indiana
************************************************************

************************************************************

indiana

2016 Indiana Festival Schedule

Why on an Ohio Festival Site?

It’s part of the Good Neighbor Festival Program

Here is the most comprehensive Indiana Festival Schedule that I could put together.

It is always changing and growing, so check back regularly. Keep in mind that this list does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the essentials of a festival (food, entertainment, etc.). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

************************************************************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page).

Please respect this. Thanks!

************************************************************



************************************************************

SEPTEMBER

9/17-9/24 – Mitchell Persimmon Festival
9/20-9/24 – Bluffton Free Street Fair
9/21-9/24 – Uncle Pen Days Festival – Bean Blossom
9/21-9/25 – Versailles Pumpkin Show
9/22-9/25 – James Dean Festival – Fairmont
9/22-9/24 – FallFest – Lawrenceburg
9/23-9/24 – Fishers Oktoberfest
9/23-9/24 – Borden Valley Days Festival – Borden
9/23-9/24 – Old Eckerty Days
9/23-9/25 – Kewanna Fall Festival
9/23-9/25 – Hope Heritage Days – Hope
9/23-9/25 – Festival of the Turning Leaves – Thorntown
9/23-9/25 – Falloween Fest – Walkerton
9/23-9/25 – Cory Apple Festival
9/23-9/25 – Fall Old Court Days – Madison
9/23-9/25 – Angola Civil War Days
9/23-9/25 – Wanatah Scarecrow Festival
9/24* – Patricksburg Homecoming – CANCELED
9/24 – Whitetail Tree Farm Pumpkin Fest – Springport
9/24 – New Albany Indie Fest
9/24 – Haynie’s Corner Art Festival – Evansville
9/24 – Valpo Brewfest – Valparaiso
9/24 – Nineveh Heritage Festival
9/24 – OktoberFest – Rensselaer
9/24 – Historic Depot District Oktoberfest Celebration – Richmond
9/24 – Avon Community Heritage Festival
9/24 – BucCornEar Festival – Helmsburg
9/24 – Hooked on Art Festival – Chesterton
9/24 – Noblesville Brewfest
9/24 – Apple Festival – Covington
9/24 – Hopwood’s Great Grape Stomp – Zionsville
9/24-9/25 – Madison Chautauqua Festival of Art – Madison
9/24-9/25 – Apple Festival and Craft Fair – Mooresville
9/24-9/25 – Harvest Celebration Festival – Madison
9/24-9/25 – Kiwanis Apple Festival – Batesville
9/24-9/25 – Carmel International Arts Festival
9/24-9/25 – New Earth Festival – Atlanta
9/24-9/25 – Jay County Heritage Festival – Portland
9/24-9/25 – Forks of the Wabash Pioneer Festival – Huntington
9/25 – Art on the Wabash – West Lafayette

9/29-10/1 – Seymour Oktoberfest
9/29-10/1 – Dugger Coal Festival
9/30-10/1 – The Holy Name Oktoberfest – Beech Grove
9/30-10/2 – Westville Pumpkin Festival
9/30-10/2 – St. John Oktoberfest – St. John
9/30-10/2 – Newport Antique Auto Hill Climb

OCTOBER

10/1 – Potter’s Bridge Fall Festival – Noblesville
10/1 – Heartbeat of Washington Fall Festival – Washington
10/1 – Paoli Blues Fest
10/1 – Harvest Festival – North Manchester
10/1 – Roachdale Rib and Blues Festival
10/1-10/2 – Fishers Renaissance Faire
10/1-10/2 – Cataract VFD Bean Dinner Festival
10/1-10/2 – Oktober Kid Fest – Mooresville
10/1-10/2 – Feast of the Hunters’ Moon – West Lafayette
10/1-10/2 – Hoosier Fall Festival – Knightstown
10/1-10/2 – Apple Festival – Kendallville
10/1-10/9 – Harvest Homecoming – New Albany
10/1-10/9 (weekends) – Heartland Apple Festival – Danville
10/1-10/30 – Pumpkin Harvest Festival – Noblesville

10/3-10/8 – West Side Nut Club Fall Festival – Evansville
10/6-10/8 – Daleville AutumnFest
10/6-10/9 – Riley Festival – Greenfield
10/7-10/8 – Rising Sun Navy Bean Festival
10/7-10/8 – Bloomfield Apple Festival
10/7-10/8 – Gaither Fall Festival – Alexandria
10/7-10/9 – Metamora Canal Days Festival
10/7-10/9 – Mississinewa 1812 – Marion
10/8 – GermanFest – Indianapolis
10/8 – Fall Harvest Festival – Syracuse
10/8 – HOPE Medora Goes Pink Festival – Medora
10/8 – Monument Circle Art Fair – Indianapolis
10/8 – Cannelton Heritage Festival
10/8-10/9 – CowtoberFest – Fair Oaks
10/8-10/9 – Elvis Fantasy Festival – Portage
10/8-10/9 – Buckley Fall Festival – Lowell

10/14-10/15 – Fall Harvest Festival – Valparaiso
10/14-10/23 – Mansfield Village Covered Bridge Festival – Mansfield
10/14-10/23 – Covered Bridge Festival – Rockville
10/15 – Sleepy Hollow Fall Celebration – Vevay
10/15 – Grouseland Walnut Grove Festival – Vincennes
10/15* – Harvest Festival – Delphi – CANCELED and DISCONTINUED
10/15 – Sorghum Festival – Marengo
10/15-10/16 – Four Rivers Arts and Crafts Harvest Home Festival – Evansville
10/15-10/16 – Fort Vallonia Days – Vallonia
10/15-10/16 – Autumn on the River – Bethlehem

10/21-10/29 – Historic Irvington Halloween Festival – Indianapolis
10/22* – Indiana Gourd Society Fall Festival – Crown Point

10/31 – Callithumpian Festival – Decatur

NOVEMBER

11/10-11/12 – Indy International Festival – Indianapolis

11/19-11/20 – Ferdinand Christkindlmarkt

11/25-12/24 – Festival of Trees – Madison
11/29 – Old-Fashioned Christmas Festival – Richmond

DECEMBER

12/2-12/4 – Jasper O’Tannenbaum Days – Jasper
12/3 – Christmas at the Square – Spencer
12/3 – The Medora Christmas Festival
12/3* – Fortville Winter Festival

12/6 – Old-Fashioned Christmas Festival – Richmond
12/10 – Alternative Gift Fair Homemade Holiday Market – Indianapolis

12/13 – Old-Fashioned Christmas Festival – Richmond
12/16* – Middlebury Ice Festival

12/27-12/28 – Shipshewana Ice Festival
12/31* – Silvesternacht – Tell City

JANUARY (2017)

1/24-1/28* – The Meltdown Winter Ice Festival – Richmond
1/28* – Brewers of Indiana Guild Winterfest – Indianapolis

FEBRUARY

2/18* – Shelf Ice Brew Fest II – Michigan City

2/24-2/25* – St. Demetrios A Taste of Greece – Hammond
2/25-3/4* (weekends) – Maple Syrup Festival – Salem

MARCH

3/3* – March Madness Sandhill Crane Festival – Linton
3/4-3/5* – National Maple Syrup Festival – Nashville

3/10-3/11* – Fiber Fest and Spin-In – Portland

APRIL

4/1-4/2* – Maple Sugarbush Festival and Pancake Breakfast – Evansville

4/8* – Bloomington Craft Beer Festival
4/8-4/9* – Blackhawk Manor Renaissance Festival – French Lick

4/15* – Garden Gate Jazz, Art, Wine and Craft Beer Festival – Huntingburg

4/20-4/22* – The Morel Festival – Bean Blossom
4/21-4/23* – Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival
4/22* – Earth Day Indiana Festival – Indianapolis
4/22* – Funk in the City Spring Art Festival – Evansville
4/22-4/23* – Redbud Trail Rendezvous – Rochester
4/22-4/23* – Mansfield Village Mushroom Festival
4/22-4/23* – Sassafras Tea Festival & Civil War Reenactment – Vernon

4/26-4/29* – Orleans Dogwood Festival
4/28-4/30* – Smokin’ on the Water BBQ Festival – Liberty
4/29* – Brewbeque – Evansville
4/29* – Dark Lord Day – Munster
4/29* – Peabody Tulip Festival – North Manchester
4/29-4/30* – SolFest – Fort Wayne
4/29-4/30* – Indiana Fiber and Music Festival – Clarksville

MAY

5/3-5/28* – 500 Festival (Various Events) – Indianapolis
5/4-5/5*- Sawdust Days – Batesville
5/4-5/7* – Indiana Dunes Birding Festival – Chesterton
5/5-5/6* – MayFest – Shipshewana
5/6* – Misty Eyes Spring Jamboree – Brownsburg
5/6* – Mother’s Day Alternative Gift Fair – Indianapolis
5/6* – Morel Mushroom Festival – Nashville
5/6* – Indiana Michigan Craft Beer Mayfest – Granger

5/12-5/13* – Rail Fest & Heartbeat of Washington Spring Festival – Washington
5/12-5/14* – Hartford City Civil War Days
5/13* – Fair in the Air – Fair Oaks
5/13* – Transportation Festival – Delphi
5/13* – Taste of Italy Italian Street Festival – Richmond
5/13* – Spring Festival – Southport
5/13* – Rock the Junction Craft Beer and Music Festival – Westfield
5/13* – YCON Festival – Yorktown
5/13* – Blues and BBQ Festival – Redkey
5/13* – Wings Over Muscatatuck Bird Festival – Seymour
5/13* – Brick Street Market – Zionsville
5/14* – Cherry Blossom Festival – Fort Wayne

5/18-5/20* – RiverRoots Music and Folk Arts Festival – Madison
5/19-5/20* – Harrodsburg Heritage Days Festival
5/20* – Strawberry Festival – Shirley
5/20* – Historic Newburgh Wine, Art and Jazz Festival
5/20* – Walton May Day Festival
5/20-5/21* – Arcadia May Festival
5/20-5/21* – Mayberry in the Midwest Festival – Danville
5/20-5/21* – Broad Ripple Art Fair – Indianapolis

5/24-5/27* – English Reunion Festival – English
5/25-5/28* – Tri-State Bluegrass Festival – Kendallville
5/25-6/3* – Banks of the Wabash Festival – Terre Haute
5/26-5/28* – Old Court Days – Madison
5/27* – Starlight Strawberry Festival – Floyds Knobs
5/27-5/28* – Spirit of Vincennes Rendezvous – Vincennes
5/28-5/29* – Henry County Faith Fest – New Castle

5/31-6/3* – Knightstown Jubilee Days
5/31-6/3* – Knightstown Jubilee Days
5/31-6/3* – Dunkirk Glass Days Festival

JUNE

6/1-6/3* – Mentone Egg Festival
6/1-6/3* – St. Simon Festival – Indianapolis
6/1-6/3* – The John Hartford Memorial Festival – Bean Blossom
6/1-6/3* – Fort Branch Community Festival
6/2* – Strawberry Festival – Kokomo
6/2-6/3* – Hoosier Hills Fiber Festival – Franklin
6/2-6/4* – Merom Bluff Chautauqua Festival – Merom
6/2-6/4* – Russiaville Summer Fest
6/2-6/4* – Rosedale Strawberry Festival
6/2-6/4* – All-American Country Hoedown Festival – Campbellsburg
6/3* – Midwest Sour and Wild and Funk Fest – Indianapolis
6/3* – Chalk Walk/Family Arts Festival – Jasper
6/3* – The Keg Fest of Ale and Wine – Clarksville
6/3 – Spencer Pride Festival
6/3* – Vintage Indiana Wine and Food Festival – Indianapolis
6/3* – Old Mill Festival – Noblesville
6/3-6/4* – Arab Fest – Fort Wayne
6/3-6/4* – Strawberry Days – Metamora
6/4-6/11* – Germanfest – Fort Wayne

6/6-6/10* – New Haven Canal Days
6/8* – Christ Church Cathedral Women’s Strawberry Festival – Indianapolis
6/8-6/10* – Crothersville Red, White and Blue Festival
6/8-6/11* – Queen of All Saints Parish Festival – Michigan City
6/8-6/11* – Cole Porter Festival – Peru
6/8-6/11* – Dyer Summer Fest
6/9-6/10* – Corn Roast – Crown Point
6/9-6/10* – Pioneer Days – Royal Center
6/9-6/10* – Heinrichsdof Fest – St. Henry
6/9-6/10* – Sunman Fire and Wine Festival
6/9-6/10* – Woodburn Summerfest
6/9-6/10* – Water Tower Days Festival – Remington
6/9-6/10* – Good People Good Times Music Festival – Spencer
6/9-6/10* – La Fontaine Ashland Days Festival
6/9-6/10* – Holy Rosary Italian Street Festival – Indianapolis
6/9-6/10* – Wakarusa Bluegrass Festival
6/9-6/11* – St. Demetrios Greekfest – Hammond
6/9-6/11* – Strawberry Festival – Crawfordsville
6/9-6/11* – St. Andrew’s Greek Festival – South Bend
6/10* – Ribfest – Kokomo
6/10* – Kirklin Art Fair
6/10* – Oolitic Festival
6/10* – Dog-A-Palooza – Fair Oaks
6/10* – Blooms and Berries Festival – Upland
6/10* – Arts in the Park Festival – Spencer
6/10* – Buffalo Community Daze
6/10* – Circle City IN Pride – Indianapolis
6/10-6/11* – Slamology Automotive and Music Festival – Indianapolis
6/10-6/11* – Northern Indiana Lakes Festival – Warsaw
6/10-6/11* – Clay City Pottery Festival
6/10-6/11* – Talbot Street Art Fair – Indianapolis
6/10-6/11* – Enchanted Lakes Renaissance Faire & Marketplace – Angola
6/10-6/11* – Strawberry Madness Festival – Hobart
6/10-6/11* – Eagle Creek Folk Music Festival – Indianapolis
6/10-6/17* – Bill Monroe Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival – Bean Blossom
6/11* – Family Arts Festival – Munster
6/11-6/17* – Irvington Folk Festival

6/11-6/17* – Irvington Folk Festival
6/14-6/16* – Batesville Music and Arts Festival
6/14-6/17* – Turtle Days – Churubusco
6/14-6/18* – Huntington Heritage Days
6/14-6/18* – Celebrate Schererville Festival
6/15-6/17* – Haubstadt Sommerfest
6/15-6/17* – Lagro Good Ole’ Days Festival
6/15-6/17* – Loogootee Summer Fest
6/15-6/18* – BBQ RibFest – Fort Wayne
6/15-6/18* – Portage Township Summerfest
6/16-6/17* – Food and Arts Festival – Crown Point
6/16-6/17* – Silver Lake Days
6/16-6/17* – Wilbur Wright Birthplace Festival – New Castle
6/16-6/17* – Sweetwater GearFest – Fort Wayne
6/16-6/17* – Flintknapping and Primitive Art Fest – Leavenworth
6/16-6/17* – Springville Heritage Festival
6/16-6/18* – North Judson Mint Festival
6/17* – TASTE of Tippecanoe – Lafayette
6/17* – PUGFest – Fort Wayne
6/17* – Cluster Truck – Evansville
6/17* – Taste of Bloomington
6/17* – Wilbur Wright Birthplace Festival – Hagerstown
6/17* – Calf Day Celebration – Wolcottville
6/17* – Brew-Ha-Ha – Indianapolis
6/17-6/18* – Enchanted Lakes Renaissance Faire & Marketplace – Angola
6/17-6/18* – Leeper Park Art Fair – South Bend
6/17-6/20* – Hartford City Heritage Days Festival

6/17-6/20* – Hartford City Heritage Days Festival
6/21-6/24* – Shipshewana Quilt Festival
6/21-6/24* – Mermaid Festival – North Webster
6/21-6/25* – Hadi ShrinersFest – Evansville
6/21-6/25* – St. Thomas More Fun Days Festival – Munster
6/22-6/24* – Charlestown Founder’s Day
6/22-6/24* – Judah Heritage Festival – Bedford
6/22-6/24* – Avilla Freedom Festival
6/22-6/25* – Fort Wayne Greek Festival
6/22-6/25* – Southeast Indiana F.A.R.M. Club’s Antique Machinery Show – Osgood
6/22-6/25* – Kirk’s Crossing Festival – Kirklin
6/23-6/24* – Spirit of Monticello Festival
6/23-6/24* – Brookville CanoeFest
6/23-6/25* – Elkhart Jazz Festival
6/23-6/25* – Charley Creek ArtsFest – Wabash
6/23-6/25* – St. Elijah Serb Fest – Merrillville
6/23-6/25* – Indiana Fiddlers’ Gathering – Battle Ground
6/24* – Versailles Courthouse Day
6/24* – Historical Summer Festival – Portage
6/24* – Chardo-Neigh Wine and Music Festival – Bedford
6/24* – Waynetown Freedom Fest
6/24* – Celestine Summer Street Festival
6/24* – Greenwood Freedom Festival
6/24* – BuskerFest – Fort Wayne
6/24* – Jeffersonville Pride Festival
6/24* – HeART of Tipton Festival
6/24* – Brookville Canoefest
6/24* – Hendricks County Rib Fest – Avon
6/24* – Fermentation Celebration – North Vernon
6/24-6/25* – Riverpalooza – Fort Wayne
6/24-6/25* – Indian Market and Festival – Indianapolis
6/24-6/25* – Fishers Freedom Festival
6/25* – Wanamaker Old Settlers Day Street Fair and Classic Car Show – Indianapolis

6/26-7/3* – Linton Freedom Festival
6/28-7/3* – Covington 4th of July Celebration
6/29-7/1* – Haynes Apperson Festival – Kokomo
6/29-7/2* – Jayceefest – Hobart
6/29-7/3* – Highland 4th of July Festival
6/30-7/1* – Horse Progress Days – Howe

JULY

7/1* – Abraham Lincoln Freedom Festival – Rockport
7/1* – Tippecanoe and Bluegrass Too! Festival – Lafayette
7/1* – The Big Red Barn Jam – LaPorte
7/1-7/2* – Canal Days Festival – Delphi
7/1-7/3* – Marengo 4th July Festival
7/1-7/4* – Cedar Lake Summerfest
7/1-7/4* – Shoals Catfish Festival
7/1-7/4* – Fountain Square Music Festival – Indianapolis
7/1-7/4* – Salamonie Summer Festival – Warren
7/2-7/4* – Lights Over Morse Lake Festival – Cicero
7/2-7/4* – Otwell 4th of July Celebration
7/3-7/4* – 4th of July Festival – Fowler
7/3-7/4* – CarmelFest – Carmel
7/3-7/4* – Wolcott Summer Festival
7/4* – Westfield Rocks the 4th
7/4* – Limestone Heritage Festival – Bedford
7/4* – Family 4th Fest – Danville
7/4* – Family 4th Fest – Porter

7/6-7/8* – Bean Blossom Southern Gospel Jubilee – Bean Blossom
7/6-7/8* – Holy Spirit Parish Festival – Indianapolis
7/6-7/9* – NativityFest – Portage
7/7-7/8* – Angola Balloons Aloft – Angola
7/7-7/8* – Lapel Village Fair
7/7-7/9* – South Lake County Agricultural Historical Society Antique Power Steam Show – Crown Point
7/7-7/9* – SS Constantine and Helen Grecian Festival – Merrillville
7/7-7/15* – Three Rivers Festival – Fort Wayne
7/7-7/8* – Freetown July Festival
7/8* – Wabash Riverfest – West Lafayette
7/8* – Trails of Middlebury Celebration – Middlebury
7/8* – Artie Fest – Martinsville

7/13-7/16* – St. George Greek Festival – Schererville
7/13-7/16* – St. John the Evangelist Festival – St. John
7/14-7/15* – Oldenburg Freudenfest
7/14-7/15* – World Pulse Festival – South Bend
7/14-7/15* – New Lisbon Old Time Days
7/14-7/16* – Culver Lake Festival – Culver
7/15* – The Grape Escape – Munster
7/15* – Red Skelton Festival – Vincennes
7/15* – Brownsburg Festival of the Arts
7/15* – Turkey Run Pioneer Heritage Festival – Marshall
7/15* – Valparaiso Wine Festival
7/15-7/16* – St. John Summer Festival – Guilford
7/15-7/22* – Circus City Festival – Peru

7/18* – Hagerstown Flying Circus
7/19-7/23* – Festival of the Lakes – Hammond
7/20-7/22* – Pickle Festival – St. Joe
7/21-7/22* – Fort Wayne Pride Fest
7/21-7/23* – GnawBrew Beer, Art and Music Festival – Nashville
7/22* – Brewfest – Evansville

7/27-7/29* – Swiss Days – Berne
7/27-7/29* – Owensville Watermelon Festival
7/28-7/29* – Frankfort Hot Dog Festival
7/28-7/30* – Fingerstyle Guitar Festival – Nashville
7/28-7/30* – New Carlisle Hometown Days
7/28-7/30* – Swayzee Farm Days
7/28-7/30* – Pierogi Fest – Whiting
7/28-7/30* – Bass Lake Festival
7/29* – Dixie Day Festival – North Webster
7/29* – Rock the Arts – Rensselaer
7/29* – SummerFest – Hartford City
7/29* – Indiana Microbrewers Festival – Indianapolis
7/29-7/30* – St. Martin Festival – Guilford
7/29-7/30* – Vermont Settlement Festival – Orland

AUGUST

8/1-8/5* – Oakland City Sweet Corn Festival
8/3-8/5* – Old Settlers Festival – Odon
8/3-8/5* – Van Buren Popcorn Festival
8/3-8/6* – Amish Acres Arts and Crafts Festival – Nappanee
8/3-8/6* – Jasper Strassenfest
8/4-8/5* – Dyer Corn Fest
8/4-8/5* – Taste of Michigan City
8/4-8/5* – Knox County Watermelon Festival – Vincennes
8/4-8/6* – Ole Hickory Days – Colfax
8/5* – A Better Fort Music Festival – Fort Wayne
8/5* – Pennsy Trail Art Fair and Music Festival – Greenfield
8/5* – HogustFest – Fair Oaks
8/5-8/6* – St. Paul Picnic – New Alsace
8/6* – Turkeypalooza – Chesterton

8/9-8/12* – Schweizer Fest – Tell City
8/10-8/12* – North Manchester Fun Fest by the River
8/10-8/12* – Gosport Lazy Days
8/10-8/12* – Steam and Gas Show – LaGrange
8/10-8/13* – Denver Days Festival – Denver
8/11-8/12* – Middlebury Summer Festival
8/11-8/12* – Andrews Summer Festival
8/11-8/12* – Touch of Dutch – DeMotte
8/11-8/13* – Mihsihkinaahkwa Pow Wow – Columbia City
8/12* – Bridging the Gap Music Festival – Valparaiso
8/12* – Taste of Cass County – Logansport

8/16-8/19* – Kekionga Festival – Decatur
8/17-8/20* – Greensburg Power of the Past
8/17-8/20* – Hobart Lakefront Festival
8/18-8/19* – Madison Ribberfest BBQ & Blues
8/18-8/20* – Elwood Glass Festival
8/18-8/20* – Winding Creek Bluegrass Festival – Russiaville
8/19* – WAMM Fest – Greenwood
8/19* – Taste of Roanoke
8/19* – Wabash Garden Fest
8/19* – Mom, Baseball and Apple Pie Festival – Winchester
8/19* – Sizzlin’ Summer Fest – West Lafayette
8/19* – Hagerstown Jubilee
8/19-8/20* – Lubeznik Art and Artisan Festival – Michigan City
8/19-8/20* – Yellowstone Trail Fest – Hamlet

8/23-8/26* – Selma Bluebird Days Festival
8/24-8/26* – Bean Blossom Blues Fest
8/24-8/26* – Sellersburg Celebrates
8/24-8/27* – Whispering Beard Folk Festival – Friendship
8/24-8/27* – Swiss Wine Festival – Vevay
8/25-8/26* – Jackson County Watermelon Festival – Brownstown
8/25-8/26* – Archway Days Festival – Centerville
8/25-8/26* – Birdseye Park and Fire Department Picnic
8/25-8/26* – Sulphur Springs Community Days
8/25-8/27* – Summer’s End Festival – Rossville
8/25-8/27* – Frog Follies – Evansville
8/25-8/27* – Bacon Blues and Brew – Batesville
8/25-8/27* – Indianapolis Greek Festival – Carmel
8/26* – Indiana Bacon Festival – Delphi
8/26* – Uptown Jazz & Blues Festival – Lafayette
8/26* – Feast of Lanterns – Indianapolis
8/26* – Taste of the Gardens – Elkhart
8/26* – The Oakwood Fine Arts Festival – Syracuse
8/26* – Kouts Pork Fest
8/26* – BBQ Brew Fest – Middlebury
8/26* – Taste of Montgomery County – Crawfordsville
8/26* – Bloomington Pride Summerfest
8/26* – Beers Across the Wabash – Lafayette
8/26* – Taste of the Arts – Fort Wayne
8/26-8/27* – Aukiki River Festival – Kouts
8/26-8/27* – Mulberry Fest – Mulberry
8/26-8/27* – Michiana Renaissance Festival – Mishawaka
8/26-8/27* – Riggin Brick Barn Fest – Muncie
8/27* – Dig IN – Indianapolis
8/27-9/4* – Auburn Cord Duesenberg Festival – Auburn
8/31-9/3* – Rock ‘N’ Rail Street Festival – Griffith
8/31-9/3* – Montpelier Jamboree
8/31-9/3* – Tri-State Bluegrass Festival – Kendallville
8/31-9/4* – Lowell Labor Day Festival

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/3* – Steamboat Days – Jeffersonville
9/1-9/4* – Farmers Pike Festival – New Castle
9/1-9/4* – The Earl Park Fall Festival – Earl Park
9/1-9/4* – Little Italy Festival – Clinton
9/1-9/4* – Monterey Days Festival
9/1-9/4* – Ligonier Marshmallow Festival
9/1-9/4* – Marshall County Blueberry Festival – Plymouth
9/2* – Taste of Duneland – Chesterton
9/2-9/3* – Bloomington Garlic Festival
9/2-9/3* – Fourth Street Festival – Bloomington
9/2-9/4* – North Salem Old Fashion Days

9/5-9/10* – Bean Blossom Biker Fest
9/7* – Roanoke Fall Festival
9/7-9/9* – Dale Fall Festival
9/7-9/9* – Tipton County Pork Festival – Tipton
9/7-9/10* – Turkey Trot Festival – Montgomery
9/7-9/10* – Oktoberfest – Indianapolis
9/7-9/10* – Lanesville Heritage Weekend
9/7-9/10* – Roann Covered Bridge Festival
9/8-9/9* – Pendleton Fall Festival
9/8-9/9* – Downtown Shelby Days – Shelbyville
9/8-9/9* – Canaan Fall Festival and Pony Express Mail Run Celebration
9/8-9/10* – Dan Patch Days – Oxford
9/8-9/10* – Cumberland Covered Bridge Festival – Matthews
9/8-9/10* – Union City Arts Festival
9/8-9/10* – SCI Kiwanis Balloon Fest – Bloomington
9/8-9/10* – Heartnut Heritage Festival – Nineveh
9/8-9/10* – Little Cousin Jasper Festival – Rensselaer
9/8-9/10* – Monrovia Festival
9/8-9/10* – Lions Club Fall Festival – Zionsville
9/9* – ParksFest – Evansville
9/9* – Valparaiso Popcorn Festival
9/9* – OktoBEERfest – Fort Wayne
9/9* – St. Joan of Arc French Market Festival – Indianapolis
9/9* – CANvitational – Indianapolis
9/9* – Penrod Arts Fair – Indianapolis
9/9* – St. Boniface GermanFest – Lafayette
9/9* – Eel River Arts Festival – North Manchester
9/9* – Mansfield Village Cornbread and Bean Day
9/9* – Door Village Harvest Festival – LaPorte
9/9-9/10* – Stone’s Trace Pioneer Festival – Ligonier
9/9-9/10* – Columbus Scottish Festival

9/13-9/16* – Sullivan County Rotary Corn Festival – Sullivan
9/14-9/16* – Monroe County Fall Festival – Ellettsville
9/14-9/17* – Lotus World Music and Arts Festival – Bloomington
9/14-9/17* – Nappanee Apple Festival
9/14-9/17* – Indy’s Irish Fest – Indianapolis
9/15-9/16* – Back to the Fifties Festival – Lebanon
9/15-9/16* – Koh-Koh-Mah and Foster Living History Encampment – Kokomo
9/15-9/16* – Middlebury Fall Festival
9/15-9/16* – St. George Festival – Fishers
9/15-9/16* – Middletown Fall Fun Fest
9/15-9/16* – Tree City Fall Festival – Greensburg
9/15-9/16* – Levi Coffin Days – Fountain City
9/15-9/17* – Milltown Community Days
9/15-9/17* – Gibson County Golden Heritage Days Festival – Princeton
9/15-9/17* – Attica Heritage Days
9/15-9/17* – Autumn Music Festival – Eckerty
9/15-9/17* – Frankton Heritage Days Festival
9/15-9/17* – Francesville Fall Festival
9/16* – Gasthof Fall Festival and Quilt Auction – Montgomery
9/16* – Kenny Kent Lexus Jazz & Wine Festival – Evansville
9/16* – Global Fest – West Lafayette
9/16* – Ferdinand Folk Festival
9/16* – Bacon Festival – Portage
9/16* – Whitestown Brew Fest
9/16* – Brews and Blues – Hobart
9/16* – Clermont Rodeo Fall Parade and Festival
9/16* – Art Squared – Indianapolis
9/16* – Old Mill Festival – Noblesville
9/16* – Apple Popcorn Festival – Brookston
9/16* – Sunflower Fair – LaPorte
9/16* – OUTfest – Lafayette
9/16* – Bizarre Bazaar – Hammond
9/16* – Quaker Day Craft & Community Festival – Plainfield
9/16-9/17* – Old Washington Street Festival – Muncie
9/16-9/17* – Johnny Appleseed Festival – Fort Wayne
9/16-9/17* – Old Settlers Day Festival – Salem
9/16-9/17* – 20th Century Chevy Car Fest – Washington
9/16-9/17* – Kunstfest – New Harmony
9/16-9/17* – Apple Butter Festival – Spencer
9/16-9/17* – Trail of Courage Living History Festival – Rochester
9/16-9/23* – Mitchell Persimmon Festival