonville Beach
3/5* – Pelican Island Wildlife Festival – Vero Beach
3/5 – Habitat Ocala Strawberry Festival – Ocala
3/5* – (Post Pandemic) Jax Veg Fest – Jacksonville
3/5-3/6* – Grant Seafood Festival – Grant City
3/5-3/6* – Gasparilla Festival of the Arts – Tampa
3/5-3/6* – Cape Coral Irish Festival – Cape Coral
3/5-3/6* – Pride Cape Coral – Cape Coral
3/5-3/6* – South Florida Garlic Fest – Wellington
3/5-3/6* – Space Coast CityFest – Viera
3/5-3/6* – Fruitville Grove Berry Fest I – Sarasota
3/5-3/6* – Southwest Florida Heritage Festival – Sarasota
3/5-3/6* – The Gulf Coast Renaissance Fair and Pirate Festival – Milton
3/5-3/6*- Clay County Strawberry Fest – Green Cove Springs
3/5-3/6* – Floral City Strawberry Festival – Floral City
3/5-3/6* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival V – Dade City
3/5-3/6* – Asian Culture Festival – Homestead
3/5-3/6* – Swamp Buggy Races! Bud-Cup Championship – Naples
3/5-3/6* – Festival of the Arts Boca I – Boca Raton
3/5-3/6* – Cocoa Village Spring Fine Art and Craft Fair – Cocoa
3/5-3/6* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village IV – Deerfield Beach
3/6* – Cigar Heritage Festival – Tampa
3/6* – Tallahassee Jewish Food Festival – Tallahassee
3/6* – Little Flower Carnival – Hollywood
3/6* – Sanibel Uncorked Wine and Food Fest – Sanibel Island
3/6* – Ybor City Festival – Tampa

3/7-3/13* – Florida Strawberry Festival II – Plant City
3/7-3/13* – Festival of the Arts Boca II – Boca Raton
3/7-3/13* – Daytona Beach Bike Week II – Daytona Beach
3/9* – Taste of Winter Park – Winter Park
3/9-3/12* – Emerald Coast Cruizin’ Car Show I – Panama City Beach
3/11* – Wine Festival of Central Florida – Lakeland
3/11* – Taste of Greece at St. Katherine’s IV – Naples
3/11-3/12* – Pigapalooza! – Mulberry
3/11-3/12* – Bonita Blues Festival – Bonita Springs
3/11-3/13* – Sarasota St. Paddy’s Festival – Sarasota
3/11-3/13 – Spirit of the Buffalo Pow Wow I – Auburndale
3/11-3/13* – Southwest Florida Fair and Flea Festival IV – Fort Myers
3/11-3/13 – Will McLean Music Festival – Brooksville
3/11-3/13* – Space Coast Daily Balloon Glow Festival – Viera
3/11-3/13* – St. Mark’s Greek Festival – Belleview/Ocala
3/11-3/13* – Odessa Spring Pow Wow – Odessa
3/12** – Shrimp Palooza – Homosassa
3/12* – Art in the Park – Jacksonville
3/12* – Island Fest: Mullet Toss and Seafood Festival – Pine Island
3/12* – Space Coast Daily Craft Beer Festival – Viera
3/12* – Bands on the Bay – Safety Harbor
3/12* – Orlando Whiskey Festival – Orlando
3/12* – Tampa Bay All-Star Craft Beer, Wine and Cocktail Festival – St. Petersburg
3/12* – Manatee Pride Festival – Bradenton
3/12-3/13* – Fort Myers Beach Lions Club Shrimp Festival – Fort Myers Beach
3/12-3/13* – Marathon Seafood Festival – Marathon
3/12-3/13* – Timberline Farm Strawberry Festival – Belleview
3/12-3/13* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival VI – Dade City
3/12-3/13* – St. Pete Beer, Bacon and BBQ – St. Petersburg
3/12-3/13* – Anna Maria Island Springfest – Holmes Beach
3/12-3/13* – Palm Coast Strawberry Fest – Palm Coast
3/12-3/13* – Fruitville Grove Berry Fest II – Sarasota
3/12-3/13* – Speckled Perch Festival and Parade – Okeechobee
3/12-3/13* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village V – Deerfield Beach
3/13 – Calle Ocho Music Festival – Miami

3/16-3/20* – Greater Fort Lauderdale Food and Wine Festival – Hollywood
3/17-3/20* – Reggae Rise Up – St. Petersburg
3/17-3/20* – Treasure Coast Carnival I – Jensen Beach
3/18-3/19* – Unwined – Panama City Beach
3/18-3/20* – Fort Myers Blues and Jazz Festival – Fort Myers
3/18-3/20* – Shrimpfest & Craft Brew Hullabaloo – Sebastian
3/18-3/20* – St. Augustine Lions Seafood Festival – St. Augustine
3/18-3/20 – Spirit of the Buffalo Pow Wow II – Auburndale
3/18-3/20* – Lakeridge Winery Wine and Seafood Festival – Clermont
3/18-3/20* – San Gennaro Feast – Hallandale Beach
3/18-3/20* – The Winter Park Sidewalk Art Festival – Winter Park
3/18-3/20* – Chattahoochee River Landing Gathering – Chattahoochee
3/18-3/20* – Southwest Florida Fair and Flea Festival V – Fort Myers
3/18-3/20* – Marco Island Seafood and Music Festival – Marco Island
3/18-3/20* – Country Thunder – Osceola
3/19* – Suwannee Valley Quilt Festival – Trenton
3/19* – Pinecrest Gardens Chili Cook-Off – Pinecrest
3/19* – Sandy Shoes Seafood and Brew – Fort Pierce
3/19* – The Italian Festival of South Florida – Sunrise
3/19* – Big Bend Brew Fest – Perry
3/19* – GastroFest – Jacksonville
3/19* – Margarita and Taco Festival – Ave Maria
3/19* – TurtleFest – Juno Beach
3/19* – Clewiston Sugar Festival – Clewiston
3/19* – Rainbow Springs Art Festival – Dunnellon
3/19* – Tarpon Fest Music Festival – Tarpon Springs
3/19* – SunWest Music Festival – Hudson
3/19* – Down Home Street Festival – Bonifay
3/19* – Female Brew Fest – Dania Beach
3/19-3/20* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival VII – Dade City
3/19-3/20* – Naples Downtown Art Show – Naples
3/19-3/20* – Palm Beach Pride – Lake Worth
3/19-3/20 – Coconut Grove Food and Wine Festival – Coconut Grove
3/19-3/20* – Safety Harbor Chalk Art Festival – Safety Harbor
3/19-3/20* – Coral Springs Festival of the Arts – Coral Springs
3/19-3/20* – Peace River National Art Festival – Punta Gorda
3/19-3/20* – Doral Food and Wine Festival – Doral
3/19-3/20* – Port Saint Lucie Strawberry Fest – Port St. Lucie
3/19-3/20* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village VI – Deerfield Beach
3/19-3/20* – Bacon and Bourbon Fest – Wellington
3/19-3/20* – Fruitville Grove Berry Fest III – Sarasota
3/19-3/20* – Halifax Oyster Festival – Daytona Beach
3/20* – Islamorada Seafood Festival and Art Show – Islamorada
3/20* – St. Ambrose Spring Fair – Elkton
3/20 – South Florida’s Italian Festival – Hollywood

3/21-3/27* – Treasure Coast Carnival II – Jensen Beach
3/24-3/26* – EMS Spring Fest – Brooksville
3/24-3/27* – Florida Blueberry Festival – Kissimmee
3/25-3/26* – Springtime Tallahassee – Tallahassee
3/25-3/26* – Suncoast BBQ and Bluegrass Bash – Venice
3/25-3/27* – St. Petersburg Crab and Music Festival – St. Petersburg
3/25-3/27* – Ultra Music Festival – Miami
3/25-3/27* – Jeep Rock Weekend – Inglis
3/25-3/27* – Southwest Florida Fair and Flea Festival VI – Fort Myers
3/25-3/27* – Gainesville Native American Festival – Gainesville
3/25-3/27* – FIHA Powwow – Fort Pierce
3/25-3/27* – Gulf Coast Jam – Panama City Beach
3/25-3/27* – Oldsmar Days and Nights – Oldsmar
3/26* – Lumberjack Festival – Milton
3/26* – Eustis Busker Festival – Eustis
3/26* – Florida Wildflower and Garden Festival – DeLand
3/26* – Taste of Oviedo – Oviedo
3/26* – Triple B BBQ Cook-Off – Crestview
3/26* – Taco Fest – Cape Coral
3/26* – World Food Festival – Altamonte Springs
3/26-3/27* – Bradford County Strawberry Festival – Starke
3/26-3/27* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village VII – Deerfield Beach
3/26-3/27* – Longwood Pirate Seafood Festival – Longwood
3/26-3/27* – Dania Beach Arts and Seafood Celebration – Dania Beach
3/26-3/27* – DeLand Outdoor Art Festival – DeLand
3/27* – Deering Seafood Festival – Miami

APRIL

4/1-4/2* – Sebring Soda Fest – Sebring
4/1-4/3* – Coquina Beach Crab and Music Festival – Bradenton Beach
4/2* – Swallowtail Farm Spring Festival – Alachua
4/2* – Italian Heritage Day (Festa Italiana) – Tampa
4/2* – Brick City Beer and Wine Festival – Ocala
4/2* – Spring Fling Hop and Shop – Bartow
4/2* – Central Florida Brewfest – Clermont
4/2* – O’Leno Ole’ Chili Cook-Off and Springs Celebration – High Springs
4/2* – Rotary Club Catfish Festival – Crescent City
4/2* – Mash of the Titans: Collaboration Craft Beer Festival – Orlando
4/2-4/3* – Mandarin Art Festival – Jacksonville
4/2-4/3 – Hatsume Fair – Delray Beach
4/2-4/3* – Fiesta in the Park – Orlando
4/2-4/3* – Easter Surf Festival – Cocoa Beach
4/2-4/3* – Palm Beach County Seafood and Music Festival – Jupiter
4/2-4/3* – Hollerbach’s Springfest – Sanford
4/2-4/3* – The Redland Blues and BBQ Festival – Homestead
4/2-4/3* – International Foods and Art Festival – Tampa
4/2-4/3* – Sarasota Open Air Fine Art Show – Sarasota
4/3* – Winefest of Italy (Festa Italiana) – Tampa
4/3* – Grand Tasting of Ocala Culinary Festival – Ocala
4/3* – Miami Beach Pride Festival – Miami Beach

4/7* – Whiskey Obsession Festival – Tampa
4/7-4/9* – Suwanee Rising – Live Oak
4/7-4/10* – Florida Winefest and Auction – Sarasota
4/8-4/9* – Apopka Proud BBQ Showdown and Steak Cookoff – Apopka
4/8-4/10* – Fort Myers Crab and Music Festival – Fort Myers
4/8-4/10* – Delray Affair – Delray Beach
4/8-4/10* – Sarasota Chalk Festival – Sarasota
4/8-4/10 – Tampa Bay Blues Festival – Tampa
4/8-4/10* – Springing the Blues – Jacksonville Beach
4/8-4/10* – Shark’s Tooth Festival – Venice
4/8-4/10* – Pier 60 Sugar Sand Festival I – Clearwater
4/9* – Fort Lauderdale Pirate Festival – Fort Lauderdale
4/9 – Worm Gruntin’ Festival – Sopchoppy
4/9* – Dunnellon Boomtown Days – Dunnellon
4/9* – Abduction Festival – Orlando
4/9* – Pasco County Beer and Burger Festival – Land O’ Lakes
4/9-4/10* – Timberline Farm Butterfly and Blueberry Festival I – Belleview
4/9-4/10* – Barberville Pioneer Settlement Spring Frolic – Barberville
4/9-4/10* – Holly Hill Arts Festival – Holly Hill
4/9-4/10* – Pinellas Pepper Fest – Pinellas Park
4/9-4/10* – Lemon Bay Nautical Fest and Boat Show – Englewood
4/9-4/10* – PCB Food Truck and Craft Beer Festival – Panama City Beach
4/9-4/10* – Santa Fe College Spring Arts Festival – Gainesville

4/11-4/17* – Pier 60 Sugar Sand Festival II – Clearwater
4/14-4/17* – Sandestin Wine Festival – Miramar Beach
4/14-4/17* – Big Boy Pride – Orlando
4/14-4/18 – Sacred Heart Spring Festival – Pinellas Park
4/15* – Las Olas Wine and Food Festival – Fort Lauderdale
4/15-4/17* – Tampa Bay Seafood and Music Festival – Tampa
4/16* – Germanfest – Casselberry
4/16* – Black Gold Jubilee – Belle Glade
4/16* – Palatka Dragon Boat Festival – Palatka
4/16* – Barrel Aged, Sour and Cider Fest – Jacksonville
4/16* – Tallahassee Pridefest – Tallahassee
4/16* – St. George Island Brewfest – St. George Island
4/16-4/17* – Ormond Beach Celtic Festival – Ormond Beach
4/16-4/17* – Cedar Key Fine Arts Festival – Cedar Key
4/16-4/17* – Chain of Parks Art Festival – Tallahassee
4/16-4/17* – Bern’s Winefest I – Tampa
4/16-4/17* – Railroad Days Festival – Callahan
4/16-4/17* – Timberline Farm Butterfly and Blueberry Festival II – Belleview
4/16-4/17* – Mainsail Art Festival – St. Petersburg

4/18-4/24* – Bern’s Winefest II – Tampa
4/18-4/24* – Pier 60 Sugar Sand Festival III – Clearwater
4/20-4/22* – Afro Roots Fest Key West – Key West
4/20-4/24* – Seabreeze Jazz Festival – Panama City Beach
4/21-4/24* – South Walton Beaches Wine and Food Festival – South Walton
4/21-4/24* – Gator Harley Spring Rally – Leesburg
4/22-4/23* – Grills Gone Wild – Davenport
4/22-4/23* – Smoke on the Water Barbecue Competition and Music Festival – Fort Myers
4/22-4/23* – Tampa Theatre WineFest – Tampa
4/22-4/24* – Leesburg Bikefest – Leesburg
4/22-4/24* – Lifestyle Music Festival – Land O’ Lakes
4/22-4/24* – Sandjam Music Festival – Panama City Beach
4/22-4-24 – Pompano Beach Seafood Festival – Pompano Beach
4/23* – Drake’s Raid – St. Augustine
4/23* – Bostwick Blueberry Festival – Bostwick
4/23* – Wanee Block Party – Fort Lauderdale
4/23* – North Florida Wildflower Festival – Blountstown
4/23* – Tampa Bay Caribbean Festival – Tampa
4/23* – Carrabelle Riverfront Festival – Carrabelle
4/23 – Springtoberfest – Casselberry
4/23* – Grills Gone Wild – Davenport
4/23* – Down Home Days Festival – Madison
4/23* – Bluegrass and Blueberry Festival – Avon Park
4/23* – Roscolusa Songwriters Festival – Ponte Vedra
4/23* – Florida Puerto Rican Parade and Festival – Orlando
4/23* – SoFlo Taco Battle and Craft Beer Festival – Pembroke Pines
4/23* – Hogtown Craft Beer Festival – Gainesville – CANCELED
4/23* – Joseph A. Strasser Butterfly Festival – Jacksonville
4/23-4/24* – Brooksville Blueberry Festival – Brooksville
4/23-4/24* – Mount Dora Blueberry Festival – Mount Dora
4/23-4/24* – Central Florida Cannabis Fest – Plant City
4/23-4/24* – Timberline Farm Butterfly and Blueberry Festival III – Belleview
4/23-4/24* – Pride of the Americas Beach Festival – Fort Lauderdale Beach
4/23-4/24* – Fort Pierce Oyster and Sea Fest – Fort Pierce
4/23-4/24* – High Springs Pioneer Days Festival – High Springs
4/23-4/24* – Apopka Art and Foliage Festival – Apopka
4/24* – Sweet Corn Fiesta – West Palm Beach
4/24* – Taste of St. Augustine – St. Augustine
4/24* – Jewish Heritage Festival – Ormond Beach

4/25-4/30* – Moon Crush Music Festival – Miramar Beach
4/26-4/30* – Mile O Fest – Key West
4/27-4/30* – Suwannee River Jam – Live Oak
4/27-5/1* – Thunder Beach Spring Rally – Panama City Beach
4/28-5/1* – SunFest – West Palm Beach
4/28-5/2* – Forks and Corks Food and Wine Festival – Sarasota
4/29* – Billy Bowlegs Pirate Festival – Fort Walton Beach
4/29 – New Smyrna Beach Wine and Food Festival – New Smyrna Beach
4/29-4/30* – III Points I – Miami
4/29-5/1* – Sarasota Cinco de Mayo Festival – Sarasota
4/29-5/1* – Hibiscus Festival – Punta Gorda
4/29-5/1* – Pensacola Crawfish Festival – Pensacola
4/29-5/2* – Isle of Eight Flags Shrimp Festival – Fernandina Beach
4/30* – Afro Roots Fest Miami Beach – Miami Beach
4/30-5/1* – Panacea Blue Crab Festival – Panacea
4/30-5/1* – St. Johns River Festival of the Arts – Sanford

MAY

5/1* – Isle of Eight Flags Shrimp Festival – Fernadina Beach
5/1* – Tampa Bay Blueberry Festival – Plant City
5/1* – Taste of the Beach – Fort Myers Beach
5/1* – Afro Roots Fest Miami – Miami

5/4-5/8* – Key West Songwriters Festival – Key West
5/5-5/8* – St. Augustine Food and Wine Festival – St. Augustine
5/6* – Clearwater Beach Taste Fest – Clearwater Beach
5/6-5/7 – Tampa Riverfest – Tampa
5/6-5/8* – Englewood Seafood and Music Festival – Englewood
5/6-5/8* – Rolling Loud Miami – Miami
5/6-5/8* – Gamble Rogers Music Festival – St. Augustine
5/6-5/8* – Welcome to Rockville – Daytona Beach
5/7* – Key Lime Festival – Punta Gorda
5/7* – Kidsfest – Tallahassee
5/8* – St. Augustine Craft Brewer’s Fest – St. Augustine
5/7* – Windsor Zucchini Festival – Gainesville
5/7* – Cajun Fest – Jacksonville
5/7* – Ormond Beer Beach Festival – Ormond Beach
5/7* – Grand Lagoon Tacos and Tequila Festival – Panama City Beach
5/7-5/8* – Tampa Riverwalk Mayfest – Tampa
5/7-5/8* – Venice Seafood and Music Festival – Venice
5/7-5/8* – Cocoa Village Summer Art and Craft Fair – Cocoa
5/8* – Ruskin Tomato and Heritage Festival – Ruskin

5/12* – Boynton Beach Food, Wine and Brew Fest – Boynton Beach
5/12-5/15* – Harvey Milk Festival – Sarasota
5/12-5/15* – Orange Blossom Jamboree – Brooksville
5/13-5/14* – Miami Rum Fest – Coral Gables
5/13-5/15* – Punta Gorda Crab and Music Festival – Punta Gorda
5/13-5/15* – Naples Seafood and Music Festival – Naples
5/13-5/15* – Wild Amelia Nature Festival – Fernandina Beach
5/13-5/15* – St. Armands Seafood and Music Festival – Sarasota
5/14* – Tupelo Honey Festival – Wewahitchka
5/14* – Bronson Blueberry Festival – Bronson
5/14* – Digital Graffiti Festival – Alys Beach
5/14* – Weird Beard Festival: Beards, Bluegrass and BBQ – Williston
5/14* – St. Pete French Fry Fest – St. Petersburg
5/14* – As if! North Florida’s 90’s Fest – St. Augustine
5/14* – Newberry Watermelon Festival – Newberry
5/14* – Afro Roots Fest Doral – Doral
5/14* – SeaGrapes Wine and Food Festival – Tampa
5/14* – 97X Barbeque Music and Arts Festival – Clearwater
5/14-5/15* – Lionfish Festival – Destin
5/14-5/15* – Pensacola JazzFest – Pensacola
5/14-5/15* – Desoto County Watermelon Festival – Arcadia

5/19-5/22* – Jacksonville Jazz Festival – Jacksonville
5/20-5/22* – Sarasota Seafood and Music Festival II – Sarasota
5/20-5/22* – Fort Myers Seafood and Music Festival – Fort Myers
5/21* – Tampa Bay Margarita and Music Festival – Tampa
5/21* – Tampa Pride – Tampa
5/21* – Venice Brew Bash – Venice
5/21-5/22* – Safety Harbor Seafood Festival – Safety Harbor
5/21-5/22* – Charlotte County Italian Festival – Port Charlotte
5/22* – Mermaids and Margaritas Experience – Crystal River

5/26-5/30 – Key West Whiskey Festival – Key West
5/27-5/28* – Skyline Music Festival – Orlando
5/27-5/29* – Clearwater Seafood and Music Festival – Clearwater
5/27-5/29* – Punta Gorda Seafood and Music Festival – Punta Gorda
5/27-5/29* – Florida Folk Festival – White Springs
5/28* – Afro Roots Fest Islamorada – Islamorada
5/28* – The Wizards Beer Festival – St. Petersburg
5/28-5/29( – Sunset Music Festival – Tampa
5/28-5/30* –Blue Crab Festival – Palatka
5/30* – Green Cove Springs Memorial Day RiverFest – Green Cove Springs
5/30* – Myakka River Blues Festival – Venice

JUNE

6/1-6/4* – The Hukilau – Fort Lauderdale
6/2-6/6* – Girls in Wonderland – Orlando
6/4* – Wellborn Blueberry Festival – Wellborn
6/4* – Key West Pride Street Fair – Key West
6/4* – Chiefland Watermelon Festival – Chiefland
6/4* – Naples Pride – Naples
6/4* – PrideFest Kissimmee – Kissimmee
6/4* – Clearwater Craft Beer Festival – Clearwater
6/4-6/5* – Cocoa Beach Uncorked – Cocoa Beach
6/4-6/5* – Savor SoFlo Festival – Hollywood Beach
6/5* – Jacksonville BBQ Festival – Jacksonville
6/5* – Jacksonville Brunch and Bloody Mary Festival – Jacksonville
6/5* – Arab Fest Jacksonville – Jacksonville

6/10-6/11* – Forbidden Kingdom Festival – Boca Raton
6/10-6/12* – The Cocoa Beach Pirate Fest – Cocoa Beach
6/11* – The CSI Country Music Festival – Jacksonville Beach
6/11* – Wild Blackberry Festival – Jasper

6/17-6/18* – Jefferson County Watermelon Festival – Monticello
6/17-6/19* – Riverfest on the Halifax – Port Orange
6/17-6/19* – Wynwood Pride – Wynwood
6/17-6/19* – Orange Crush Festival – Jacksonville Beach
6/18* – Stonewall Pride Parade and Street Festival – Wilton Manors
6/18* – Blueberry Bash – Milton
6/18* – Kissimmee Juneteenth Festival – Kissimmee
6/18* – Coral Springs Juneteenth Celebration – Coral Springs
6/18* – Boynton Beach Juneteenth Festival – Boynton Beach
6/18* – Juneteenth: Unity X Black Excellence Festival – Riviera Beach
6/18* – Juneteeth Celebration – Miami Beach
6/18* – Juneteenth on Sanford Avenue – Sanford
6/18* – Juneteenth Freedom Festival – Stuart
6/18* – Cocoa Juneteenth Festival – Cocoa
6/18* – Redteenth Cultural Festival – Wellington
6/18* – Bluegrass, Beer and Barbecue Festival – Jacksonville
6/18-6/19* – Redland Summer Fruit Festival – Homestead

6/22-6/26* – Mango Fest – Key West
6/24-6/25* – Panhandle Watermelon Festival – Chipley
6/24-6/26* – Lifestyle Pasco Independence Day Festival I – Land O’ Lakes
6/25-6/26* – Keel Farms Watermelon Festival – Plant City
6/25-6/26* – Clay County Watermelon Fest – Green Cove Springs
6/26* – St. Pete Pride – St. Petersburg

6/30-7/4* – Key West Mermaid Festival – Key West
6/30-7/4 – Key Lime Festival – Key West

JULY

7/1-7/3* – Lifestyle Pasco Independence Day Festival II – Land O’ Lakes
7/2-7/3* – Thunder on the Ridge – Haines City
7/2-7/3* – Fourth Fest – Punta Gorda
7/3* – Live Oak Freedom Festival – Live Oak
7/3* – Red, White and Blue Street Party – Daytona Beach
7/3* – Flagner Freedom Fest – Palm Coast
7/3* – Freedom on the Waterfront – Mount Dora
7/3* – Smoke on the Coast – Destin
7/3* – Longwood Independence Day Celebration – Longwood
7/3* – Big Pine and Lower Keys Independence Day – Big Pine Key
7/3* – Uncle Sam Jam – Delray Beach
7/3 – Independence Day Backyard Picnic Street Festival – Fort Myers
7/3* – Apalachicola’s Independence Eve Celebration – Apalachicola
7/4* – Fourth of July Celebration – Jacksonville
7/4* – Celebrate American 4th of July Festival – Tallahassee
7/4* – Red Hot and Boom – Altamonte Springs
7/4* – American Pride 4th of July – Orange Park
7/4* – Florida Jerk Festival – West Palm Beach
7/4* – Boom by the Bay – Tampa
7/4* – July 4th Celebration – Lantana
7/4* – Apopka’s July 4th Celebration – Apopka
7/4* – St. Cloud 4th of July Celebration – St. Cloud
7/4* – Clermont 4th of July Red, White and Boom! – Clermont
7/4* – Red, White and Blue with a Waterfront View – Boynton Beach
7/4* – Sopchoppy 4th of July Celebration – Sopchoppy
7/4* – Monumental 4th of July Celebration – Kissimmee
7/4* – Star Spangled Sanford – Sanford
7/4* – Palmetto Fourth of July Celebration – Palmetto
7/4* – Fourth of July Celebration at Avalon Park – Orlando
7/4* – Cape Coral Red, White and Boom! – Cape Coral
7/4* – Star Spangled Bonita 4th of July Celebration – Bonita Springs
7/4* – Shell Factory and Nature Park Red, White and BBQ in July – Fort Myers
7/4* – Downtown Fort Myers July 4th Celebration – Fort Myers
7/4* – Sertoma’s 4th of July Celebration in Old Seville – Pensacola
7/4* – Fire on the Fourth Festival – Miami Beach
7/4* – DeBary Freedom Fest – DeBary
7/4* – 4th of July Celebration at Avalon Park – Avalon Park
7/4* – Star-Spangled Awesome! Independence Day Celebration at the Wharf Miami – Miami
7/4* – Safety Harbor 4th of July Celebration – Safety Harbor
7/4* – Clearwater Celebrates America – Clearwater

7/9* – Dunedin Orange Festival – Dunedin
7/9* – Beaches Freedom Festival – Jacksonville

7/16* – Greater Jacksonville Kingfish Tournament Festival – Jacksonville
7/16* – Palm Beach Summer Beer Fest – West Palm Beach
7/16* – Water Lantern Festival – Orlando
7/16-7/17* – El Gran Festival Colombiano – Miramar
7/16-7/17* – Florida Keys BrewBQ – Marathon

7/21-7/23* – Hemingway Days – Key West
7/22-7/24* – Lake Placid Caladium Festival – Lake Placid
7/23* – Soul Food Festival – Apopka
7/23* – Gyro and Brew Fest at St. Stefano’s – St. Petersburg
7/24* – Jacksonville Seafood Festival – Jacksonville
7/24* – Festival of St. James – Jacksonville

AUGUST

8/6* – Craft Beer Bash at PGA National – Palm Beach Gardens
8/6* – Shrimp and Suds Craft Beer Festival – Jacksonville
8/6* – Wausau Possum Festival – Wausau
8/6* – Jacksonville Carnival I – Jacksonville

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Other