Welcome to Indiana’s most comprehensive festival list.

It is always changing and growing, so check back regularly. Keep in mind that this list does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the essentials of a festival (food, entertainment, etc.). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

************************************************************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

************************************************************

indiana

2017 Indiana Festival Schedule

SEPTEMBER

9/19-9/23 – Bluffton Free Street Fair
9/20-9/23 – Uncle Pen Days Festival – Bean Blossom
9/20-9/23 – Sullivan County Rotary Corn Festival – Sullivan
9/21-9/23 – Monroe County Fall Festival – Ellettsville
9/21-9/24 – James Dean Festival – Fairmont
9/21-9/24 – Huntington Herbstfest
9/22-9/23 – Fishers Oktoberfest
9/22-9/23 – Saints Francis and Clare of Assisi’s Fall Festival – Greenwood
9/22-9/23 – Gaither Fall Festival – Alexandria
9/22-9/24 – Hope Heritage Days – Hope
9/22-9/24 – St. John Oktoberfest – St. John
9/22-9/24 – Festival of the Turning Leaves – Thorntown
9/22-9/24 – Falloween Fest – Walkerton
9/22-9/24 – Autumn Music Festival – Eckerty
9/22-9/24 – Milltown Community Days
9/22-9/24 – Cory Apple Festival
9/22-9/24 – Wanatah Scarecrow Festival
9/23 – Quaker Day Craft & Community Festival – Plainfield
9/23* – Whitetail Tree Farm Pumpkin Fest – Springport – CANCELED and DISCONTINUED
9/23* – New Albany Indie Fest – CANCELED and DISCONTINUED
9/23 – Hooked on Art Festival – Chesterton
9/23 – Burnettsville Community Day
9/23 – Angola Civil War Days
9/23 – Haynie’s Corner Art Festival – Evansville
9/23 – Bricktoberfest – Osgood
9/23 – Brewfest – Evansville
9/23* – Nineveh Heritage Festival – CANCELED and DISCONTINUED
9/23 – BucCornEar Festival – Helmsburg
9/23 – Bargersville Fall Festival
9/23 – Noblesville Brewfest
9/23 – Hopwood’s Great Grape Stomp – Zionsville
9/23-9/24 – Carmel International Arts Festival
9/23-9/24 – Clayshire Castle Medieval Faire – Bowling Green
9/23-9/24 – Kiwanis Apple Festival – Batesville
9/23-9/24 – New Earth Festival – Atlanta
9/23-9/24 – Jay County Heritage Festival – Portland
9/23-9/24 – Forks of the Wabash Pioneer Festival – Huntington
9/23-9/30 – Mitchell Persimmon Festival
9/24 – Art on the Wabash – West Lafayette

9/27-10/1 – Versailles Pumpkin Show
9/28-9/30 – Lawrenceburg Fall Fest
9/28-10/1 – Lotus World Music and Arts Festival – Bloomington
9/29-9/30 – Daleville AutumnFest
9/29-9/30 – Borden Valley Days Festival – Borden
9/29-9/30 – Old Eckerty Days
9/29-9/30 – St. Thomas More Applefest – Mooresville
9/29-9/30 – The Holy Name Oktoberfest – Beech Grove
9/29-10/1 – Westville Pumpkin Festival
9/29-10/1 – Kewanna Fall Festival
9/29-10/1 – Fall Old Court Days – Madison
9/29-10/1 – Newport Antique Auto Hill Climb
9/30 – Potter’s Bridge Fall Festival – Noblesville
9/30* – Heartbeat of Washington Fall Festival – Washington – CANCELED and DISCONTINUED
9/30 – Apple Festival – Covington
9/30 – Valpo Brewfest – Valparaiso
9/30 – Historic Depot District Oktoberfest Celebration – Richmond
9/30 – Starry Night Festival – West Lafayette
9/30 – OktoberFest – Rensselaer
9/30 – Avon Community Heritage Festival
9/30-10/1 – Madison Chautauqua Festival of Art – Madison
9/30-10/1 – Harvest Celebration Festival – Madison
9/30-10/1 – Apple Festival and Craft Fair – Mooresville
9/30-10/1 – Feast of the Hunters’ Moon – West Lafayette
9/30-10/1 – Hoosier Fall Festival – Knightstown
9/30-10/31 – Pumpkin Harvest Festival – Noblesville

OCTOBER

10/2-10/7 – West Side Nut Club Fall Festival – Evansville
10/5-10/7 – Dugger Coal Festival
10/5-10/7 – Seymour Oktoberfest
10/5-10/8 – Riley Festival – Greenfield
10/6-10/7 – Fountain Square Music Festival – Indianapolis
10/6-10/7 – Bloomfield Apple Festival
10/6-10/8 – Elvis Fantasy Festival – Portage
10/6-10/8 – Cataract VFD Bean Dinner Festival
10/6-10/8 – Bremen Oktoberfest
10/6-10/8 – Metamora Canal Days Festival
10/7 – Paoli Blues Fest
10/7 – Harvest Festival – North Manchester
10/7 – Roachdale Rib and Blues Festival
10/7 – Monument Circle Art Fair – Indianapolis
10/7-10/8 – CowtoberFest – Fair Oaks
10/7-10/8 – Oktober Kid Fest – Mooresville
10/7-10/8 – Indiana Renaissance Faire – Noblesville
10/7-10/8 – Apple Festival – Kendallville
10/7-10/29 (weekends) – Beasley’s Festival Weekends – Danville

10/12-10/15 – Harvest Homecoming – New Albany
10/13-10/14 – Rising Sun Navy Bean Festival and Splash In
10/13-10/14 – Grouseland Walnut Grove Festival – Vincennes
10/13-10/15 – Mississinewa 1812 – Marion
10/13-10/22 – Mansfield Village Covered Bridge Festival – Mansfield
10/13-10/22 – Parke County Covered Bridge Festival – Rockville
10/14 – Sleepy Hollow Fall Celebration – Vevay
10/14 – HOPE Medora Goes Pink Festival – Medora
10/14* – Cannelton Heritage Festival – CANCELED and DISCONTINUED
10/14 – Odon Pumpkin Festival
10/14 – Fall Harvest Festival – Syracuse
10/14 – GermanFest – Indianapolis
10/14-10/15 – Buckley Fall Festival – Lowell

10/20-10/21 – Fall Harvest Festival – Valparaiso
10/21 – Sorghum Festival – Marengo
10/21-10/22 – Four Rivers Arts and Crafts Harvest Home Festival – Evansville
10/21-10/22 – Autumn on the River – Bethlehem
10/21-10/22 – Fort Vallonia Days – Vallonia

10/26-10/30 – Callithumpian Festival – Decatur
10/28 – Historic Irvington Halloween Festival – Indianapolis
10/28-10/29 – Fall Heritage Days Rendezvous – Rockport

NOVEMBER

11/18-11/19 – Ferdinand Christkindlmarkt

11/24-12/24 – Festival of Trees – Madison
11/28 – Old-Fashioned Christmas Festival – Richmond

DECEMBER

12/1-12/3 – Jasper O’Tannenbaum Days – Jasper
12/2* – Christmas at the Square – Spencer
12/2 – The Medora Christmas Festival

12/5 – Old-Fashioned Christmas Festival – Richmond

12/12 – Old-Fashioned Christmas Festival – Richmond
12/13 – Old-Fashioned Christmas Festival – Richmond

12/28-12/29 – Shipshewana Ice Festival

JANUARY (2018)

1/23-1/28* – The Meltdown Winter Ice Festival – Richmond

FEBRUARY

2/3* – Brewers of Indiana Guild Winterfest – Indianapolis

2/9-2/10* – St. Demetrios A Taste of Greece – Hammond

2/17* – Shelf Ice Brew Fest II – Michigan City

MARCH

3/3* – March Madness Sandhill Crane Festival – Linton
3/3* – D-Vine Winter Wine and Beer Festival – Columbus
3/3-3/11* (weekends) – Maple Syrup Festival – Salem

3/9-3/10* – Fiber Fest and Spin-In – Portland

3/24* – Muncie Gras – Muncie

3/31* – Midwest Sour and Wild and Funk Fest – Indianapolis

APRIL

4/1* – Return of the Mac: Macaroni and Cheese Festival – Bloomington

4/7-4/8* – Blackhawk Manor Renaissance Festival – French Lick
4/7-4/8* – Maple Sugarbush Festival and Pancake Breakfast – Evansville

4/21* – Earth Day Indiana Festival – Indianapolis
4/21* – Garden Gate Jazz, Art, Wine and Craft Beer Festival – Huntingburg
4/21* – Funk in the City Spring Art Festival – Evansville
4/21-4/22* – Sassafras Tea Festival & Civil War Reenactment – Vernon

4/25-4/28* – Orleans Dogwood Festival
4/26-4/29* – Beltaine at Our Haven – French Lick
4/27-4/29* – Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival
4/28* – Brewbeque – Evansville
4/28* – Michiana Wine Festival – Fort Wayne
4/28-4/29* – Mansfield Village Mushroom Festival
4/28-4/29* – Redbud Trail Rendezvous – Rochester
4/28-4/29* – Indiana Fiber and Music Festival – Clarksville

MAY

5/2-5/26* – 500 Festival (Various Events) – Indianapolis
5/3-5/6* – Indiana Dunes Birding Festival – Chesterton
5/4-5/5* – MayFest – Shipshewana
5/4-5/5* – Pike County Azalea Blossom Festival – Petersburg
5/4-5/6* – Smokin’ on the Water BBQ Festival – Liberty
5/5* – Morel Mushroom Festival – Nashville
5/5-5/6* – SolFest – Fort Wayne
5/6* – Cherry Blossom Festival – Fort Wayne

5/11-5/13* – Hartford City Civil War Days
5/12* – Fair in the Air – Fair Oaks
5/12* – Taste of Italy Italian Street Festival – Richmond
5/12* – Virginia Avenue Folk Fest – Indianapolis
5/12* – Spring Festival – Southport
5/12* – Mother’s Day Alternative Gift Fair – Indianapolis
5/12* – Wings Over Muscatatuck Bird Festival – Seymour

5/16-5/19* – Hartford City Heritage Days Festival
5/16-5/19* – Dillsboro Homecoming Festival
5/17-5/19* – RiverRoots Music and Folk Arts Festival – Madison
5/18-5/19* – Harrodsburg Heritage Days Festival
5/18-5/20* – Arcadia May Festival
5/18-5/20* – Mayberry in the Midwest Festival – Danville
5/19* – Strawberry Festival – Shirley
5/19* – Historic Newburgh Wine, Art and Jazz Festival
5/19* – Blues and BBQ Festival – Redkey
5/19* – Brick Street Market – Zionsville
5/19* – Rock the Junction Craft Beer and Music Festival – Westfield
5/19* – Craft Beer Mayfest – Mishawaka
5/19* – Walton May Day Festival
5/19-5/20* – Spring Heritage Days Rendezvous – Rockport
5/19-5/20* – Broad Ripple Art Fair – Indianapolis

5/23-5/26* – English Reunion Festival – English
5/24-5/27* – Tri-State Bluegrass Festival – Kendallville
5/24-6/2* – Banks of the Wabash Festival – Terre Haute
5/25-5/27* – Green Acres Fest – Marion
5/25-5/27* – Spring Old Court Days – Madison
5/26* – Starlight Strawberry Festival – Floyds Knobs
5/26-5/27* – Northern Indiana Lakes Festival – Warsaw
5/26-5/27* – Michigan City Food Truck Festival
5/26-5/27* – Spirit of Vincennes Rendezvous – Vincennes
5/27-5/28* – Henry County Faith Fest – New Castle

5/30-6/2* – Knightstown Jubilee Days
5/30-6/2* – The John Hartford Memorial Festival – Bean Blossom
5/30-6/2* – Dunkirk Glass Days Festival
5/31-6/2* – Mentone Egg Festival
5/31-6/2* – Fort Branch Community Festival

JUNE

6/1* – Strawberry Festival – Kokomo
6/1-6/2* – Hoosier Hills Fiber Festival – Franklin
6/1-6/3* – Merom Bluff Chautauqua Festival – Merom
6/1-6/3* – Russiaville Summer Fest
6/1-6/3* – Rosedale Strawberry Festival
6/1-6/3* – All-American Country Hoedown Festival – Campbellsburg
6/2* – Chalk Walk/Family Arts Festival – Jasper
6/2* – The Keg Fest of Ale and Wine – Clarksville
6/2* – Monon Food Fest
6/2* – Spencer Pride Festival
6/2* – Vintage Indiana Wine and Food Festival – Indianapolis
6/2* – Arab Fest – Fort Wayne
6/2-6/3* – Strawberry Days – Metamora
6/3* – Evansville Food Truck Festival
6/3-6/10* – Germanfest – Fort Wayne

6/5-6/9* – New Haven Canal Days
6/7* – Christ Church Cathedral Women’s Strawberry Festival – Indianapolis
6/7-6/9* – St. Simon Festival – Indianapolis
6/7-6/9* – Crothersville Red, White and Blue Festival
6/7-6/10* – Queen of All Saints Parish Festival – Michigan City
6/7-6/10* – Our Lady of the Greenwood Parish Festival – Greenwood
6/7-6/10* – Cole Porter Festival – Peru
6/7-6/10* – Dyer Summer Fest
6/8-6/9* – Corn Roast – Crown Point
6/8-6/9* – Heinrichsdof Fest – St. Henry
6/8-6/9* – Sunman Firemen’s Festival
6/8-6/9* – Wilbur Wright Birthplace Festival – Hagerstown
6/8-6/9* – Water Tower Days Festival – Remington
6/8-6/9* – Clay City Pottery Festival
6/8-6/9* – La Fontaine Ashland Days Festival
6/8-6/9* – Holy Rosary Italian Street Festival – Indianapolis
6/8-6/10* – St. Demetrios Greekfest – Hammond
6/8-6/10* – Strawberry Festival – Crawfordsville
6/8-6/10* – Good People Good Times Music Festival – Spencer
6/8-6/10* – St. Andrew’s Greek Festival – South Bend
6/8-6/10* – Wakarusa Bluegrass Festival
6/9* – Jeffersonville Pride Festival
6/9* – Oolitic Festival
6/9* – Dog-A-Palooza – Fair Oaks
6/9* – Blooms and Berries Festival – Upland
6/9* – Arts in the Park Festival – Spencer
6/9* – Buffalo Community Daze
6/9* – Circle City IN Pride – Indianapolis
6/9-6/10* – Slamology Automotive and Music Festival – Indianapolis
6/9-6/10* – Eagle Creek Folk Music Festival – Indianapolis
6/9-6/16* – Bill Monroe Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival – Bean Blossom
6/9-6/17* (Weekends) – Strawberry Madness Festival – Hobart
6/10* – Family Arts Festival – Munster

6/13-6/16* – Turtle Days – Churubusco
6/13-6/17* – Huntington Heritage Days
6/13-6/17* – Celebrate Schererville Festival
6/14-6/16* – Haubstadt Sommerfest
6/14-6/16* – Lagro Good Ole’ Days Festival
6/14-6/16* – Loogootee Summer Fest
6/14-6/17* – BBQ RibFest – Fort Wayne
6/15-6/16* – Food and Arts Festival – Crown Point
6/15-6/16* – Pioneer Days – Royal Center
6/15-6/16* – Springville Heritage Festival
6/15-6/17* – North Judson Mint Festival
6/16* – TASTE of Tippecanoe – Lafayette
6/16* – Taste of Bloomington
6/16* – NWI Food Truck Fest – Portage
6/16* – Silver Lake Days
6/16* – Brew-Ha-Ha – Indianapolis
6/16-6/17* – Flintknapping and Primitive Art Fest – Leavenworth
6/16-6/17* – Talbot Street Art Fair – Indianapolis
6/16-6/17* – Leeper Park Art Fair – South Bend

6/19-6/23* – Old Settlers Festival – Columbia City
6/20-6/22* – Batesville Music and Arts Festival
6/20-6/23* – Shipshewana Quilt Festival
6/20-6/23* – Mermaid Festival – North Webster
6/20-6/24* – ShrinersFest and Air Show – Evansville
6/20-6/24* – St. Thomas More Fun Days Festival – Munster
6/21-6/23* – Judah Heritage Festival – Bedford
6/21-6/23* – Avilla Freedom Festival
6/21-6/24* – Fort Wayne Greek Festival
6/21-6/24* – Southeast Indiana F.A.R.M. Club’s Antique Machinery Show – Osgood
6/22-6/23* – Kirk’s Crossing Festival – Kirklin
6/22-6/23* – Woodburn Summerfest
6/22-6/23* – Sweetwater GearFest – Fort Wayne
6/22-6/23* – Celestine Summer Street Festival
6/22-6/23* – Charlestown Founder’s Day
6/22-6/23* – Spirit of Monticello Festival
6/22-6/23* – Brookville CanoeFest
6/22-6/24* – Elkhart Jazz Festival
6/22-6/24* – Indian Market and Festival – Indianapolis
6/22-6/24* – Indiana Fiddlers’ Gathering – Battle Ground
6/23* – Versailles Courthouse Day
6/23* – Historical Summer Festival – Portage
6/23* – Chardo-Neigh Wine and Music Festival – Bedford
6/23* – Waynetown Freedom Fest
6/23* – Greenwood Freedom Festival
6/23* – BuskerFest – Fort Wayne
6/23* – PUGFest – Fort Wayne
6/23* – HeART of Tipton Festival
6/23* – Hendricks County Rib Fest – Avon
6/23* – Fermentation Celebration – North Vernon
6/23* – Riverpalooza – Fort Wayne
6/23* – Sheridan Summerfest
6/23-6/24* – Fishers Freedom Festival
6/24* – Wanamaker Old Settlers Day Street Fair and Classic Car Show – Indianapolis

6/26-6/30* – Bremen Firemen’s Festival
6/27-7/4* – Covington 4th of July Celebration
6/28-6/30* – Haynes Apperson Festival – Kokomo
6/29-6/30* – Limestone Heritage Festival – Bedford
6/29-7/1* – Broad Street Blues and BBQ Festival – Griffith
6/29-7/4* – Shoals Catfish Festival
6/29-7/4* – Brownsburg Lions Club 4th of July Extravaganza
6/29-7/4* – Cedar Lake Summerfest
6/29-7/4* – Salamonie Summer Festival – Warren
6/30* – Abraham Lincoln Freedom Festival – Rockport
6/30* – Leo-Cedarville Freedom Festival
6/30-7/1* – Canal Days Festival – Delphi
6/30-7/4* – Lights Over Morse Lake Festival – Cicero
6/30-7/7* – Linton Freedom Festival

JULY

7/1-7/4* – Otwell 4th of July Celebration
7/3-7/4* – 4th of July Festival – Fowler
7/3-7/4* – CarmelFest – Carmel
7/3-7/4* – Marengo 4th July Festival
7/3-7/4* – Wolcott Summer Festival
7/4* – Westfield Rocks the 4th
7/4* – Yorktown 4th of July Festival
7/4* – Family 4th Fest – Danville
7/4* – Family 4th Fest – Porter

7/5-7/7* – Bean Blossom Southern Gospel Jubilee – Bean Blossom
7/5-7/7* – Bristol Homecoming
7/5-7/8* – National Powwow – Danville
7/6-7/7* – Angola Balloons Aloft – Angola
7/6-7/7* – Artie Fest – Martinsville
7/6-7/7* – Freetown July Festival
7/6-7/7* – Music Fest – Fremont
7/6-7/7* – Spiceland Freedom Days – Spiceland
7/6-7/8* – South Lake County Agricultural Historical Society Antique Power Steam Show – Crown Point
7/6-7/14* – Three Rivers Festival – Fort Wayne
7/7* – Fish Lake Festival – Fish Lake
7/7* – Corydon Capital Day
7/7* – Wabash Riverfest – West Lafayette

7/12-7/14* – Holy Spirit Parish Festival – Indianapolis
7/12-7/14* – St. Christopher Mid-Summer Festival – Indianapolis
7/12-7/15* – St. George Greek Festival – Schererville
7/12-7/15* – St. John the Evangelist Festival – St. John
7/12-7/15* – NativityFest – Portage
7/13-7/14* – Oldenburg Freudenfest
7/13-7/14* – Lapel Village Fair
7/13-7/15* – SS Constantine and Helen Grecian Festival – Merrillville
7/13-7/15* – Culver Lake Festival – Culver
7/14* – The Grape Escape – Munster
7/14* – The Big Red Barn Jam – La Porte
7/14* – Trails of Middlebury Celebration – Middlebury
7/14* – Red Skelton Festival – Vincennes
7/14* – Brownsburg Festival of the Arts
7/14* – Turkey Run Pioneer Heritage Festival – Marshall
7/14* – Valparaiso Wine Festival
7/14-7/15* – All Saints Parish St. John Summer Festival – Guilford
7/14-7/15* – Blueberry Madness Festival – Hobart
7/14-7/15* – GnawBrew Beer, Art and Music Festival – Nashville
7/14-7/21* – Circus City Festival – Peru
7/15* – Tater Tots and Beer Festival – Indianapolis

7/17* – Hagerstown Flying Circus
7/18-7/22* – Festival of the Lakes – Hammond
7/19-7/21* – Pickle Festival – St. Joe
7/20-7/21* – Scott County MaterFest – Scottsburg
7/20-7/21* – Fort Wayne Pride Fest
7/20-7/22* – St. Elijah Serb Fest – Merrillville

7/26-7/28* – Swiss Days – Berne
7/26-7/28* – Owensville Watermelon Festival
7/27-7/28* – Frankfort Hot Dog Festival
7/27-7/28* – Bright Community Festival
7/27-7/29* – Fingerstyle Guitar Festival – Nashville
7/27-7/29* – New Carlisle Hometown Days
7/27-7/29* – Swayzee Farm Days
7/27-7/29* – Bacon Blues and Brew – Batesville
7/27-7/29* – Pierogi Fest – Whiting
7/27-7/29* – Bass Lake Festival
7/28* – Dixie Day Festival – North Webster
7/28* – Tippecanoe Steam and Gas Power Show – West Lafayette
7/28* – Rock the Arts – Rensselaer
7/28* – SummerFest – Hartford City
7/28* – Pennsy Trail Art Fair and Music Festival – Greenfield
7/28* – Indiana Microbrewers Festival – Indianapolis
7/28-7/29* – St. Martin Festival – Yorkville
7/28-7/29* – Vermont Settlement Festival – Orland

AUGUST

8/2-8/4* – Onion Days – Wolf Lake
8/2-8/4* – Oakland City Sweet Corn Festival
8/2-8/4* – Charley Creek ArtsFest – Wabash
8/2-8/4* – Old Settlers Festival – Odon
8/2-8/4* – Van Buren Popcorn Festival
8/2-8/5* – Amish Acres Arts and Crafts Festival – Nappanee
8/2-8/5* – Jasper Strassenfest
8/3-8/4* – Dyer Corn Fest
8/3-8/4* – Taste of Michigan City
8/3-8/4* – Knox County Watermelon Festival – Vincennes
8/3-8/4* – St. Thomas Parish Festival – Fortville
8/3-8/5* – Ole Hickory Days – Colfax
8/4* – Shipshewana Antique Festival
8/4* – Batesville Bash
8/5* – Turkeypalooza – Valparaiso

8/8-8/11* – Schweizer Fest – Tell City
8/8-8/11* – North Manchester Fun Fest by the River
8/9-8/11* – Steam and Gas Show – LaGrange
8/9-8/12* – Denver Days Festival – Denver
8/10-8/11* – Middlebury Summer Festival
8/10-8/11* – Gosport Lazy Days
8/10-8/11* – Andrews Summer Festival
8/10-8/11* – Touch of Dutch – DeMotte
8/10-8/12* – Mihsihkinaahkwa Pow Wow – Columbia City
8/11* – Bridging the Gap Music Festival – Valparaiso
8/11* – Taste of Roanoke
8/11* – The Indiana Music Festival – Auburn
8/11* – Taste of Cass County – Logansport
8/11-8/12* – St. Paul Picnic – New Alsace

8/16-8/19* – Greensburg Power of the Past
8/16-8/19* – Hobart Lakefront Festival
8/16-8/19* – Winding Creek Bluegrass Festival – Russiaville
8/17-8/18* – Madison Ribberfest BBQ & Blues
8/17-8/18* – Augustravaganza – Indianapolis
8/17-8/19* – Elwood Glass Festival
8/18* – WAMM Fest – Greenwood
8/18* – Wabash Garden Fest
8/18* – Kekionga Festival – Decatur
8/18* – BBQ and Brew Fest – Middlebury
8/18* – Mom, Baseball and Apple Pie Festival – Winchester
8/18* – Sizzlin’ Summer Fest – West Lafayette
8/18* – Hagerstown Jubilee
8/18-8/19* – Lubeznik Art and Artisan Festival – Michigan City
8/18-8/19* – Knobsfest – Floyds Knobs
8/18-8/19* – Yellowstone Trail Fest – Hamlet
8/19* – St. Nicholas Church Picnic – Sunman

8/23-8/25* – Bean Blossom Blues Fest
8/23-8/25* – Sellersburg Celebrates
8/23-8/25* – Harvest Fest of Grabill
8/23-8/25* – St. Ann Parish Festival – Indianapolis
8/23-8/26* – Whispering Beard Folk Festival – Friendship
8/23-8/26* – Swiss Wine Festival – Vevay
8/24-8/25* – Archway Days Festival – Centerville
8/24-8/25* – Taste of the Arts – Fort Wayne
8/24-8/25* – Birdseye Park and Fire Department Picnic
8/24-8/25* – Sulphur Springs Community Days
8/24-8/25* – Summer’s End Festival – Rossville
8/24-8/26* – Frog Follies – Evansville
8/24-8/26* – Prince of Peace Catholic Schools Summer Festival – Madison
8/24-8/26* – Indianapolis Greek Festival – Carmel
8/25* – Indiana Bacon Festival – Delphi
8/25* – Greencastle Music Fest
8/25* – Feast of Lanterns – Indianapolis
8/25* – Taste of the Gardens – Elkhart
8/25* – Carousel Fun Day – Logansport
8/25* – The Oakwood Fine Arts Festival – Syracuse
8/25* – Kouts Pork Fest
8/25* – Immaculate Heart of Mary Kick-Off Fest – Indianapolis
8/25* – Middlebury Riverfest
8/25* – Taste of Montgomery County – Crawfordsville
8/25* – Bloomington Pridefest
8/25* – Beers Across the Wabash – Lafayette
8/25-8/26* – Aukiki River Festival – Kouts
8/25-8/26* – Mulberry Fest – Mulberry
8/25-8/26* – Michiana Renaissance Festival – Mishawaka
8/25-8/26* – Riggin Brick Barn Fest – Muncie
8/26-9/3* – Auburn Cord Duesenberg Festival – Auburn

8/30-9/2* – Tri-State Bluegrass Festival – Kendallville
8/30-9/3* – Rock ‘N’ Rail Street Festival – Griffith
8/30-9/3* – Lowell Labor Day Festival
8/31-9/1* – Steamboat Nights – Jeffersonville
8/31-9/3* – Farmers Pike Festival – New Castle
8/31-9/3* – Paragon Homecoming Festival
8/31-9/3* – The Earl Park Fall Festival – Earl Park
8/31-9/3* – Little Italy Festival – Clinton
8/31-9/3* – Monterey Days Festival
8/31-9/3* – Ligonier Marshmallow Festival
8/31-9/3* – Marshall County Blueberry Festival – Plymouth

SEPTEMBER

9/1* – Taste of Duneland – Chesterton
9/1-9/2* – Bloomington Garlic Festival
9/1-9/2* – Tecumseh Lodge Labor Day Pow Wow – Tipton
9/1-9/2* – Fourth Street Festival – Bloomington
9/1-9/3* – North Salem Old Fashion Days
9/3* – St. Anthony Labor Day Festival – Morris

9/4-9/9* – Bean Blossom Biker Fest
9/6* – Roanoke Fall Festival
9/6-9/8* – Dale Fall Festival
9/6-9/8* – Tipton County Pork Festival – Tipton
9/6-9/8* – New Palestine Fall Festival
9/6-9/8* – Grabill Country Fair
9/6-9/8* – Oktoberfest – Indianapolis
9/6-9/9* – Turkey Trot Festival – Montgomery
9/6-9/9* – Lanesville Heritage Weekend
9/6-9/9* – Roann Covered Bridge Festival
9/7-9/8* – Pendleton Fall Festival
9/7-9/8* – Downtown Shelby Days – Shelbyville
9/7-9/8* – Canaan Fall Festival and Pony Express Mail Run Celebration
9/7-9/9* – Dan Patch Days – Oxford
9/7-9/9* – Mt. Vernon River Days
9/7-9/9* – Cumberland Covered Bridge Festival – Matthews
9/7-9/9* – Union City Arts Festival
9/7-9/9* – SCI Kiwanis Balloon Fest – Bloomington
9/7-9/9* – Little Cousin Jasper Festival – Rensselaer
9/7-9/9* – Monrovia Festival
9/7-9/9* – Lions Club Fall Festival – Zionsville
9/8* – ParksFest – Evansville
9/8* – Valparaiso Popcorn Festival
9/8* – Brewed IN the Fort – Fort Wayne
9/8* – Heartnut Heritage Festival – Nineveh
9/8* – Sunman Fall Festival
9/8* – Potterypalooza – Richmond
9/8* – Tippecanoe and Bluegrass Too! Festival – Lafayette
9/8* – St. Joan of Arc French Market Festival – Indianapolis
9/8* – CANvitational – Indianapolis
9/8* – Penrod Arts Fair – Indianapolis
9/8* – The Brown Girls Fall Festival – Attica
9/8* – St. Boniface GermanFest – Lafayette
9/8* – Eel River Arts Festival – North Manchester
9/8* – Mansfield Village Cornbread and Bean Day
9/8-9/9* – Door Village Harvest Festival – La Porte
9/8-9/9* – Stone’s Trace Pioneer Festival – Ligonier
9/8-9/9* – Columbus Scottish Festival

9/13-9/16* – Nappanee Apple Festival
9/13-9/16* – Indy’s Irish Fest – Indianapolis
9/14-9/15* – Back to the Fifties Festival – Lebanon
9/14-9/15* – Middlebury Fall Festival
9/14-9/15* – St. George Festival – Fishers
9/14-9/15* – Middletown Fall Fun Fest
9/14-9/15* – Tree City Fall Festival – Greensburg
9/14-9/15* – Jackson County Watermelon Festival – Brownstown
9/14-9/16* – Fountain City Lions Fall Festival
9/14-9/16* – Gibson County Golden Heritage Days Festival – Princeton
9/14-9/16* – Fleur de Lis Regatta – Jeffersonville
9/14-9/16* – Attica Heritage Days
9/14-9/16* – Frankton Heritage Days Festival
9/14-9/16* – Francesville Fall Festival
9/15* – Gasthof Fall Festival and Quilt Auction – Montgomery
9/15* – Kenny Kent Lexus Jazz & Wine Festival – Evansville
9/15* – Global Fest – West Lafayette
9/15* – Old Mill Festival – Noblesville
9/15* – Ferdinand Folk Festival
9/15* – Bacon Fest – Portage
9/15* – Whitestown Brew Fest
9/15* – Brews and Blues – Hobart
9/15* – Clermont Rodeo Fall Parade and Festival
9/15* – Art Squared – Indianapolis
9/15* – Apple Popcorn Festival – Brookston
9/15* – Sunflower Fair – La Porte
9/15* – OUTfest – Lafayette
9/15-9/16* – Old Washington Street Festival – Muncie
9/15-9/16* – Old Settlers’ Day Festival – Salem
9/15-9/16* – Johnny Appleseed Festival – Fort Wayne
9/15-9/16* – Kunstfest – New Harmony
9/15-9/16* – Koh-Koh-Mah and Foster Living History Encampment – Kokomo
9/15-9/16* – Apple Butter Festival – Spencer
9/15-9/16* – Trail of Courage Living History Festival – Rochester
9/16* – Carmel PorchFest
9/16* – St. Louis Fall Festival – Batesville
9/16* – 20th Century Chevy Carfest – Washington