pennsylvania
************************************************************

************************************************************

pennsylvania

2016 Western Pennsylvania Festival Schedule

Why on an Ohio Festival Site?

It’s part of the Good Neighbor Festival Program

Here is the most comprehensive Western Pennsylvania Festival Schedule that I could put together.

It is always changing and growing, so check back regularly. Keep in mind that this list does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the essentials of a festival (food, entertainment, etc.). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Here are the counties that the Western Pennsylvania Festival Schedule reflects:

corrected huntingdon

COUNTIES: Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Cameron, Centre, Clarion, Clearfield, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Fulton, Greene, Huntingdon, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, McKean, Mercer, Potter, Somerset, Venango, Warren, Washington, Westmoreland

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

************************************************************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page).

Please respect this. Thanks!

************************************************************




************************************************************

SEPTEMBER

9/24-10/2 (Various Events) – Autumn Leaf Festival – Clarion
9/24-10/30 (Weekends) – Cheeseman Farm Pumpkin Festival – Portersville
9/30-10/2 – Heritage Days – Cresson

OCTOBER

10/1 – Mars Applefest
10/1 – Gobbler’s Knob Wine Festival – Punxsutawney
10/1 – Octoberfest – Scott Township
10/1 – Autumn Festival – Portage Township
10/1 – Oktoberfest – Cabot
10/1-10/2 – Autumnfest – Ambridge
10/1-10/2 – Delmont Apple’n Arts Festival
10/1-10/2 – Hickory Apple Festival – Hickory
10/1-10/9 (Weekends) – Bedford’s Fall Foliage Festival
10/1-10/23 (Weekends) – Autumnfest – Seven Springs
10/2 – Treasure Lake Church Fall Festival – DuBois
10/2 – Apple Cider Festival – Patton



10/7-10/8 – Springs Folk Festival
10/7-10/9 – Pumpkin Festival – Houston
10/7-10/10 – Johnny Appleseed Festival – Sheffield
10/7-10/9 – PumpkinFest – Confluence
10/7-10/9 – Applefest – Franklin
10/7-10/9 – Smicksburg Fall Festival
10/8 – Hartslog Day Heritage Festival – Alexandria
10/8 – Fall Festival – Clearfield
10/8 – Baytree Farm Fall Spectacular – Emlenton
10/8 – Bridgewater Pumpkinfest
10/8 – First Fork Festival – Sinnemahoning
10/8 – Fall Harvest Festival and Craft Show – New Wilmington
10/8 – Baden Applefest
10/8-10/9 – Country Fall Festival – Zelienople/Harmony
10/9 – Blossburg VIBE Fall Festival
10/9 – Fall Festival – Kellytown
10/9 – Foxburg Food, Art & Wine Festival

10/14-10/15 – Greene County Historical Society Harvest Festival – Waynesburg
10/14-10/16 – Fulton Fall Folk Festival
10/14-10/16 – Pennsylvania Arts & Crafts Christmas Festival – Washington
10/14-10/16 – Fort Ligonier Days – Ligonier
10/14-10/16 – Fall Festival Weekend – Bellefonte
10/14-10/16 – The Living Dead Weekend – Evans City
10/14-10/16 – Conneaut Lake Fall Pumpkin Festival
10/15 – Hopewell Fallfest
10/15 – Fall Festival and Pumpkin Float – Penfield
10/15 – Applebutter Fest – Freedom
10/15-10/16 – Bullskin Township Heritage Day
10/15-10/16 – Old Bedford Village Pumpkinfest – Bedford
10/15-10/16 – Harvest Festival – Waynesburg

10/22-10/23 – Pennsylvania Arts & Crafts Christmas Festival – Washington

10/26* – Halloween Downtown Fall Festival and Parade – Charleroi
10/29 – Brewfest – New Castle
10/29-10/30* – Fall Harvest Festival – Petersburg – NEXT IN 2017

NOVEMBER

11/4-11/6 – Christmas in the Village – Eldersville
11/6 – Festival of American Arts and Crafts – Uniontown

11/12-11/13 – German Christmas Market – Harmony
11/12-11/13 – Clearfield Veterans Day PowWow

11/18* – Light Up Night – Pittsburgh
11/18 – “It’s a Wonderful Life” Festival – Indiana

11/25 – Beaver Light-Up Festival
11/26 – Shop SmallTown Christmas – Blossburg

DECEMBER

12/2-12/4 – Dickens of a Christmas – Ebensburg
12/3 – Dickens of a Christmas Celebration – Wellsboro

12/10 – Bellefonte Victorian Christmas
12/10 – Christmas in the Wilds – Emporium

12/31 – First Night – Pittsburgh

JANUARY (2017)

1/13-1/15* – Fire and Ice Festival – Somerset
1/13-1/15* – Winterfest – Clarendon
1/14* – Winterfest – Treasure Lake

1/20-1/21* – January Ice Jam – Butler

1/28* – Groundhog Wine Trail Festival – Clearfield
1/28-1/29* – Clearfield YMCA Winter Family Festival – Penfield
1/30-2/2* – Groundhog Day Weekend Celebration – Punxsutawney

FEBRUARY

2/4* – Franklin on Ice

2/17-2/19* – Oil Country Blue Grass Festival – Oil City

2/24-2/25* – Winter Ice House Festival – Conneaut Lake
2/25* – Whiskey Rebellion Winter Music Festival – Washington

MARCH

3/4-3/11* – Chainsaw Carvers Rendezvous – Ridgway

3/17-3/18* – Clarion River Jam Bluegrass Festival – Clarion
3/17-3/19* – Pittsburgh Arts & Crafts Spring Fever Festival – Monroeville
3/18-3/19* – Maple Harvest Festival – Petersburg

APRIL

4/1-4/2* – Pennsylvania Maple Festival – Meyersdale
4/1-4/2* – Beaver County Maple Festival – Fallston

4/5-4/9* – Pennsylvania Maple Festival – Meyersdale
4/8* – Tartan Day – Pittsburgh
4/8* – Cranberry Area Folk and Food Festival – Cranberry Township
4/8* – Erie Micro Brew Festival
4/8-4/9* – Asbury Woods Maple Festival – Erie

4/14-4/16* – Pittsburgh Fringe Festival
4/15* – Wine Festival – New Castle
4/15-4/16* – Spring Thaw Wine and Food Festival – Somerset

4/22-4/23* – Ramp Festival – Mt. Morris

4/28-4/29* – Brewski Festival – Seven Springs
4/28-4/29* – Clarion BBQ Festival
4/29* – Grove of Gaia Fest – Pittsburgh
4/29* – Mayfest of Huntingdon

MAY

5/4* – Pittsburgh Wine Festival
5/5-5/6* – Potter-Tioga Maple Festival – Coudersport
5/6* – Native Plant Festival – Petersburg
5/6* – Apple Blossom Festival – Avalon
5/6-5/7* – Beaver County History Weekend Celebration – Ambridge
5/7-5/13* – The Greek Food Festival at Saint Nicholas – Pittsburgh

5/13* – Steel City PizzaFest – Pittsburgh
5/13-5/14* – Pennsylvania Polka and Ethnic Food Festival – Monroeville

5/18-5/21* – Downtown Edinboro Art and Music Festival
5/19-5/21* – Flood City Fest – Johnstown
5/19-5/21* – National Road Festival – Various Locations in Somerset, Fayette and Washington Counties
5/20* – Venture Outdoors Festival – Pittsburgh
5/20* – Spirit of the River: Ohiopyle Wine, Music & Art Benefit Festival – Ohiopyle
5/20-5/21* – Sheep and Fiber Fest – Waynesburg
5/20-5/21* – The Shadyside Art and Craft Festival – Pittsburgh
5/20-5/21* – Pike Days Festival – Scenery Hill
5/20-5/21* – Claysville National Pike Festival

5/23-5/27* – Vandergrift Carnival and Ethnic Days
5/25-5/28* – Greensburg Community Days
5/26-5/27* – Fryburg Mayfest
5/26-5/29* – Flickerfest – Kane
5/27* – Hogtoberfest – Punxsutawney
5/27* – Geranium Festival – Connellsville
5/27* – Blairsville Riverfront Music Festival
5/27* – Delaney Chevrolet Westsylvania Jazz & Blues Festival – Indiana
5/27-5/28* – Red, White, and Brew Festival – Perryopolis
5/27-5/28* – Pyro Fest – Slippery Rock
5/29* – Memorial Day Celebration – Pittsburgh

5/31-6/3* – Blossburg State Coal Festival
5/31-6/3* – Erie’s Wild Rib Cook Off and Music Festival

JUNE

6/2-6/4* – Summer’s Best Music Fest – State College
6/2-6/4* – Darlington Days
6/2-6/4* – Canal Days Festival – Saltsburg
6/2-6/4* – Polkafest – Johnstown
6/2-6/11* – Three Rivers Arts Festival – Pittsburgh
6/3* – Strawberry Festival – Allison Park
6/3* – Bellefonte Children’s Fair
6/3* – Tri-Town Homecoming – Dawson
6/4* – Mammoth Fest – Mount Pleasant Township
6/4-6/25* (Weekends) – Wild Rose Renaissance Faire – Columbus

6/5-6/10* – All Saints Greek Food Festival – Canonsburg
6/9-6/10* – Riverfest – Rices Landing
6/9-6/10* – Strawberry Festival – McConnellsburg
6/9-6/10* – Strawberry Festival – Avalon
6/9-6/10* – Wine Festival and Comedy Show – Monroeville
6/9-6/10* – Oil Region Indie Music Festival – Oil City
6/9-6/11* – Strawberry Days – Grove City
6/9-6/11* – Bantam Jeep Heritage Festival – Butler
6/10* – Ethnic Festival and Spring Craft Show – Irwin
6/10* – Strattanville Fireman’s Day
6/10* – Garrison Day Show and Sale – Beaver
6/10-6/11* – Jimmy Stewart Airport Festival – Indiana
6/10-6/11* – Italian Festival at Cascade Park – New Castle

6/14-6/17* – Pittsburgh Greek Festival at Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church
6/14-6/18* – Western Pennsylvania Laurel Festival – Brookville
6/15-6/17* – Lake City Fire Company Carnival
6/15-6/17* – National Road Chainsaw Carving Festival – Addison
6/15-6/17* – Smoked Country Jam – Cross Fork
6/15-6/17* – Mars New Year – Mars
6/15-6/18* – Miner’s Memorial Day Festival – Windber
6/15-6/18* – Thurston Classic – Meadville
6/16* – Strawberry Festival – Ridgway
6/16-6/17* – Historic Bellefonte Cruise
6/16-6/18* – St. Bruno Parish Festival – South Greensburg
6/17* – Proudly Made in Pennsylvania Wild Arts Fest – Benezette
6/17* – Coalport Street Fair
6/17* – Wine Time at the Colony – Saxonburg
6/17-6/18* – Franklin Blues and Barbecue Festival
6/17-6/18* – The Fairly Odd Gathering (FOG) – Youngsville
6/17-6/18* – Whispering Pines Farm Antiques and Artisans Summer Festival – Cabot

6/22* – Wheels and Wings – Ebensburg
6/22-6/25* – Thunder in the Valley – Johnstown
6/23-6/24* – Plum Community Festival
6/23-6/25*- Pittsburgh International JazzLive Festival
6/23-6/25* – Western Pennsylvania Rib Fest – Greensburg
6/23-6/25* – Back to the 50’s Weekend – New Castle
6/23-6/25* – Bullskin Opry Bluegrass Festival – Mount Pleasant
6/23-6/25* – Greek Food Festival – Oakmont
6/24* – PA Firefly Festival – Tionesta
6/24* – Parker Community Day
6/24* – An American Celebration – Ambridge
6/24* – Bloom and Berry Bash – Clearfield
6/24-6/25* – Fayette Heritage and Arts Festival – Connellsville
6/24-6/25* – Cross Fork Snake Hunt
6/24-6/25* – Pioneer Frolic – Sandy Lake
6/25* – Monaca Community Day Picnic and Fireworks
6/25* – Lavender Festival – Chalk Hill

6/28-7/1* – Creation Festival – Mt. Union
6/29-7/2* – Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Festival – Latrobe
6/29-7/4* – 4th of July Festival – Franklin
6/30-7/1* – Charleroi Community Day
6/30-7/2* – Independence Day Rockin’ Rib Festival – Connellsville
6/30-7/2* – Ellwood City Festival
6/30-7/2* – Heritage Days – Greenville
6/30-7/3* – Ford City Summerfest

JULY

7/1* – Weekend in the Wilds – Emporium
7/1* – Centerville Strawberry Festival
7/1-7/8* – McSummerFest – McDonald
7/2-7/4* – Midland 4th of July Celebration
7/2-7/8* – Punxsutawney Groundhog Festival
7/3-7/8* – Cresson Volunteeer Fire Company Carnival
7/4* – Three Ridges Fourth of July Festival – Donegal Township
7/4* – Marienville July 4th Celebration
7/4* – 4th of July Celebration – Warren
7/4* – Brockway 4th of July Celebration
7/4* – Canonsburg July 4th Celebration
7/4-7/9* – Cresson Volunteeer Fire Company Carnival

7/6-7/8* – Cranberry Township Community Days
7/6-7/9* – Whiskey Rebellion Festival – Washington
7/6-7/9* – Remington Ryde Bluegrass Festival – Centre Hall
7/7-7/8* – Sandy Lake Community FUN Days
7/7-7/8* – Gigaroo Music Festival – Saltsburg
7/7-7/9* – HOTAfest – Titusville
7/7-7/9* – Summer Festival – Emlenton
7/7-7/9* – DuBois Music Fest Celebration
7/7-7/9* – Slovenfest – Enon Valley
7/7-7/9* – Red, White and Blueberry Festival – Reynoldsville
7/7-7/9* – Panegyri Greek Festival – Erie
7/8* – Park Fest – Hopewell Township
7/8* – Fireworks Festival/Arts on the Riverwalk – New Castle
7/8* – Deutschtown Music Festival – Pittsburgh
7/8* – Marianna Community Day
7/8* – Old Fashioned Days in the Park – Mercer
7/8-7/9* – New Salem VFD Hog Roast
7/8-7/9* – Hermitage Arts Festival
7/9* – High Country Arts and Crafts Fair – Penfield
7/9-7/15* – Curwensville Days

7/11-7/16* – Philipsburg Heritage Days
7/12-7/15* – Greek Festival – Ambridge
7/13-7/15* – Horse Trading Days – Zelienople
7/13-7/16* – Western Pennsylvania Balloon Quest – New Castle
7/13-7/16* – Our Lady of Mount Carmel Festival – Crabtree
7/13-7/16* – Central Pennsylvania Festival of the Arts – State College
7/14* – Summerfest – New Wilmington
7/14-7/15* – Townville Old Home Days
7/14-7/16* – Grass Roots Music Festival – Slippery Rock
7/14-7/16* – Jackson Heritage Festival – Jackson Township
7/14-7/16* – Rib and Wing Festival – Seven Springs
7/14-7/16* – Lemont Fest
7/14-7/16* – Waterford Days
7/14-7/16* – Summer Engine Show – Saegertown
7/14-7/16* – East Brady Riverfest
7/15* – Whitaker Community Days
7/15* – Ambridge Rotary Club Car Cruise & CommUnity Festival
7/15* – Enon Valley Community Days
7/15* – Independence Day Celebration – Aliquippa
7/15* – WaterFire Sharon
7/15* – Gear and Cheer Music Festival – Beaver Falls
7/15-7/16* – Blueberry Festival – Youngsville
7/16* – Summer in the Park – Monessen
7/16-7/22* – Pleasantville Community Festival

7/18-7/22* – North East Firemen’s Cherry Festival – North East
7/20-7/22* – Houtzdale Days
7/20-7/22* – Shannock Valley Community Festival – Rural Valley
7/20-7/23* – Oil Heritage Festival – Oil City
7/21-7/22* – Coleman Station Bluegrass Festival – Friedens
7/21-7/22* – Alloutpraise! Christian Music Festival – Donegal
7/21-7/22* – Petrolia Music and Arts Festival
7/22* – One Whirl Yoga Fest – Pittsburgh
7/22* – Beer on the Bay – Erie
7/22* – West PA Authors Book Festival – Mercer

7/24-7/29* – The Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Carnival – Saxonburg
7/25-7/30* – Big Dub Festival – Artemas
7/26-7/29* – St. Mary’s Ukie Fest – McKees Rocks
7/26-7/29* – Holy Trinity Parish Festival – Robinson Township
7/28* – Rain Day Festival – Waynesburg
7/28* – Children’s Festival – New Castle
7/29* – Ebensburg Homecoming
7/29* – Tasting in the Wilds – Ridgway
7/30* – Concordia Summer Festival – Cabot

AUGUST

8/1-8/5* – New Galilee Potato Festival
8/3-8/6* – Fort Armstrong Folk Festival – Kittanning
8/3-8/6* – Antique Tractor Festival – Stoystown
8/3-8/6* – Bear’s Picnic – Millmont
8/4-8/5* – Rock for Life Music Festival – Saltsburg
8/4-8/5* – Rusyn Food Festival – Ambridge
8/4-8/6* – Flood City Music Festival – Johnstown
8/4-8/6* – Wills Mountain Festival – Bedford
8/5* – Brush Valley Day
8/5* – Rock the Yough – Connellsville
8/5-8/6* – Wine, Jazz and Pops Festival – Canonsburg
8/5-8/6* – The Regatta at Lake Arthur – Portersville
8/5-8/6* – Mountain Beer Fest – Seven Springs
8/6* – Taste of Franklin

8/10-8/12* – Festa Italiana – Bradford
8/10-8/12* – Mountain Top Fire Company Homecoming – Sandy Ridge
8/11-8/12* – Titusville Oil Festival
8/11-8/12* – Bellefonte Arts and Crafts Fair
8/11-8/12* – Kettle Creek Music Festival – Cross Fork
8/11-8/13* – Mt. Jewett Swedish Festival
8/11-8/13* – St. Paul’s Italian Festival – Erie
8/11-8/13* – Wattsburg Bluegrass & Old Time Country Festival
8/11-8/13* – San Rocco Festa – Aliquippa
8/11-8/13* – Fantasyland Festival – Pittsburgh
8/11-8/13* – National Pike Steam, Gas and Horse Association Show – Brownsville
8/12* – Vicary Day – Freedom
8/12* – Community Day – Richland Township
8/12* – The Music For MS Roots Music Festival – Allison Park
8/12* – American Spirit Aviation Festival – St. Marys
8/12* – Knotweed Festival – Blairsville
8/12-8/13* – St. Leo’s Summer Festival – Ridgway
8/12-8/19* – Knox Horsethief Days
8/13* – Lammas Day Festival – New Derry
8/13* – Festa Italiana di Vandergrift

8/15-8/17* – International Village – McKeesport
8/15-8/19* – North Washington Rodeo
8/15-8/20* – Tionesta Indian Festival
8/17-8/20* – Bloomfield Little Italy Days – Pittsburgh
8/17-8/20* – Ypapanti Greek Food Festival – Pittsburgh
8/18-8/19* – Greek Festival – Monessen
8/18-8/20* – River Regatta – Bridgewater
8/19* – Wine Fest in the Forest – Leeper
8/19* – Clearfield Art on the River Today Festival – Clearfield
8/19* – Rockin’ the Cliff – Ford Cliff
8/19* – Rouse SummerFest – Youngsville
8/19* – Rock in River Festival – Franklin
8/19* – WaterFire Sharon
8/19-8/20* – The Garlic Festival – Hollsopple
8/19-8/20* – Laurel Hill Bluegrass Festival – Somerset
8/19-9/24* (Weekends) – Pittsburgh Renaissance Festival – West Newton

8/25-8/26* – The Dam Show – Austin
8/25-8/26* – Corn Festival – Youngsville
8/25-8/27* – Fayette County Italian Festival – McCandless Township/Pittsburgh
8/25-8/27* – Kinzua Heritage Arts and Music Festival – Russell
8/25-8/27* – Zabawa Polish Summer Festival – Erie
8/25-8/27* – Great American Banana Split Celebration – Latrobe
8/25-8/27* – Seven Springs Wine Festival
8/26* – South Fayette Community Day
8/26-8/27* – Crook Farm Country Fair and Old Time Music Festival – Bradford
8/26-8/27* – Frontier Heritage Festival – Mt. Morris
8/26-8/27* – California Riverfest
8/26-8/27* – The Art Festival on Walnut Street – Pittsburgh

8/30-9/2* – Seven Fields Community Carnival
8/30-9/3* – Holy Trinity’s Taste of Greece – Pittsburgh

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/3* – St. Joseph Labor Day Weekend Festival – Erie
9/1-9/4* – Arts and Crafts Labor Day Festival – Greensburg
9/2-9/3* – Music In The Mountains – Ohiopyle
9/2-9/3* – Pittsburgh Folk Festival
9/2-9/3* – Ford City Old Fashioned Street Fair
9/2-9/3* – Log House Arts Festival – Johnstown
9/2-9/4* – Forest Hills Labor Day Festival
9/3-9/5* – Cambria City Ethnic Festival – Johnstown
9/4* – Buhl Day – Hermitage

9/6-9/10* – Farmers and Threshermens Jubilee – Rockwood
9/8-9/9* – Bluegrass in the Park – Windber
9/8-9/10* – Northern Appalachian Folk Festival – Indiana
9/8-9/10* – Pittsburgh Irish Festival – West Homestead
9/8-9/10* – West Newton Community Festival
9/8-9/10* – Mountain Craft Days – Somerset
9/9* – Sandyvale Wine Festival – Johnstown
9/9* – Mum Festival – Connellsville
9/9* – Lake Latonka Fall Festival – Mercer
9/9* – Johnsonburg Autumn Harvest Festival
9/9* – Wine Time at the Colony – Saxonburg
9/9* – DukeFest – Franklin
9/9* – Heritage Festival – Murrysville
9/9* – Heritage Day Festival – Unity Township
9/9-9/10* – Hempfield Township Community Days
9/9-9/10* – Saxonburg Festival of the Arts
9/9-9/10* – Wild Wind Folk Art and Craft Festival – Pittsfield
9/10* – Hoodlebug Summerfest – Homer City
9/10* – Homegrown Harvest Festival – Edinboro

9/15-9/16* – Pennsylvania Fiber ArtsFest – Huntingdon
9/15-9/17* – Erie Irish Festival
9/15-9/17* – Avonmore Harvest Jubilee
9/15-9/17* – Evans City Oktoberfest
9/15-9/17* – Scottdale Fall Festival
9/15-9/17* – Peanut Butter Festival – New Bethlehem
9/15-9/17* – Pennsylvania Bavarian Oktoberfest – Canonsburg
9/16* – Camp Harmony Heritage Festival – Hooversville
9/16* – Apple Dumpling Festival – Beaver Falls
9/16* – Warren County Brew Fest – Warren
9/16* – Beaver Wine Festival
9/16* – Fall Festival – Castle Shannon
9/16* – BBQ and Blues Fest – Hopewell Township
9/16* – Butler Fall Festival
9/16* – Cranberry Festival – Seneca
9/16-9/17* – Whispering Pines Farm Antiques and Artisans Fall Festival – Cabot
9/16-9/17* – Kinzua Bridge State Park Fall Festival – Mt. Jewett
9/16-9/17* – Covered Bridge Festival – Washington/Greene counties
9/16-9/17* – Smicksburg Apple Festival
9/16-9/17* – New Germany Festival of Arts and Crafts – New Germany
9/16-9/17* – September by the River – Freeport
9/16-9/17* – Green Tree Octoberfest
9/16-9/17* – Penn’s Colony Festival – Saxonburg
9/16-9/17* – Derry Railroad Days
9/16-9/17* – Flax Scutching Festival – Stahlstown
9/17* – Laurel Highlands Harvest Festival and Chili Cook-Off – Chalk Hill

9/22-9/24* – Clymer Days Festival
9/22-9/24* – Cassville Oktoberfest
9/22-9/24* – Glass and Ethnic Festival – Mount Pleasant
9/22-9/24* – Central Pennsylvania Ragtime and American Music Festival – Rockhill Furnace
9/22-9/24* – Bass Harvest Music Festival – Artemas
9/22-9/24* – Marienville Oktoberfest
9/23* – Ebensburg PotatoFest
9/23* – Downtown Indiana Oktoberfest
9/23* – Monessen Fall Festival
9/23* – Woodland Campground Fall Festival – Woodland
9/23* – Ligonier Highland Games
9/23* – Italian Fest – Washington
9/23* – All Fired Up and Kicking Ash BBQ Competition and Festivals – Emporium
9/23* – VillageFest – Slippery Rock
9/23* – WaterFire Sharon
9/23* – Rural Valley Pumpkin Fest – Rural Valley
9/23* – Erie VegFest
9/23* – Dunbar Community Fest
9/23-9/24* – Fall Festival – Kane
9/23-9/24* – Penn’s Colony Festival – Saxonburg
9/23-9/24* – FestiFall – Point Marion
9/23-9/24* – Cecil Township Fall Festival
9/23-9/24* – McConnells Mill Heritage Festival – Portersville
9/23-9/24* – Fine Arts Festival – Vandergrift
9/23-10/1* (Various Events) – Autumn Leaf Festival – Clarion
9/23-10/29* (Weekends) – Cheeseman Farm Pumpkin Festival – Portersville
9/24* – Burrell Township Fall Festival
9/24* – Alameda Park Festival – Butler