************************************************************

************************************************************

pennsylvania

2017 Western Pennsylvania Festival Schedule

Why on an Ohio Festival Site?

It’s part of the Good Neighbor Festival Program

Here is the most comprehensive Western Pennsylvania Festival Schedule that I could put together.

It is always changing and growing, so check back regularly. Keep in mind that this list does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the essentials of a festival (food, entertainment, etc.). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Here are the counties that the Western Pennsylvania Festival Schedule reflects:

corrected huntingdon

COUNTIES: Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Cameron, Centre, Clarion, Clearfield, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Fulton, Greene, Huntingdon, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, McKean, Mercer, Potter, Somerset, Venango, Warren, Washington, Westmoreland

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

************************************************************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page).

Please respect this. Thanks!

************************************************************




************************************************************

MARCH

3/29-4/2 – Pennsylvania Maple Festival – Meyersdale
3/31-4/2 – Pittsburgh Fringe Festival

APRIL

4/1-4/2 – Beaver County Maple Festival – Fallston
4/1-4/2 – Asbury Woods Maple Festival – Erie

4/8 – Cranberry Area Folk and Food Festival – Cranberry Township
4/8 – Erie Micro Brew Festival

4/22 – Tartan Day – Pittsburgh
4/22 – Wine Festival – New Castle
4/22-4/23 – Ramp Festival – Mt. Morris
4/22-4/23 – Spring Thaw Wine and Food Festival – Somerset

4/28-4/29 – Brewski Festival – Seven Springs
4/29 – Grove of Gaia Fest – Pittsburgh
4/29 – Mayfest of Huntingdon




MAY

5/4 – Pittsburgh Wine Festival
5/4-5/6 – Mars New Year – Mars
5/5-5/6 – Potter-Tioga Maple Festival – Coudersport
5/6 – Native Plant Festival – Boalsburg
5/6-5/7 – Beaver County History Weekend Celebration – Ambridge
5/7-5/13 – The Greek Food Festival at Saint Nicholas – Pittsburgh

5/13 – Apple Blossom Festival – Avalon

5/18-5/20 – Domefest – Bedford
5/18-5/21 – Downtown Edinboro Art and Music Festival
5/19-5/21* – National Road Festival – Various Locations in Somerset, Fayette and Washington Counties
5/19-5/21 – Pike Days Festival – Scenery Hill
5/20 – Spirit of the River: Ohiopyle Wine, Music & Art Benefit Festival – Ohiopyle
5/20-5/21 – Sheep and Fiber Fest – Waynesburg
5/20-5/21 – Pennsylvania Polka Festival – Monroeville
5/20-5/21 – Clarion BBQ Festival
5/20-5/21 – Claysville National Pike Festival

5/23-5/27* – Vandergrift Carnival and Ethnic Days
5/25-5/28 – Greensburg Community Days
5/26-5/27 – Fryburg Mayfest
5/26-5/28 – Troika Russian Festival – Erie
5/27 – Hogtoberfest – Punxsutawney
5/27 – Geranium Festival – Connellsville
5/27 – Delaney Chevrolet Westsylvania Jazz & Blues Festival – Indiana
5/27-5/28* – Red, White, and Brew Festival – Perryopolis
5/27-5/28 – LionFire Festival – Slippery Rock
5/27-5/28 – Flickerfest – Kane
5/29 – Memorial Day Celebration – Pittsburgh

5/31-6/3 – Erie’s Wild Rib Cook Off and Music Festival

JUNE

6/2-6/3 – Happy Valley Music Fest – State College
6/2-6/4 – Darlington Days
6/2-6/4 – Canal Days Festival – Saltsburg
6/2-6/4 – Polkafest – Johnstown
6/2-6/11 – Three Rivers Arts Festival – Pittsburgh
6/3* – Strawberry Festival – Allison Park
6/3 – Steel City PizzaFest – Pittsburgh
6/3* – Bellefonte Children’s Fair
6/3* – Tri-Town Homecoming – Dawson
6/4 – Mammoth Fest – Mount Pleasant Township

6/5-6/10 – All Saints Greek Food Festival – Canonsburg
6/9-6/10 – Riverfest – Rices Landing
6/9-6/10 – Strawberry Festival – McConnellsburg
6/9-6/10 – Oil Region Indie Music Festival – Oil City
6/9-6/11 – Strawberry Days – Grove City
6/9-6/11 – Bantam Jeep Heritage Festival – Butler
6/10 – Ethnic Festival and Spring Craft Show – Irwin
6/10 – Strattanville Fireman’s Day
6/10* – Garrison Day Show and Sale – Beaver
6/10-6/11 – Jimmy Stewart Airport Festival – Indiana
6/10-6/11 – Proudly Made in Pennsylvania Wild Arts Fest – Benezette

6/13-6/16 – Pittsburgh Greek Festival at Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church
6/15-6/17* – Lake City Fire Company Carnival
6/15-6/17 – National Road Chainsaw Carving Festival – Addison
6/15-6/17 – Smoked Country Jam – Cross Fork
6/15-6/18 – Miner’s Memorial Day Festival – Windber
6/15-6/18* – Thurston Classic – Meadville
6/16* – Strawberry Festival – Ridgway
6/16-6/17* – Historic Bellefonte Cruise
6/16-6/17 – Laurel Highlands Bluegrass Festival – Ligonier
6/16-6/18 – Western Pennsylvania Italian Festival – Monroeville
6/16-6/18 – Pittsburgh International JazzLive Festival
6/16-6/18 – St. Therese Church Festival – Johnstown
6/16-6/18* – St. Bruno Parish Festival – South Greensburg
6/17 – Bloom and Berry Bash – Clearfield
6/17* – Coalport Street Fair
6/17 – Wine Time at the Colony – Saxonburg
6/17-6/18 – Blairsville Riverfront Music Festival
6/17-6/18 – Franklin Blues and Barbecue Festival
6/17-6/18 – Whispering Pines Farm Antiques and Artisans Summer Festival – Cabot




6/22 – Wheels and Wings – Ebensburg
6/22-6/25 – Thunder in the Valley – Johnstown
6/22-6/25 – Western Pennsylvania Laurel Festival – Brookville
6/23-6/24 – Plum Community Festival
6/23-6/25 – Pennsylvania Rib Fest – Greensburg
6/23-6/25 – Bullskin Opry Bluegrass Festival – Mount Pleasant
6/23-6/25* – Greek Food Festival – Oakmont
6/24 – PA Firefly Festival – Tionesta
6/24* – Parker Community Day
6/24* – An American Celebration – Ambridge
6/24-6/25 – Fayette Heritage and Arts Festival – Connellsville
6/24-6/25 – Italian Festival at Cascade Park – New Castle
6/24-6/25 – Cross Fork Snake Hunt
6/24-6/25 – Pioneer Frolic – Sandy Lake
6/25* – Monaca Community Day Picnic and Fireworks
6/25 – Lavender Festival – Chalk Hill

6/28-7/1 – Creation Festival – Mt. Union
6/28-7/5 – 4th of July Festival – Franklin
6/29-7/2 – Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Festival – Latrobe
6/30-7/1 – Charleroi Community Day
6/30-7/2* – Independence Day Rockin’ Rib Festival – Connellsville
6/30-7/2 – Ellwood City Festival
6/30-7/2 – Back to the 50’s Weekend – New Castle
6/30-7/2 – Weekend in the Wilds – Emporium
6/30-7/3 – Ford City Summerfest

JULY

7/1 – Centerville Strawberry Festival
7/1-7/2 – Bark Peeler’s Festival – Galeton
7/1-7/2 – Heritage Days – Greenville
7/1-7/4 – 4th of July Celebration – Warren
7/1-7/8* – McSummerFest – McDonald
7/2-7/8* – Punxsutawney Groundhog Festival
7/3-7/4 – Midland 4th of July Celebration
7/3-7/7 – Cresson Volunteeer Fire Company Carnival
7/4* – Three Ridges Fourth of July Festival – Donegal Township
7/4* – Marienville July 4th Celebration
7/4 – Brockway 4th of July Celebration
7/4 – Canonsburg July 4th Celebration




7/5-7/9 – Remington Ryde Bluegrass Festival – Centre Hall
7/7-7/8* – Sandy Lake Community FUN Days
7/7-7/8 – Wine Festival and Comedy Show – Monroeville
7/7-7/9 – Summer Festival – Emlenton
7/7-7/9 – Slovenfest – Enon Valley
7/7-7/9* – Red, White and Blueberry Festival – Reynoldsville
7/7-7/9 – Panegyri Greek Festival – Erie
7/8 – Park Fest – Hopewell Township
7/8 – Marianna Community Day
7/8* – Old Fashioned Days in the Park – Mercer
7/8-7/9* – New Salem VFD Hog Roast
7/8-7/9 – Hermitage Arts Festival
7/9 – Arts on the Riverwalk – New Castle
7/9 – High Country Arts and Crafts Fair – Penfield
7/9-7/15* – Curwensville Days
7/9-7/15* – Pleasantville Community Festival

7/11-7/16 – Philipsburg Heritage Days
7/12-7/15* – Greek Festival – Ambridge
7/13-7/15 – Cranberry Township Community Days
7/13-7/15 – Horse Trading Days – Zelienople
7/13-7/16 – Western Pennsylvania Balloon Quest – New Castle
7/13-7/16 – Our Lady of Mount Carmel Festival – Crabtree
7/13-7/16 – Central Pennsylvania Festival of the Arts – State College
7/14* – Summerfest – New Wilmington – CANCELED and DISCONTINUED
7/14-7/15 – Townville Old Home Days
7/14-7/15 – Deutschtown Music Festival – Pittsburgh
7/14-7/16 – Grass Roots Music Festival – Slippery Rock
7/14-7/16 – HOTAfest – Titusville
7/14-7/16 – Jackson Heritage Festival – Jackson Township
7/14-7/16 – Rib and Wing Festival – Seven Springs
7/14-7/16* – Lemont Fest – CANCELED
7/14-7/16 – Waterford Days
7/14-7/16 – Summer Engine Show – Saegertown
7/15 – Whitaker Community Day
7/15* – Ambridge Rotary Club Car Cruise & CommUnity Festival
7/15* – Enon Valley Community Days
7/15 – Alloutpraise! Christian Music Festival – Donegal
7/15 – Volunteer Firefighters Jubilee – Alcola
7/15 – WaterFire Sharon
7/15-7/16* – Blueberry Festival – Youngsville
7/16* – Summer in the Park – Monessen

7/17-7/22 – The Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Carnival – Saxonburg
7/18-7/22 – North East Firemen’s Cherry Festival – North East
7/20-7/22* – Houtzdale Days
7/20-7/22 – Shannock Valley Community Festival – Rural Valley
7/20-7/23 – Oil Heritage Festival – Oil City
7/21-7/22 – Coleman Station Bluegrass Festival – Friedens
7/21-7/22* – Petrolia Music and Arts Festival
7/21-7/23 – East Brady Riverfest
7/22 – One Whirl Yoga Fest – Pittsburgh
7/22 – Beer on the Bay – Erie
7/22* – West PA Authors Book Festival – Mercer
7/23 – Yoga in the Wilds – Ridgway

7/26-7/29* – St. Mary’s Ukie Fest – McKees Rocks
7/26-7/29* – Holy Trinity Parish Festival – Robinson Township
7/26-7/30 – Big Dub Festival – Artemas
7/28* – Children’s Festival – New Castle
7/29 – Ebensburg Homecoming
7/29 – Rain Day Festival – Waynesburg
7/29 – Tasting in the Wilds – Ridgway
7/30 – Concordia Summer Festival – Cabot

AUGUST

8/1-8/5* – New Galilee Potato Festival
8/3-8/5 – Dan Rice Days – Girard
8/3-8/6 – Fort Armstrong Folk Festival – Kittanning
8/3-8/6 – Antique Tractor Festival – Stoystown
8/3-8/6 – Bear’s Picnic – Millmont
8/4 – Meat, Bones, & Blues – New Wilmington
8/4-8/5* – Rusyn Food Festival – Ambridge
8/4-8/6* – Flood City Music Festival – Johnstown
8/4-8/6 – Woodmen’s Show – Coudersport
8/4-8/6 – Wills Mountain Festival – Bedford
8/5 – Brush Valley Day
8/5-8/6 – The Regatta at Lake Arthur – Portersville
8/5-8/6 – St. Leo’s Summer Festival – Ridgway
8/6 – Taste of Franklin

8/10-8/12 – Festa Italiana – Bradford
8/10-8/12 – Kettle Creek Music Festival – Cross Fork
8/10-8/13 – Mountain Top Fire Company Homecoming – Sandy Ridge
8/11-8/12* – Titusville Oil Festival
8/11-8/12 – Bellefonte Arts and Crafts Fair
8/11-8/13 – Mt. Jewett Swedish Festival
8/11-8/13 – St. Paul’s Italian Festival – Erie
8/11-8/13 – San Rocco Festa – Aliquippa
8/11-8/13* – Fantasyland Festival – Pittsburgh
8/11-8/13 – National Pike Steam, Gas and Horse Association Show – Brownsville
8/12 – Vicary Day – Freedom
8/12 – Community Day – Richland Township
8/12 – The Music For MS Roots Music Festival – Allison Park
8/12 – Hogz-n-Dogz – Irwin
8/12 – Rocking the Cliff – Ford Cliff
8/12* – American Spirit Aviation Festival – St. Marys
8/12 – Knotweed Festival – Blairsville
8/12-8/13 – Rock the Yough – Connellsville
8/12-8/19 – Knox Horsethief Days
8/13 – Lammas Day Festival – New Derry
8/13 – Festa Italiana di Vandergrift

8/15-8/17* – International Village – McKeesport
8/15-8/19 – North Washington Rodeo
8/15-8/20 – Tionesta Indian Festival
8/17-8/20 – Bloomfield Little Italy Days – Pittsburgh
8/17-8/20 – Presentation of Christ Greek Food Festival – East Pittsburgh
8/18-8/19 – Greek Festival – Monessen
8/18-8/20* – River Regatta – Bridgewater
8/18-8/21 – Potter County Bowhunter Festival – Ulysses
8/19* – Wine Fest in the Forest – Leeper
8/19 – Clearfield Art on the River Today Festival – Clearfield
8/19 – Rock in River Festival – Franklin
8/19 – Derrick Day – Custer City
8/19 – WaterFire Sharon
8/19-8/20* – The Garlic Festival – Hollsopple
8/19-8/20 – Laurel Hill Bluegrass Festival – Somerset
8/19-9/24 (Weekends) – Pittsburgh Renaissance Festival – West Newton




8/24-8/27 – Crook Farm Country Fair and Old Time Music Festival – Bradford
8/25-8/26 – The Dam Show – Austin
8/25-8/26* – Corn Festival – Youngsville
8/25-8/27 – Fayette County Italian Festival – McCandless Township/Pittsburgh
8/25-8/27 – Kinzua Heritage Arts and Music Festival – Russell
8/25-8/27* – Zabawa Polish Summer Festival – Erie
8/25-8/27 – Great American Banana Split Celebration – Latrobe
8/25-8/27 – Seven Springs Wine Festival
8/26 – Rouse SummerFest – Youngsville
8/26 – South Fayette Community Day
8/26-8/27* – Frontier Heritage Festival – Mt. Morris
8/26-8/27 – The Shadyside Art Festival – Pittsburgh
8/26-8/27* – California Riverfest
8/26-8/27 – The Art Festival on Walnut Street – Pittsburgh

8/30-9/2* – Seven Fields Community Carnival
8/30-9/3 – Holy Trinity’s Taste of Greece – Pittsburgh

8/31-9/3 – Armstrong County Labor Day Weekend Extravaganza – Ford City

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/3 – Cambria City Ethnic Festival – Johnstown
9/1-9/4 – Arts and Crafts Labor Day Festival – Greensburg
9/2-9/3 – Music In The Mountains – Ohiopyle
9/2-9/3* – Pittsburgh Folk Festival
9/2-9/3 – Log House Arts Festival – Johnstown
9/2-9/4 – Forest Hills Labor Day Festival
9/3 – Germania Old Home Day – Galeton
9/4 – Buhl Day – Hermitage

9/6-9/10* – Farmers and Threshermens Jubilee – Rockwood
9/8-9/9 – Pickin’ in the Park – Windber
9/8-9/9 – Endless Mountains Jam – Emporium
9/8-9/10 – Pittsburgh Irish Festival – West Homestead
9/8-9/10* – West Newton Community Festival
9/8-9/10 – Mountain Craft Days – Somerset
9/9* – Sandyvale Wine Festival – Johnstown
9/9 – Mum Festival – Connellsville
9/9 – Lake Latonka Fall Festival – Mercer
9/9* – Johnsonburg Autumn Harvest Festival
9/9 – Wine Time at the Colony – Saxonburg
9/9 – Lottsville Heritage Day
9/9 – DukeFest – Franklin
9/9* – Heritage Day Festival – Unity Township
9/9-9/10 – Northern Appalachian Folk Festival – Indiana
9/9-9/10* – Hempfield Township Community Days
9/9-9/10 – Saxonburg Festival of the Arts
9/9-9/10 – Red Eagle Pow Wow – McDonald
9/9-9/10 – Wild Wind Folk Art and Craft Festival – Pittsfield
9/10* – Hoodlebug Summerfest – Homer City
9/10* – Homegrown Harvest Festival – Edinboro

9/15-9/17* – Erie Irish Festival
9/15-9/17 – Avonmore Harvest Jubilee
9/15-9/17 – Evans City Oktoberfest
9/15-9/17 – Scottdale Fall Festival
9/15-9/17* – Peanut Butter Festival – New Bethlehem
9/15-9/17* – Pennsylvania Bavarian Oktoberfest – Canonsburg
9/16 – Apple Dumpling Festival – Beaver Falls
9/16 – Paws and Claws Fest – Vandergrift
9/16* – Beaver Wine Festival
9/16* – Fall Festival – Castle Shannon
9/16 – VillageFest – Slippery Rock
9/16 – Heritage Festival – Murrysville
9/16 – BBQ and Blues Fest – Hopewell Township
9/16 – Cranberry Festival – Seneca
9/16-9/17* – Whispering Pines Farm Antiques and Artisans Fall Festival – Cabot
9/16-9/17 – Kinzua Bridge State Park Fall Festival – Mt. Jewett
9/16-9/17 – Covered Bridge Festival – Washington/Greene counties
9/16-9/17 – Smicksburg Apple Festival
9/16-9/17 – New Germany Festival of Arts and Crafts – New Germany
9/16-9/17* – September by the River – Freeport
9/16-9/17* – Green Tree Octoberfest
9/16-9/17 – Penn’s Colony Festival – Saxonburg
9/16-9/17* – Derry Railroad Days
9/16-9/17 – Flax Scutching Festival – Stahlstown
9/17 – Laurel Highlands Harvest Festival and Chili Cook-Off – Chalk Hill

9/22-9/23 – Pennsylvania Fiber ArtsFest – Huntingdon
9/22-9/24* – Clymer Days Festival
9/22-9/24* – Cassville Oktoberfest
9/22-9/24 – Glass and Ethnic Festival – Mount Pleasant
9/22-9/24 – Central Pennsylvania Ragtime and American Music Festival – Rockhill Furnace
9/22-9/24 – Bass Harvest Music Festival – Artemas
9/22-9/24* – Marienville Oktoberfest
9/23 – Butler Fall Festival
9/23* – Downtown Indiana Oktoberfest
9/23* – Monessen Fall Festival
9/23* – Woodland Campground Fall Festival – Woodland
9/23 – Ligonier Highland Games
9/23* – Italian Fest – Washington
9/23 – All Fired Up and Kicking Ash BBQ Competition and Festivals – Emporium
9/23 – WaterFire Sharon
9/23* – Erie VegFest
9/23* – Dunbar Community Fest
9/23-9/24 – Penn’s Colony Festival – Saxonburg
9/23-9/24* – FestiFall – Point Marion
9/23-9/24* – McConnells Mill Heritage Festival – Portersville
9/23-9/24* – Fine Arts Festival – Vandergrift
9/23-10/29* (Weekends) – Cheeseman Farm Pumpkin Festival – Portersville
9/24 – Burrell Township Fall Festival
9/24 – Wildbird Recovery Fall Migration Festival – Valencia
9/24 – Alameda Septemberfest – Butler

9/29-10/1* – Heritage Days – Cresson
9/30* – Gobbler’s Knob Wine Festival – Punxsutawney
9/30 – Rural Valley Pumpkin Fest – Rural Valley
9/30 – Fall Festival Flickerwood – Kane
9/30* – Octoberfest – Scott Township
9/30 – Ebensburg PotatoFest
9/30 – Galeton Fall Festival
9/30-10/1 – Cecil Township Fall Festival
9/30-10/1* – Hickory Apple Festival – Hickory
9/30-10/8 (Various Events) – Autumn Leaf Festival – Clarion
9/30-10/22 (Weekends) – Autumnfest – Seven Springs

OCTOBER

10/1* – Treasure Lake Church Fall Festival – DuBois
10/1 – Apple Cider Festival – Patton

10/6-10/7 – Springs Folk Festival
10/6-10/8 – Pumpkin Festival – Houston
10/6-10/8 – PumpkinFest – Confluence
10/6-10/8* – Applefest – Franklin
10/6-10/8 – Smicksburg Fall Festival
10/6-10/9* – Johnny Appleseed Festival – Sheffield
10/7* – Fall Festival – Clearfield
10/7* – Baytree Farm Fall Spectacular – Emlenton
10/7 – Autumn Festival – Portage Township
10/7 – Oktoberfest – Cabot
10/7 – Mars Applefest
10/7* – Bridgewater Pumpkinfest
10/7* – Fall Harvest Festival and Craft Show – New Wilmington
10/7-10/8* – Country Fall Festival – Zelienople/Harmony
10/7-10/8 – Delmont Apple’n Arts Festival
10/7-10/8 – Erntedankfest: A Harvest Thanksgiving Festival – Ambridge
10/7-10/15 (Weekends) – Bedford’s Fall Foliage Festival
10/8* – Foxburg Food, Art & Wine Festival

10/13-10/14* – Greene County Historical Society Harvest Festival – Waynesburg
10/13-10/15 – Fort Ligonier Days – Ligonier
10/13-10/15* – Fall Festival Weekend – Bellefonte
10/13-10/15 – The Living Dead Weekend – Evans City
10/13-10/15* – Conneaut Lake Fall Pumpkin Festival
10/13-10/15 – Flaming Foliage Festival – Renovo
10/14 – Hartslog Day Heritage Festival – Alexandria
10/14 – First Fork Festival – Sinnemahoning
10/14 – Baden Fall Festival
10/14 – Fall Festival and Pumpkin Float – Penfield
10/14 – Applebutter Fest – Freedom
10/14-10/15* – Harvest Festival – Waynesburg

10/20-10/22 – Fulton Fall Folk Festival – Various Locations
10/20-10/22 – Pennsylvania Arts & Crafts Christmas Festival – Washington
10/21 – Hopewell Fallfest
10/21-10/22 – Old Bedford Village Pumpkinfest – Bedford
10/21-10/22 – Bullskin Township Heritage Day – Scottsdale

10/28* – Brewfest – New Castle
10/28-10/29 – Pennsylvania Arts & Crafts Christmas Festival – Washington
10/28-10/29* – Fall Harvest Festival – Petersburg

NOVEMBER

11/3-11/5 – Christmas in the Village – Eldersville
11/4-11/5 – Clearfield Veterans Day PowWow
11/5* – Festival of American Arts and Crafts – Uniontown

11/11-11/12* – German Christmas Market – Harmony

11/17* – Light Up Night – Pittsburgh
11/17* – “It’s a Wonderful Life” Festival – Indiana

11/24* – Beaver Light-Up Festival

DECEMBER

12/1-12/3* – Dickens of a Christmas – Ebensburg
12/2* – Dickens of a Christmas Celebration – Wellsboro

12/9* – Bellefonte Victorian Christmas
12/9* – Christmas in the Wilds – Emporium

12/31* – First Night – Pittsburgh

JANUARY (2018)

1/12-1/13* – January Ice Jam – Butler
1/12-1/14* – Fire and Ice Festival – Somerset
1/13* – Winterfest – Treasure Lake

1/19-1/21* – Warren County Winterfest – Clarendon

1/27-1/28* – Clearfield YMCA Winterfest – Penfield
1/29-2/2* – Groundhog Day Weekend Celebration – Punxsutawney

FEBRUARY

2/3* – Groundhog Wine Trail Festival – Clearfield
2/3* – Franklin on Ice

2/23-2/25* – Oil Country Bluegrass Festival – Oil City
2/24* – Winter Ice House Festival – Conneaut Lake

MARCH

3/10-3/17* – Chainsaw Carvers Rendezvous – Ridgway

3/16-3/17* – Clarion River Jam Bluegrass Festival – Clarion
3/17-3/18* – Maple Harvest Festival – Petersburg

3/23-3/25* – Pittsburgh Arts & Crafts Spring Fever Festival – Monroeville
3/24-3/25* – Pennsylvania Maple Festival – Meyersdale